TOHO ALAN (JPN) 2003 C ch


Progeny of DANCE IN THE DARK

Stakes performances by surface

92.1% Turf
7.9% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANCE IN THE DARK

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 0 0
2016 0 1 1 0
2015 1 1 1 0
2014 0 1 5 0
2013 0 2 3 0
2012 1 3 3 0
2011 2 3 3 0
2010 1 2 5 0
2009 2 6 10 2
2008 1 5 9 1
2007 3 9 2 3
2006 3 4 5 5
2005 0 5 8 6
2004 3 5 7 3
2003 8 4 7 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DELTA BLUES 4 2 0 0
DIXIELAND BAND
TSURUMARU BOY 4 1 0 0
SOCCER BOY
THAT'S THE PLENTY 3 2 0 0
MISWAKI
CLARENTE 2 5 6 0
DANCING BRAVE
DARK SHADOW 2 3 2 0
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
JOLLY DANCE 1 4 0 0
PETERHOF
FORGETTABLE 1 3 1 0
TONY BIN
DAITAKU BERTRAM 1 2 3 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
MOOD INDIGO 1 2 0 0
SHARPO
RAIN DANCE 1 1 3 0
BOB BACK
DANON YOYO 1 1 1 0
FORTY NINER
TAGANO MY BACH 1 1 1 0
STORM BIRD
MACKY MAX 1 0 3 1
DICTUS
KATAMACHI BOTAN 1 0 1 0
CAERLEON
THREE ROLLS 1 0 0 0
BRIAN'S TIME
FAST TATEYAMA 0 6 0 3
TARGOWICE
MARUKA PHOENIX 0 4 1 0
MISWAKI
TOHO ALAN 0 2 3 0
NUREYEV
DARK MESSAGE 0 2 2 1
NORTHERN TASTE
DANCE IN THE MORE 0 2 2 1
RIVLIA
ZAREMA 0 1 6 0
ZAFONIC
TOUCH ME NOT 0 1 3 0
MR PROSPECTOR
WIN GLANZ 0 1 2 1
ALYSHEBA
COMFY 0 1 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
ROSE PRESTIGE 0 1 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
FINISTERE 0 1 0 0
COZZENE
CORNERSTONE 0 1 0 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
HAGINO LUCERE 0 1 0 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
CHOSAN 0 1 0 0
SOCCER BOY
INTER TAIYO 0 0 3 3
FORTY NINER
TSURUMARU YOKANISE 0 0 2 1
LYPHARD
MIKKI PUMPKIN 0 0 2 0
ALZAO
CONRAD 0 0 2 0
NUREYEV
HOZAN GLAMOUR 0 0 1 1
DRACONIC
MARVELOUS DANCE 0 0 1 0
BRAVEST ROMAN
A DIAPHON 0 0 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
TANINO EPAULETTE 0 0 1 0
GENEROUS
DANCE FOR WIN 0 0 1 0
HOUSEBUSTER
CALYPSO PUNCH 0 0 1 0
IRISH RIVER
DAISHIN GROW 0 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
FUMINO TOKIMEKI 0 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
WIN CYNTHIA 0 0 1 0
JUDGE ANGELUCCI
STRONG GARUDA 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
MEJIRO TONKINESE 0 0 1 0
MOGAMI
DO ONE'S BEST 0 0 1 0
NIHON PILLOW WINNER
T M CAT 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
KENTO O 0 0 1 0
TOKAI TEIO
VIVA VODKA 0 0 1 0
TOKAI TEIO
DANCE A JOY 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
MEINER DEAN 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
LIVERPOOL 0 0 1 0
TOSHO BOY
PANORAMA BEAUTY 0 0 0 2
REAL SHADAI
MARUBUTSU TOP 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
NIGHT FLIER 0 0 0 1
AFLEET
NATARAJA 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
SWING LOW 0 0 0 1
RHYTHM
MONTE TAIUN 0 0 0 1
SWIFT SWALLOW

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 199 Races 693
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)