WINGED CUPID (IRE) 2003 C b


Race Record

Wins
2007
2nds
2007
2005

Sales Results

2003 December Foal
from Seskin Stud, Ireland
to Joy & Valentine Feerick for 9000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SWEET EMOTION (IRE) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

WINGED CUPID (IRE) 2003 by IN THE WINGS

IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
HIGH HAWK (IRE) 1980
SWEET EMOTION (IRE) 1996BERING (GB) 1983
HIWAAYATI (GB) 1989
Wins
2007
2nds
2007
2005





Progeny of IN THE WINGS

Stakes performances by surface

97.3% Turf
1.3% Dirt
1.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of IN THE WINGS

Sire of 72 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2011 0 0 1 0
2010 1 2 1 4
2009 1 0 1 6
2008 4 6 3 9
2007 8 11 15 21
2006 3 12 7 12
2005 4 10 10 7
2004 4 7 10 10
2003 6 6 9 15

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
INGLIS DREVER 6 12 0 0
GORYTUS
ADLERFLUG 5 1 0 1
LAST TYCOON
SOLDIER HOLLOW 3 8 8 1
COMMON GROUNDS
SOUFFLEUR 2 4 0 0
LINAMIX
MAMOOL 2 1 5 0
WOODMAN
FIDELITE 2 0 0 0
SANGLAMORE
WESTENDER 1 3 1 0
WINDWURF
BELIEVE ME 1 2 2 2
DEVIL'S BAG
TILLERMAN 1 2 0 1
ROBERTO
FRACAS 1 1 5 2
HABITAT
HE'S A DECOY 1 1 0 1
LEAR FAN
SADLERS WINGS 1 1 0 0
SHAREEF DANCER
BUENA VISTA 1 0 3 1
RELKINO
WINGED CUPID 1 0 1 1
BERING
SAVANNAH BAY 1 0 1 0
ROUSILLON
SOPHOCLES 1 0 0 1
DIESIS
ENDLESS INTRIGUE 1 0 0 0
THEATRICAL
UPSTAGED 0 2 0 3
THUNDER GULCH
WEIGHTLESS 0 1 2 1
SELKIRK
MAROUSSIES WINGS 0 1 2 0
SAUMAREZ
SWING WING 0 1 1 3
BLUEBIRD
HEARTHSTEAD WINGS 0 1 1 3
GREEN DESERT
WINGED D'ARGENT 0 1 1 3
NOALTO
OVERSTRAND 0 1 1 1
ARCTIC TERN
HI CALYPSO 0 1 1 0
GULCH
DREAM PLAY 0 1 1 0
HALO
MCCARTNEY 0 1 0 2
DASHING BLADE
REKAAB 0 1 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
ART PROFESSOR 0 1 0 0
DAYJUR
FREEZE THE FLAME 0 1 0 0
GENEROUS
HOVERING 0 1 0 0
GONE WEST
MR ED 0 1 0 0
MAGICAL WONDER
ARMIGERENT 0 1 0 0
PETORIUS
TRUMBAKA 0 1 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MASHAAHED 0 0 4 4
BAHRI
WINGMAN 0 0 2 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
SYNOPSIS 0 0 2 0
NASHWAN
ABUNAWWAS 0 0 1 3
HABITAT
AUNT JULIA 0 0 1 2
CAERLEON
PROMPT PAYMENT 0 0 1 2
LAST TYCOON
GREEN ROOM 0 0 1 2
WARNING
WICKWING 0 0 1 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
GALLERY GOD 0 0 1 1
FABULOUS DANCER
LISS ARD 0 0 1 1
GREEN DANCER
GOLDEN STUD 0 0 1 1
SELKIRK
SPACEMAN 0 0 1 0
AHONOORA
SALDENSCHWINGE 0 0 1 0
ALKALDE
KITEFLYER 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
NEW SOUTH WALES 0 0 1 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
IN THE HIGH GRASS 0 0 1 0
LAST TYCOON
NANS JOY 0 0 0 7
ZILZAL
WILL BE 0 0 0 5
KRIS
WALMOOH 0 0 0 3
TOP VILLE
PRINCESS NALA 0 0 0 2
DOYOUN
GULL WING 0 0 0 2
MUHTARRAM
PACIFIC WINGS 0 0 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
IN THE RIBBONS 0 0 0 2
SALSE
HABALWATAN 0 0 0 1
BAHRI
BARON DE'L 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
MADISON COUNTY 0 0 0 1
HABITAT
MARAMARA 0 0 0 1
IMP SOCIETY
BALDORIA 0 0 0 1
LAHIB
RECORD BREAKER 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
PINACOTHEQUE 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
STAGE RIGHT 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
PHANTASTIC WINGS 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
FUTUN 0 0 0 1
SHARPEN UP
WINGSTAR 0 0 0 1
THIRTY SIX RED
CHAPADA 0 0 0 1
TOP VILLE
WING COLLAR 0 0 0 1
VAGUELY NOBLE
MA ADOUR 0 0 0 1
WARNING
ARAMINA 0 0 0 1
WINDWURF

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 331
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPADAY (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)