ONE PUTRA (IRE) 2002 C b


Race Record

Wins
2006
2nds
2006
3rds
2005

Sales Results

2003 October Yearling Book 1
from Mount Coote Stud, Ireland
to C Gordon-Watson Bloodstock for 200000 (GBG)


1st Dam: TRIOMPHALE (USA) 1993

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ONE PUTRA (IRE) 2002 by INDIAN RIDGE

INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985AHONOORA (GB) 1975
HILLBROW (GB) 1975
TRIOMPHALE (USA) 1993NUREYEV (USA) 1977
TIME DEPOSIT (USA) 1972
Wins
2006
2nds
2006
3rds
2005


TEOPHILIP (IRE) 2010 by TEOFILO

TEOFILO (IRE) 2004GALILEO (IRE) 1998
SPEIRBHEAN (IRE) 1998
TRIOMPHALE (USA) 1993NUREYEV (USA) 1977
TIME DEPOSIT (USA) 1972
Wins
2013
Spring Cup (Listed)





Progeny of INDIAN RIDGE

Stakes performances by surface

98.7% Turf
0.9% Dirt
0.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of INDIAN RIDGE

Sire of 62 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 2 0
2013 0 0 4 1
2012 0 0 1 3
2011 0 0 3 1
2010 0 0 5 2
2009 2 1 7 11
2008 6 3 5 6
2007 6 4 4 7
2006 4 6 10 20
2005 4 8 9 20
2004 4 5 7 15
2003 6 10 11 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LINNGARI 6 5 1 0
KAHYASI
RELAXED GESTURE 6 2 1 0
ALZAO
MAD ABOUT YOU 4 1 4 2
DANEHILL
DAYTONA 2 4 1 0
BLUSHING JOHN
NAYYIR 2 3 3 1
SILVER HAWK
SIGHTS ON GOLD 2 1 3 0
ALLEGED
INDIAN INK 2 1 1 0
DARSHAAN
INDIAN CREEK 1 1 4 0
BERING
DOMEDRIVER 1 1 0 0
BAILLAMONT
SNOW RIDGE 1 1 0 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
RAYENI 1 0 2 2
RAINBOW QUEST
CAMPSIE FELLS 1 0 2 1
LOMOND
PATKAI 1 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
INDIAN HAVEN 1 0 0 1
LEGEND OF FRANCE
BEVERLY GREEN 1 0 0 0
ALZAO
SLEEPING INDIAN 0 4 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
RUSSIAN HILL 0 3 2 3
DANCING BRAVE
MONTURANI 0 2 3 3
UNFUWAIN
NOELANI 0 1 4 0
TATE GALLERY
TAHREEB 0 1 2 2
BE MY NATIVE
IMPERIAL STRIDE 0 1 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
LOCHRIDGE 0 1 1 2
SONG
AMARULA RIDGE 0 1 0 2
FORMIDABLE
LUCK MONEY 0 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
IL PIRATA 0 1 0 0
BLUEBIRD
DAWADARI 0 1 0 0
LASHKARI
ROSENDHAL 0 0 7 3
COLLEGE CHAPEL
LIBANO 0 0 3 5
BOUND FOR HONOUR
INDIAN MAIDEN 0 0 2 15
HOUSEBUSTER
APPALACHIAN TRAIL 0 0 2 4
PALACE MUSIC
ANNABELLE'S CHARM 0 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VITAL STATISTICS 0 0 2 0
GREEN DESERT
RIGIDITY 0 0 2 0
HERNANDO
SAPTAPADI 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ELDEST 0 0 1 5
CAERLEON
SLAPPER 0 0 1 4
BOUND FOR HONOUR
SQUAW DANCE 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
DESERT DEW 0 0 1 1
BERING
LAFI 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
CENTRAL STATION 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
NICOBAR 0 0 1 0
BELMEZ
INDIAN STEPPES 0 0 1 0
SLIP ANCHOR
ONE PUTRA 0 0 0 3
NUREYEV
INDIAN FILLY 0 0 0 3
SADLER'S WELLS
DABBERS RIDGE 0 0 0 2
MOST WELCOME
ETROUBLES 0 0 0 2
NATROUN
TERRA VERDE 0 0 0 1
BERING
INDIANSKI 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
TREASURE THE LADY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
BURDLAZ 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
SARGARI 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
PRINCE ERIK 0 0 0 1
EZZOUD
SAISHU 0 0 0 1
JAREER
SWISS LAKE 0 0 0 1
PETONG
BAWAADER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BOCA DANCER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SPANISH SPUR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SECRET RIDGE 0 0 0 1
SECRETO
RIDGE RUNNER 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
INSTANT RECALL 0 0 0 1
THATCHING
MANSTON 0 0 0 1
WARNING
HALLHOO 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 200 Races 694
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ARCHAGGELOS (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)