BOUBOULINA (GB) 2003 F b


Race Record

2nds
2006
Surrey Stakes (Listed)

Sales Results

2006 December Mare
from Darley
to France Pur Sang for 120000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

MON AMIE CHOP (FR) 2015 by CAPTAIN CHOP

CAPTAIN CHOP (FR) 2008INDIAN ROCKET (GB) 1994
HATANE CHOPE (FR) 2002
BOUBOULINA (GB) 2003GRAND LODGE (USA) 1991
IDEAL LADY (IRE) 1996
2nds
2017





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BOUBOULINA

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MON AMIE CHOP 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE

Best cross GRAND LODGE x

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

GRAND LODGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 129 Races 402
Best performers A-Z
APPEARANCE (Gr 1), ARTHUR'S KINGDOM (Gr 1), BUBBLE CHIC (Gr 1), CHARLIE FARNSBARNS (Gr 1), FREEMUSIC (Gr 1), HENRY CLAY (Gr 1), INVINCIBLE (Gr 1), JOSHUA TREE (Gr 1), KASPERSKY (Gr 1), LADY OF THE DESERT (Gr 1), LALLA ROOKH (Gr 1), LUCAYAN (Gr 1), MARCHING (Gr 1), MARVEL HERO (MAC) - DARK KINGDOM (Gr 1), OCCHIO DELLA MENTE (Gr 1), QUEEN OF QUEENS (Gr 1), STRATEGIC NEWS (Gr 1), TOORAK TOFF (Gr 1), VERT DE GRECE (Gr 1), VOLEUSE DE COEURS (Gr 1), WALL STREET (Gr 1), WEKEELA (Gr 1), XTENSION (Gr 1), ZIPPING (Gr 1), BLACKBALL (Gr 2), DAL HARRAILD (Gr 2), EL ZONDA (Gr 2), EXCEPTION (Gr 2), GRACEFUL ANNA (Gr 2), LADY TATIA (Gr 2), LIGHTINTHENITE (Gr 2), LONHSPRESSO (Gr 2), LUHAIF (Gr 2), PIED A TERRE (Gr 2), PRECIOUS MOMENTS (Gr 2), RASPBERRIES (Gr 2), REVE DE SOLEIL (Gr 2), SALSONIC (Gr 2), SELKIS (Gr 2), SWEET SALSA (Gr 2), WARATONE (Gr 2), AUDACITY OF HOPE (Gr 3), CASTOR (Gr 3), CORINTHIA KNIGHT (Gr 3), CRITICS CHOICE (Gr 3), GEE GEE'S LA QUITA (Gr 3), GEEGEES BLACKFLASH (Gr 3), GEEGEES GOLDENGIRL (Gr 3), GIRESUN (Gr 3), GRAND TREASURE (Gr 3), ICEBREAKING (Gr 3), KANZAN (Gr 3), KAUNDA (Gr 3), LE PLUNGE (Gr 3), LOLAMAR (Gr 3), MALAGENIA (Gr 3), MISS CARMIE (Gr 3), MOSSBEAT (Gr 3), MY DESTINY (Gr 3), NOT A HAPPY CAMPER (Gr 3), OCTANE FLYER (Gr 3), ORVAR (Gr 3), PHILARIO (Gr 3), QUEEN'S ELECT (Gr 3), ROC ANGEL (Gr 3), ROYAL EXCHANGE (Gr 3), SANJII DANON (Gr 3), STATUS QUO (Gr 3), STEUBEN (Gr 3), STRAIT OF MEWSINA (Gr 3), SWORD FIGHTER (Gr 3), WORTHY CAUSE (Gr 3), YOGI (Gr 3), A HUGE DREAM (Listed), ABSTRACT (Listed), AGAPUNTHUS (Listed), AND ROCK (Listed), AQUA VITE (Listed), ARIETTA (Listed), BACKGAMMON (Listed), BARADARI (Listed), BIG AUDIO (Listed), BROADWAY BOOGIE (Listed), CHABELI (Listed), CHOCOLATIER (Listed), DISSOLVED (Listed), EVERVESCENT (Listed), FARIMAN (Listed), FEYZABAD (Listed), FROSTY HEART (Listed), FULGUR (Listed), GAIT (Listed), GEEGEES VELVET (Listed), GLORY POWER (Listed), INDIAN BEAUTY (Listed), INDIAN CAT (Listed), INDRIYA (Listed), JAKABY JADE (Listed), KARLUV MOST (Listed), KAZIO (Listed), KILCOONA (Listed), KIRINATA (Listed), KISANI (Listed), KORDIA (Listed), LANGRUNE (Listed), MARTIAL LAW (Listed), MASCARERI (Listed), MATAURI PEARL (Listed), MEGA BACK (Listed), MISS CIRCE (Listed), MISTER ICEMAN (Listed), MON AMIE CHOP (Listed), MONTE NAPOLEONE (Listed), MULETA (Listed), NO SMOKEN (Listed), QUEEN BUBBLE (Listed), QUIDNUNC (Listed), RACEMATE (Listed), REGAL FLAME (Listed), RELCO ITALY (Listed), ROUDEE (Listed), SEAMOUR (Listed), SEGOLENE (Listed), SOUL SILVER (Listed), SPEED OF SOUND (Listed), TEMPER TANTRUM (Listed), TSHAHITSI (Listed), WANNABE YOURS (Listed), WORK THE ROOM (Listed)