STRAWBERRY DALE (IRE) 2002 F b


Progeny of BERING

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BERING

Sire of 32 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 1 0 0
2013 0 2 0 0
2012 0 1 1 0
2011 1 1 1 2
2010 0 1 1 0
2009 0 0 2 2
2008 0 1 0 1
2007 0 1 1 3
2006 0 1 1 1
2005 0 3 1 12
2004 1 0 4 7
2003 2 2 0 10

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
AMERICAN POST 3 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
FRENCH OPERA 1 7 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BLUE CANYON 0 3 0 1
NINISKI
LAKIL PRINCESS 0 1 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
STRAWBERRY DALE 0 1 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
NOWRASS 0 1 0 0
DIESIS
LADY CATHERINE 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
CAPITAINE COURAGE 0 0 1 2
GREEN TUNE
ADVENTURE SEEKER 0 0 1 2
MISWAKI
WEALD 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PUNTAL 0 0 1 0
ARDROSS
INDUSTRIAL SUCCESS 0 0 1 0
GENEROUS
RING HILL 0 0 1 0
GREEN TUNE
BAYBERRY 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
AT YOUR REQUEST 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
GREAT NEWS 0 0 0 4
DAYJUR
SNOW CAP 0 0 0 3
LEGEND OF FRANCE
BEAUTIFIX 0 0 0 3
LINAMIX
BERINGNEYEV 0 0 0 3
NUREYEV
SARRASIN 0 0 0 2
GENERAL HOLME
GIVE ME LOVE 0 0 0 2
SEPTIEME CIEL
POP ART 0 0 0 2
ST JOVITE
THYOLO 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
SUN ON THE SEA 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
CYBERGENIC 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
I HAD A DREAM 0 0 0 1
LEAD ON TIME
BERINGOER 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
DIVINE STAR 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
WILFUL 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
PILGRIM OF GRACE 0 0 0 1
SANGLAMORE
AGIEL 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
PARTY GIRL 0 0 0 1
TURFKONIG

HIGHEST HONOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 99 Races 325
Best performers A-Z
BALMORAL CASTLE (Gr 1), BETHRAH (Gr 1), CAVALRYMAN (Gr 1), DARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Gr 1), FORMAL DECREE (Gr 1), GEORDIELAND (Gr 1), GOLDY ESPONY (Gr 1), GROOM TESSE (Gr 1), PONTE TRESA (Gr 1), PRINCESS LOULOU (Gr 1), PROFOUND BEAUTY (Gr 1), RECOLETOS (Gr 1), REDOLENT (Gr 1), REVE D'ESSOR (Gr 1), SERIENHOLDE (Gr 1), SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (Gr 1), SOLOW (Gr 1), TOQUE DE QUEDA (Gr 1), AU REVOIR (Gr 2), BAINO HOPE (Gr 2), BERNEBEAU (Gr 2), CAFE SOCIETY (Gr 2), CUABA (Gr 2), FLY WITH ME (Gr 2), FRENCH EMPEROR (Gr 2), HIPPY (Gr 2), HOG'S HOLLOW (Gr 2), JUST LITTLE (Gr 2), LAEVATEINN (Gr 2), LELOUCH (Gr 2), REVE D'ORIENT (Gr 2), REVE MISTRAL (Gr 2), ROCK ME BABY (Gr 2), RUWI (Gr 2), SAENT (Gr 2), VATORI (Gr 2), VIVA CARINA (Gr 2), AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), APRES UN REVE (Gr 3), BAINO ROCK (Gr 3), BEAUVOIR (Gr 3), HERMANCE (Gr 3), ILLAUNGLASS (Gr 3), LE PEINTRE (Gr 3), LINDA REGINA (Gr 3), MALAICA (Gr 3), PERFECT STRIDE (Gr 3), PUNTA STELLA (Gr 3), RAJPUTE (Gr 3), SALUT L'AFRICAIN (Gr 3), SERIENHOEHE (Gr 3), STAGE PRESENCE (Gr 3), STELLA BLUE (Gr 3), STRAWBERRY DALE (Gr 3), TASSARA (Gr 3), VADALIX (Gr 3), WOVEN LACE (Gr 3), ZENATO (Gr 3), AN JOLIE (Listed), ANZAS (Listed), AZABARA (Listed), BERTIE'S BEST (Listed), BONDI (Listed), D'ARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Listed), DAUBERVAL (Listed), DE CHARLIE (Listed), DOQUET (Listed), DREAM WALKER (Listed), DUKE OF DUNDEE (Listed), EASY TARGET (Listed), FASHION ROCKS (Listed), HASHITTE HOSHINO (Listed), HIGHA (Listed), ISANOUS (Listed), LAW LORD (Listed), LOONORA (Listed), MADANI (Listed), MALKOBOY (Listed), METAL ROCKET (Listed), MILENIA (Listed), MISTER LEONARD (Listed), MONT ROCHER (Listed), NELSON CREEK (Listed), NOVIRAK (Listed), OLYMPICO (Listed), PETITE PARISIENNE (Listed), QUERRY BOY (Listed), REVE D'AMOUR (Listed), RIVABELLA (Listed), ROCK CRITIC (Listed), ROSE DANON (Listed), ROSKILDE (Listed), SATURNINE (Listed), TEPMOKEA (Listed), TESTAMA (Listed), VAUNOISE (Listed), WAITRESS (Listed), WEVANELLA (Listed), ZUIDER ZEE (Listed)