RASTA FARIAN (USA) 2003 F b/br


Progeny of HOLY BULL

Stakes performances by surface

19.2% Turf
78.4% Dirt
2.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HOLY BULL

Sire of 59 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 0 3
2016 1 0 1 1
2015 1 0 1 1
2014 0 0 2 0
2013 0 0 1 6
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 0 0 2 7
2010 0 1 0 5
2009 0 1 1 5
2008 0 1 1 6
2007 1 1 4 14
2006 2 5 4 18
2005 2 5 10 8
2004 4 3 2 9
2003 0 3 8 9

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GIACOMO 4 3 1 0
STOP THE MUSIC
POHAVE 3 2 1 0
ALYDAR
SUNNY RIDGE 2 1 2 4
SONGANDAPRAYER
FLASHY BULL 1 2 2 0
MT LIVERMORE
BISHOP COURT HILL 1 1 2 5
CORMORANT
ESTIMRAAR 0 2 2 0
SLEWPY
ASPEN TREE 0 2 1 2
DIXIELAND BAND
WOKE UP DREAMIN 0 1 3 0
STORM CAT
SACRED LIGHT 0 1 1 0
SUMMER SQUALL
TINA BULL 0 1 0 4
THEATRICAL
DIAMOND SPIRIT 0 1 0 3
RED RANSOM
WARRIOR MAID 0 1 0 2
MARSAYAS
ISABULL 0 1 0 1
MISWAKI
SEKIRA 0 1 0 0
PENTELICUS
SUMMER MOVIE 0 1 0 0
SUMMER SQUALL
BWANA BULL 0 0 3 1
HALO
DREAM CHIEF 0 0 3 0
DANCING BRAVE
HOLY HEAVENS 0 0 2 3
AWESOME AGAIN
GARNERED 0 0 2 0
AFLEET
CITY OF WESTON 0 0 1 5
SOUVENIR COPY
LIBERTY BULL 0 0 1 3
DEHERE
HOLY BUBBETTE 0 0 1 2
ACCIPITER
THUNDER BLITZ 0 0 1 1
ASSERT
SEARCH THE CHURCH 0 0 1 1
HOUSEBUSTER
EXIT TO HEAVEN 0 0 1 1
MISWAKI
SAINTLINESS 0 0 1 1
WILD AGAIN
HULL 0 0 1 0
CHIMES BAND
EISHIN BOONE 0 0 1 0
HAWAII
BULLISTIC 0 0 1 0
KNIGHTS CHOICE
ONE MORE 0 0 1 0
TAPIT
NARVAEZ 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED
SIN TORO 0 0 0 6
WITH APPROVAL
R BETTY GRAYBULL 0 0 0 5
EVANSVILLE SLEW
FEISTY BULL 0 0 0 5
FLYING VICTOR
RASTA FARIAN 0 0 0 4
NUREYEV
HOLY FASHION 0 0 0 3
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
TORO BRAVO 0 0 0 3
GOLD CASE
CHELSEY'S IMAGE 0 0 0 2
DANZIG CONNECTION
THATSALOTTABULL 0 0 0 2
HOUSEBUSTER
DEAN'S LIST 0 0 0 2
MARQUETRY
MEKKO HOKTE 0 0 0 2
RELAUNCH
ALL ON THE TABLE 0 0 0 2
SETTLEMENT DAY
CANDYBEDANDY 0 0 0 2
STORM BIRD
SUPERB RAVI 0 0 0 2
THUNDER GULCH
WILDFIRE KID 0 0 0 1
BROKEN VOW
CATALAN 0 0 0 1
D'ACCORD
THEM THERE EYES 0 0 0 1
D'ACCORD
PERFECT BULL 0 0 0 1
DAZZLING FALLS
BULLCAT 0 0 0 1
DISTINCTIVE PRO
HOLY SMOKE YA 0 0 0 1
FLY SO FREE
LADY GI 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
NEVER FAIL 0 0 0 1
HOLD YOUR PEACE
BULLARA 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
TUESDAY PRAYER 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
KING KNOCKER 0 0 0 1
PERSONAL FLAG
DIXIELAND BULL 0 0 0 1
PLACID FUND
BULLY FOR YOU 0 0 0 1
THEATRICAL
CARMEL COFFEE 0 0 0 1
THIRTY SIX RED
THOROUGHLY HOLY 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 199 Races 693
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)