EXPENSIVELY (AUS) 2002 F b


Progeny of SAINT BALLADO

Stakes performances by surface

16.6% Turf
81.2% Dirt
2.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SAINT BALLADO

Sire of 63 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2009 0 0 1 0
2008 0 0 0 4
2007 1 3 1 5
2006 3 5 10 16
2005 8 2 8 26
2004 9 8 7 17
2003 8 6 13 15

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ASHADO 12 3 2 0
MARI'S BOOK
SAINT LIAM 7 2 0 0
QUIET AMERICAN
SUNRIVER 3 2 1 0
MARI'S BOOK
SAVEDBYTHELIGHT 3 1 3 1
WILD AGAIN
ST AVERIL 1 2 1 0
LORD AVIE
SAINT BUDDY 1 1 1 1
NORTHERN JOVE
STAR DABBLER 1 0 1 0
MEADOWLAKE
ASHMORE 1 0 0 2
UNREAL ZEAL
PROSPECTIVE SAINT 0 2 2 4
A P INDY
PORTRAYAL 0 2 1 1
IN THE WINGS
SAINT STEPHEN 0 2 1 0
MARI'S BOOK
PLAY BALLADO 0 2 0 1
CAPOTE
LORD OF THE GAME 0 1 3 0
A P INDY
MILLE FEVILLE 0 1 2 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
PAWYNE PRINCESS 0 1 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
MALAMEEZE 0 1 0 1
KNIGHT
PADDINGTON 0 1 0 1
NAEVUS
SAINT VERRE 0 0 5 0
TOM ROLFE
DOC CHENEY 0 0 2 1
COLONIAL AFFAIR
BALLADO'S CAT 0 0 2 0
STORM CAT
SAINT DAIMON 0 0 1 5
STRIKE GOLD
SAINTLY LOOK 0 0 1 3
ROMAN MAJESTY
RUTLEDGE BALLADO 0 0 1 3
WEST BY WEST
SAINTLY ACTION 0 0 1 2
MR PROSPECTOR
BALLADO'S THUNDER 0 0 1 2
THUNDER GULCH
MO CUISHLE 0 0 1 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
ROYAL DIGNITARY 0 0 1 1
STAR DE NASKRA
KITE HILL WIND 0 0 1 1
TOPSIDER
OCEAN TERRACE 0 0 1 0
BLACK TIE AFFAIR
KATHY K D 0 0 1 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
COUNTRY ROMANCE 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
EXPENSIVELY 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
FUND OF FUNDS 0 0 1 0
SEATTLE DANCER
LINDSAY JEAN 0 0 0 4
PLEASANT COLONY
HOLY GROUND 0 0 0 3
CARSON CITY
ANGELICA SLEW 0 0 0 3
SEATTLE SLEW
DRILL HALL 0 0 0 3
STRAWBERRY ROAD
SAINT AUGUSTUS 0 0 0 3
WEST BY WEST
SPIRITED MAIDEN 0 0 0 2
CARSON CITY
PREACH IT 0 0 0 2
DEHERE
JOYFUL BALLAD 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
MYKINDASAINT 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
SINNERS N SAINTS 0 0 0 2
EL GRAN SENOR
HARTS GAP 0 0 0 2
HAWKIN'S SPECIAL
LIZZY COOL 0 0 0 2
KEY TO THE MINT
BALLADO'S HALO 0 0 0 2
MARI'S BOOK
FAMILY BUSINESS 0 0 0 2
SEATTLE DANCER
ANGEL FLYING 0 0 0 1
BE MY CHIEF
SANTA CROCE 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
GLORIOUS GRACE 0 0 0 1
CAVEAT
LIGHTS ON 0 0 0 1
CORNISH PRINCE
TRUCKLE FEATURE 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
TOPPISME 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
ROYAL SAINT 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
CAJOLE 0 0 0 1
KEY TO THE KINGDOM
SAINT WAKI 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
POPULAR DELUSIONS 0 0 0 1
MT LIVERMORE
SONG OF THE SAINTS 0 0 0 1
PROSPECTOR'S MUSIC
MELODY MAIDEN 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SPECIAL EVENT 0 0 0 1
SHARPEN UP
GYROVAGI 0 0 0 1
STRAWBERRY ROAD
BALLAD OF BERTIE 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
GETHSEMANI 0 0 0 1
TOPSIDER

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 200 Races 694
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ARCHAGGELOS (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)