TRIP TO THE MOON (GB) 2003 F b


Race Record

Wins
2006
2nds
2007
3rds
2007

Sales Results

2008 December Mare
from Loughbrown Stud, Ireland
to LOT WITHDRAWN for 0 (GBG)

2004 October Yearling Book 2
from Rahinane Stud, Ireland
to Royal Amber for 32000 (GBG)

2003 December Foal
from Crandon Park Stud
to McKeever St Lawrence for 25000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

TROIS LUNES (FR) 2009 by MANDURO

MANDURO (GER) 2002MONSUN (GER) 1990
MANDELLICHT (IRE) 1994
TRIP TO THE MOON (GB) 2003FASLIYEV (USA) 1997
SPARKLING ISLE (GB) 1997
Wins
2012
2nds
2012
3rds
2012





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TRIP TO THE MOON

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 0 1 1 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TROIS LUNES 0 1 1 1
FASLIYEV

Best cross FASLIYEV x INCHINOR (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MANDURO 1 1 TROIS LUNES (Gr 3)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MONSUN 1 1 TROIS LUNES (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
KONIGSSTUHL 1 1 TROIS LUNES (Gr 3)

FASLIYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 71 Races 183
Best performers A-Z
AMERICA (Gr 1), ANA ROYALE (Gr 1), ARCHITECTURE (Gr 1), AWESOME PLANET (Gr 1), BIG ORANGE (Gr 1), FELL SWOOP (Gr 1), OUR MISS JONES (Gr 1), ACT FAST (Gr 2), INDIAN OCEAN (Gr 2), LA CONQUERANTE (Gr 2), MAN OF HIS WORD (Gr 2), MARIANNE (Gr 2), MELIORA (Gr 2), MISS ROSE DE LAGO (Gr 2), SOLAR ECLIPSE (Gr 2), SPOT THE ROCK (Gr 2), ALSINDI (Gr 3), ANABAA'S LEGACY (Gr 3), CASH BOUND (Gr 3), EMERALD QUEEN (Gr 3), EVIL SPELL (Gr 3), EXTREME IMPACT (Gr 3), GALLANT EAGLE (Gr 3), LA PEINTURE (Gr 3), LES PLANCHES (Gr 3), LUMENAC (Gr 3), MAJOR TYPHOON (Gr 3), MAREEZA (Gr 3), ORBEC (Gr 3), PORT VENDRES (Gr 3), RED SHIFT (Gr 3), ROYAL STYLE (Gr 3), SESTILIO JET (Gr 3), SUGAR FREE (Gr 3), TOPCLAS (Gr 3), TROIS LUNES (Gr 3), VICTORINNA (Gr 3), VICTORY LAUREL (Gr 3), VOCATIONAL (Gr 3), WHYPEEO (Gr 3), ZAN O'BOWNEY (Gr 3), BIRI'S ANGEL (Listed), BOUQUET DE FLORES (Listed), BRIDGE ROYAL GAME (Listed), CAPTAIN CIRDAN (Listed), DANDY D'ARCIS (Listed), DESPATCH (Listed), DON'T BE (Listed), ELSHABAKIYA (Listed), GREYFRIARSCHORISTA (Listed), I AM THE BEST (Listed), ILLUMIERE (Listed), INSPIRITER (Listed), KINGS ARCHER (Listed), LABDIEN (Listed), MELROSE PLACE (Listed), MERRITT ISLAND (Listed), MR EPIC (Listed), MY REWARD (Listed), MY YEAR IS A DAY (Listed), OAK PARK (Listed), ONLINE ALEXANDER (Listed), OURAGAN GRIS (Listed), PRAIRIE STAR (Listed), PRINCESS BAVAROISE (Listed), SACRED RHYTHM (Listed), SHAMSHON (Listed), STAY TUNED (Listed), UNDER THE RADAR (Listed), VOICE OF A LEADER (Listed), WHIPSAW CITY (Listed)