LADY GRACE (IRE) 2004 F b


Race Record

Wins
2007
2nds
2008
3rds
2007

Sales Results

2009 December Mare
from Elms Stud, Agent
to Mrs A Skiffington for 170000 (GBG)

2005 October Yearling Book 1
from Rathmore Stud, Ireland
to McKeever St Lawrence for 110000 (GBG)

2004 December Foal
from Churchtown House Stud, Ireland
to Rathmore Stud for 34000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

PENMAEN (IRE) 2010 by PIVOTAL

PIVOTAL (GB) 1993POLAR FALCON (USA) 1987
FEARLESS REVIVAL (GB) 1987
LADY GRACE (IRE) 2004ORPEN (USA) 1996
LADY TAUFAN (IRE) 1989
Wins
2015
3rds
2015


GLENCADAM GLORY (GB) 2014 by NATHANIEL

NATHANIEL (IRE) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
MAGNIFICIENT STYLE (USA) 1993
LADY GRACE (IRE) 2004ORPEN (USA) 1996
LADY TAUFAN (IRE) 1989
2nds
2017





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LADY GRACE

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 1 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PENMAEN 0 0 1 1
ORPEN
GLENCADAM GLORY 0 0 0 1
ORPEN

Best cross ORPEN x TAUFAN

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
PIVOTAL 2 3 BIG BAZ (Listed) PENMAEN (Listed)
OASIS DREAM 1 1 GOMATI (Listed)
DANSILI 1 3 GIOFRA (Gr 1)
MONTJEU 1 1 GRADARA (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
POLAR FALCON 2 3 BIG BAZ (Listed) PENMAEN (Listed)
DANEHILL 1 3 GIOFRA (Gr 1)
GREEN DESERT 1 1 GOMATI (Listed)
SADLER'S WELLS 1 1 GRADARA (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 2 4 GIOFRA (Gr 1) GOMATI (Listed)
NUREYEV 2 3 BIG BAZ (Listed) PENMAEN (Listed)
NORTHERN DANCER 1 1 GRADARA (Listed)

ORPEN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 73 Races 227
Best performers A-Z
BEAUTY FLAME (Gr 1), CELTICUS (Gr 1), CIRCUS COUTURE (Gr 1), CRAZY ICON (Gr 1), DOCTOR DOOM (Gr 1), EMPRESS JACKIE (Gr 1), GIOFRA (Gr 1), GRETA G (Gr 1), KEY DANCE (Gr 1), LOT TO SALE (Gr 1), NASHVILLE TEXAN (Gr 1), ORCADA SALE (Gr 1), PUERTO REAL (Gr 1), ROBERT BRUCE (Gr 1), ROCA ROJO (Gr 1), SARATOGA BLACK (Gr 1), SATONO DIAMOND (Gr 1), TIME TO CHOOSE (Gr 1), TWITERMANIA (Gr 1), ARDHOOMEY (Gr 2), BODHI (Gr 2), CHE MILONGUERA (Gr 2), DARGREEN (Gr 2), DAY FOR LIFE (Gr 2), FIDEDIGNO (Gr 2), LUCK SAN (MAC) - HAPPY PATRICK (Gr 2), NONE LIKE HER (Gr 2), NONE LIKE HIM (Gr 2), OPEN BOOK (Gr 2), RIO NMACHI (Gr 2), ARIA DI PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), ATLANTIC FINE (Gr 3), FARMAH (Gr 3), HAU WUAN LOY (Gr 3), HYPERLOOP (Gr 3), INTILAAQ (Gr 3), IRISA (Gr 3), J BE MAN (Gr 3), KALIMBA (Gr 3), PENMAEN (Gr 3), SCARLATTI (Gr 3), SEXY BACK (Gr 3), SPANISH TENOR (Gr 3), STRONG KENNY (Gr 3), THE COMISSIONER (Gr 3), WUSOOL (Gr 3), BABY REVOLUTION (Listed), BELLY TO BELLY (Listed), BENOIT (Listed), BIG BAZ (Listed), CHELSEA LAD (Listed), COCO DEMURE (Listed), DIVINE COMEDY (Listed), DON CANO (Listed), FILLIONAIRE (Listed), GLASS HOUSE (Listed), GLENCADAM GLORY (Listed), GOMATI (Listed), GRADARA (Listed), HOOD ROBIN (Listed), JOHANN BACH (Listed), KISS THE SHEIK (Listed), LA MALCONTENTA (Listed), MEDLEY CHIC (Listed), MR TESSIO (Listed), PABUSAR (Listed), PALADINO DI SABBIA (Listed), PURE BLUE (Listed), SALAR ART (Listed), VINTAGER (Listed), WARDER (Listed), WEEKFAIR (Listed), WOODSTOCK CITY (Listed)