DONATESSA (GER) 2003 F


Progeny of STERNKONIG

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STERNKONIG

Sire of 18 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 3 0
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 1 0 1
2013 0 0 2 2
2012 1 0 0 0
2011 1 2 0 0
2009 0 1 1 0
2008 1 1 5 3
2007 1 0 0 1
2006 0 0 2 5
2005 4 5 1 2
2004 1 0 2 1
2003 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SIMONAS 3 2 3 1
SHARDARI
GAUVAIN 3 2 0 0
DOMINION
ORION STAR 2 2 2 2
PLATINI
INDIGO GIRL 1 0 0 0
LOCAL SUITOR
TEDO 0 2 1 3
RIBOPRINCE
DESTOR 0 1 1 0
MONSUN
BEAU 0 1 0 0
LANDO
TEMPELSTERN 0 0 4 0
ESPRIT DU NORD
MATCHWINNER 0 0 3 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WHITE LIGHTNING 0 0 2 2
KONIGSSTUHL
HEY LITTLE GORL 0 0 1 1
ARCTIC TERN
DONATESSA 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
ALASKAKONIGIN 0 0 0 2
UNFUWAIN
NUREUS 0 0 0 1
ASPROS
PIEDMONT 0 0 0 1
DANCE OF LIFE
GIULIETTA 0 0 0 1
GREINTON
DARES 0 0 0 1
LAGUNAS
SEAMOUNT 0 0 0 1
STAR APPEAL

DASHING BLADE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 79 Races 245
Best performers A-Z
ADOYA (Gr 1), EARL OF TINSDAL (Gr 1), ELM PARK (Gr 1), MERIDIANA (Gr 1), MESSI (Gr 1), MONAMI (Gr 1), OCEAN BLUE (Gr 1), PROUDINSKY (Gr 1), SARANDIA (Gr 1), SEISMOS (Gr 1), SOBERANIA (Gr 1), STACELITA (Gr 1), WUNDER (Gr 1), BARSHIBA (Gr 2), BROROCCO (Gr 2), FORT HASTINGS (Gr 2), KALI (Gr 2), MCCARTNEY (Gr 2), MORBIDEZZA (Gr 2), NOBLE PRINCE (Gr 2), NOBLE STELLA (Gr 2), RIVER THAMES (Gr 2), SCHUTZENPOST (Gr 2), SCOUBIDOU (Gr 2), SHAWNEE SAGA (Gr 2), ADVANCED (Gr 3), ASPETTATEMI (Gr 3), DESIREE CLARY (Gr 3), EARLSALSA (Gr 3), FAIR BOSS (Gr 3), FULMINATO (Gr 3), GLOWING CLOUD (Gr 3), LADY ALIDA (Gr 3), MANO DIAO (Gr 3), MEERJUNGFRAU (Gr 3), PROUDANCE (Gr 3), ROVANA JOWE (Gr 3), SAINT PELLERIN (Gr 3), SAMBA BRAZIL (Gr 3), SAPHIR (Gr 3), SLOWFOOT (Gr 3), THE SPRING FLOWER (Gr 3), ACACALIA (Listed), ALBERTA (Listed), ALWINA (Listed), AMATEIS (Listed), AMUN (Listed), ATILA SHER DANON (Listed), AVENIR RUBRA (Listed), BELTANA (Listed), DARLAN (Listed), DASHING STAR (Listed), DOCTOR DASH (Listed), DONATESSA (Listed), EMILY OF TINSDAL (Listed), EVERY DAY (Listed), FANTASTIC FLEUR (Listed), FINORAS (Listed), FLEUR (Listed), LADY'S DAY (Listed), MADONNA (Listed), MARGARITA (Listed), MORNA (Listed), NIZZA (Listed), PAGINO (Listed), PERSONIFIED (Listed), PIRACICABA (Listed), PRAIRIE MOONLIGHT (Listed), REALEZA (Listed), RUMH (Listed), SALONTANZERIN (Listed), SARGAS (Listed), SCHULZ (Listed), SHANA DOYENNE (Listed), SIMON MAGUS (Listed), SUTRA (Listed), WANDERINA (Listed), WISE DENNIS (Listed), WONDERFUL DAY (Listed)