ALVARITA (GB) 2002 F gr


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ALVARITA

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 0 2
2015 0 0 1 1
2014 0 0 0 3
2012 0 0 1 1
2011 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ALTESSE 0 0 1 6
SELKIRK
ALLA SPERANZA 0 0 1 2
SELKIRK

Best cross SELKIRK x ALZAO

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
HERNANDO 1 1 ALTESSE (Listed)
SIR PERCY 1 1 ALLA SPERANZA (Gr 3)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MARK OF ESTEEM 1 1 ALLA SPERANZA (Gr 3)
NINISKI 1 1 ALTESSE (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DARSHAAN 1 1 ALLA SPERANZA (Gr 3)
NIJINSKY 1 1 ALTESSE (Listed)

SELKIRK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 111 Races 352
Best performers A-Z
AMADEUS (Gr 1), BENBATL (Gr 1), BUCCELLATI (Gr 1), CELTIC KING (Gr 1), DARIYAN (Gr 1), ENGLISH BALLET (Gr 1), GIFTED GIRL (Gr 1), MAIN AIM (Gr 1), MAJESTIC MOMENTS (Gr 1), MONITOR CLOSELY (Gr 1), MOUNT NELSON (Gr 1), OLYMPIAN ODYSSEY (Gr 1), QUIFF (Gr 1), RED CECILIA (Gr 1), REDKIRK WARRIOR (HK) - REDKIRK (Gr 1), SIMPLY PERFECT (Gr 1), STAR OF SEVILLE (Gr 1), TARIQ (Gr 1), TERMAGANT (Gr 1), VANCOUVERITE (Gr 1), VELVET ROPE (Gr 1), VITAL EQUINE (Gr 1), CITY OF HARMONY (Gr 2), COCKTAIL QUEEN (Gr 2), DUX SCHOLAR (Gr 2), EBIYZA (Gr 2), GATEWOOD (Gr 2), GIGAS (Gr 2), HERTFORD DANCER (Gr 2), HIGHLAND KNIGHT (Gr 2), HIT THE BID (Gr 2), IBN BATTUTA (Gr 2), KHAWLAH (Gr 2), LADY LARA (Gr 2), LAZIO (Gr 2), NATALIE JANE (Gr 2), RANSOM HOPE (Gr 2), REHANA (Gr 2), SEA LORD (Gr 2), WEIGHTLESS (Gr 2), ABSOLUTELY SO (Gr 3), ALLA SPERANZA (Gr 3), ALTESSE (Gr 3), AMERICAN DEVIL (Gr 3), ARABIAN GULF (Gr 3), AVANTAGE (Gr 3), BOBS SURPRISE (Gr 3), BYE BYE BIRDIE (Gr 3), CANNON HILL (Gr 3), CENSUS (Gr 3), COPRAH (Gr 3), DORMELLO (Gr 3), EMPREINTE (Gr 3), FITYAAN (Gr 3), GOLDEN NUMBER (Gr 3), GOLDEN STUD (Gr 3), HOME AFFAIRS (Gr 3), KINETICA (Gr 3), LION D'ANVERS (Gr 3), MIRDIF (Gr 3), MURIEL (Gr 3), OWN VOICE (Gr 3), PETRONELLA (Gr 3), POETA DILETTO (Gr 3), POLYBIUS (Gr 3), PROFESSOR (Gr 3), PUPA DI SARONNO (Gr 3), RED SAINTS (Gr 3), SEA LAGOON (Gr 3), SUMMER FALL (Gr 3), TAMIL NADU (Gr 3), TOTAL COMMAND (Gr 3), UNABATED (Gr 3), VERDANT (Gr 3), VINALEO (Gr 3), BEDALE (Listed), BELHAMAGE (Listed), CORTESE (Listed), DARABAD (Listed), EAST INDIA (Listed), EBAYYA (Listed), EBEYINA (Listed), ENCINAS (Listed), EXOTIC GIRL (Listed), FIELD OF DREAM (Listed), GRAFFITI MASTER (Listed), INTARSIA (Listed), KELOWNA (Listed), KEYSTROKE (Listed), KONKAN (Listed), LA PETITE CHINOISE (Listed), LILAC FAIRY (Listed), LORD OFTHE SHADOWS (Listed), MAQUETTE (Listed), MARTLET (Listed), MIA ECCELLENZA (Listed), MINALISA (Listed), MISTER UNIVERSE (Listed), MOI MOI MOI (Listed), MOOHAARIB (Listed), NONNA GIANNA (Listed), OMINOUS (Listed), QUISSISANA (Listed), RAYISA (Listed), RECKLESS GOLD (Listed), RIFLESCOPE (Listed), RIVERBOAT SPRINGS (Listed), SALLEN (Listed), SHARAAKAH (Listed), SIGNPOSTED (Listed), SPLINTER CELL (Listed)