ARBELLA (GB) 2002 F ch


Race Record

Wins
2006
3rds
2006

Sales Results

2016 December Mare
from Tweenhills Farm & Stud
to Blandford Bloodstock for 40000 (GBG)

2012 December Mare
from Oaks Farm Stables
to Mickley Stud for 23000 (GBG)

2010 December Mare
from Genesis Green Stud
to Stephen Hillen Bloodstock for 75000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

LAT HAWILL (IRE) 2011 by INVINCIBLE SPIRIT

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 1997GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
RAFHA (GB) 1987
ARBELLA (GB) 2002PRIMO DOMINIE (GB) 1982
KRISTAL BRIDGE (GB) 1994
2nds
2015


BELLAJEU (GB) 2012 by MONTJEU

MONTJEU (IRE) 1996SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
FLORIPEDES (FR) 1985
ARBELLA (GB) 2002PRIMO DOMINIE (GB) 1982
KRISTAL BRIDGE (GB) 1994
2nds
2015





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ARBELLA

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 2

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BELLAJEU 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
LAT HAWILL 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE

Best cross PRIMO DOMINIE x =KRIS (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

PRIMO DOMINIE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 44 Races 143
Best performers A-Z
FIRE UP THE BAND (Gr 1), PEERESS (Gr 1), SUNNY SING (HK) - SACRED NUTS (Gr 1), TRUE MASON (Gr 1), WOOTTON BASSETT (Gr 1), BISHOPS COURT (Gr 2), FROSTED HONEY (Gr 2), LEO (Gr 2), MOVE OF SUNDAY (Gr 2), SILVER SPUR (Gr 2), BETTER BUILT (Gr 3), BOND DEAL (Gr 3), COURT CIRCLE (Gr 3), ENTANGLE (Gr 3), INTREPID JACK (Gr 3), MIRZA (Gr 3), PEAS AND CARROTS (Gr 3), REEL GIFT (Gr 3), STRIKE UP THE BAND (Gr 3), BALKENHOL (Listed), BELDALE MEMORY (Listed), BELLAJEU (Listed), BELLALINI (Listed), BESPOKE BOY (Listed), DAWN ECLIPSE (Listed), DOBBY ROAD (Listed), DOMINANT FELLOW (Listed), ENCANTO (Listed), GIFTED GAMBLE (Listed), KASUMI (Listed), LAT HAWILL (Listed), LOYAL (Listed), MILLYBAA (Listed), MISTER HARDY (Listed), NOBLY BORN (Listed), PROMISED MONEY (Listed), RIGHT ANSWER (Listed), SALCITA (Listed), SATIER (Listed), SCENTED PRESENT (Listed), SHALIMAR (Listed), SPIRIT IN THE DARK (Listed), ST PETERSBURG (Listed), TACMA (Listed)