ANGEL GIRL (AUS) 2003 F ch


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ANGEL GIRL

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 1 1 0 2

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOUTHERN LORD 1 1 0 2
RORY'S JESTER

Best cross RORY'S JESTER x

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SAVABEEL 1 2 MY EMOTION (Gr 2)
STRATUM 1 1 SOUTHERN LORD (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
REDOUTE'S CHOICE 1 1 SOUTHERN LORD (Gr 1)
ZABEEL 1 2 MY EMOTION (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SIR TRISTRAM 1 2 MY EMOTION (Gr 2)
DANEHILL 1 1 SOUTHERN LORD (Gr 1)

RORY'S JESTER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 124 Races 350
Best performers A-Z
ABSOLUTELYFABULOUS (Gr 1), BRIDGET'S ACADEMY (Gr 1), CONSULAR (Gr 1), HINTING (Gr 1), IMPRESSIVE JEUNEY (Gr 1), IN TOP SWING (Gr 1), JOKERS WILD (Gr 1), LUCKY SECRET (Gr 1), MINSTREL COURT (Gr 1), PERMAISCUOUS (Gr 1), REWARD FOR EFFORT (Gr 1), ROCKABUBBLE (Gr 1), SOUTHERN LORD (Gr 1), SPANISH BAY (Gr 1), THE HECKLER (Gr 1), TYCOON ROSITA (Gr 1), WAHID (Gr 1), WILD RAIN (Gr 1), WORLD PEACE (Gr 1), AASHIQ (Gr 2), ALPHA MISS (Gr 2), BELLA SORELLASTRA (Gr 2), CHUCKLE (Gr 2), DOWNHILL RACER (Gr 2), ELOPING (Gr 2), FINDERSKEEPERS (Gr 2), GERMAN CHOCOLATE (Gr 2), IN CAHOOTS (Gr 2), JESSE'S GIRL (Gr 2), JIANG (Gr 2), JUKEBOX (Gr 2), KOONOOMOO (Gr 2), METAPHORICAL (Gr 2), MY EMOTION (Gr 2), OCCIDENTALIS (Gr 2), PAMPELONNE (Gr 2), SILENT BUT DEADLY (Gr 2), SILENT SURROUND (Gr 2), STRIKES BACK (Gr 2), TARLETON (Gr 2), THE COMEDIAN (Gr 2), VINTEDGE (Gr 2), WOLFE DREAMS (Gr 2), ANNIE LA VIE (Gr 3), BEHIND (Gr 3), BIG JOKER (Gr 3), FACING THE BREEZE (Gr 3), FAST FUTURE (Gr 3), GEARED UP (Gr 3), GLAD (Gr 3), GLADWELL (Gr 3), GOLD IN DUBAI (Gr 3), GOSSIP GIRL (Gr 3), GRANDE ROSSO (Gr 3), GREY MONARCH (Gr 3), I'M YOUR VENUS (Gr 3), KID GEORGE (Gr 3), LEAPFROG (Gr 3), LIVING SPIRIT (Gr 3), NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (Gr 3), OF THE BRAVE (Gr 3), PENNACCHIO (Gr 3), PLAY AROUND (Gr 3), ROCKSHAFT (Gr 3), ROSA'S SPUR (Gr 3), SHANGHAI WARRIOR (Gr 3), SWEET SUITOR (Gr 3), SWINGING SOLDIER (Gr 3), THE EXPAT (Gr 3), YOUTHS EDGE (Gr 3), ABERRANT (Listed), ACE ATTACK (Listed), ALL SEWN UP (Listed), AMBIKA (Listed), BAQABA (Listed), BATTLEFIELD (Listed), BLEVEEKA (Listed), BUGATTY (Listed), CASINO BELLE (Listed), CHUT (Listed), CLOSE ENCOUNTER (Listed), CONFOUNDED (Listed), DANERIP (Listed), DINNER DATE (Listed), DOUBLE JEWEL (Listed), EIGHT BILLS (Listed), ENCOSTA TSZYU (Listed), FANGIO (Listed), FLAXTON (Listed), FLOWERCHILD (Listed), FRACAS (Listed), GOLD BUSKER (Listed), I'M THE ONE (Listed), IMPRIMIS (Listed), INNOCENT LAUGHTER (Listed), JACKOFALL (Listed), JAUNTY LAD (Listed), JESTER'S GIRL (Listed), JOURNEY (Listed), JUTLAND (Listed), LANGNESS (Listed), MAROCAN DIVA (Listed), MAXXIMUS DIGNITAS (Listed), MOUNT VERDE (Listed), ONLY SHE CAN (Listed), PACHANGA (Listed), PALOMA BELLA (Listed), PRANCELOT (Listed), PROUD HERO (Listed), REGAL THUNDER (Listed), ROCK JESTER (Listed), ROSARINO (Listed), ROSSA GLORY (Listed), ROYAL ROCK (Listed), SATSANG (Listed), SEATTLE LASS (Listed), SECOND DOZEN (Listed), SHE'S A COUGAR (Listed), SPECTROLITE (Listed), SWEET SERENDIPITY (Listed), TARIKS (Listed), TORA TORA TORA (Listed), TRUCKIN TOBIE (Listed), ULTIMATE FEVER (Listed)