DREAM FANTASY (IRE) 2003 G b


Race Record

2nds
2005

Sales Results

2006 Autumn HIT
from Heath House Stables
to LOT WITHDRAWN for 0 (GBG)


1st Dam: NIGHT MIRAGE (USA) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DREAM FANTASY (IRE) 2003 by BARATHEA

BARATHEA (IRE) 1990SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
BROCADE (GB) 1981
NIGHT MIRAGE (USA) 1994SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
COLONY CLUB (USA) 1976
2nds
2005





Progeny of BARATHEA

Stakes performances by surface

96.9% Turf
0.8% Dirt
2.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BARATHEA

Sire of 82 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 1 2
2014 0 1 0 1
2013 1 5 3 1
2012 2 2 9 3
2011 4 4 3 10
2010 0 3 4 4
2009 2 4 7 7
2008 0 4 6 10
2007 0 8 11 20
2006 2 5 16 17
2005 2 0 8 8
2004 9 4 6 11
2003 3 5 9 15

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OVERTURN 5 4 1 0
KRIS
MADE IN JAPAN 5 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
HAZARISTA 2 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
OPERA CAPE 2 0 1 0
SONG
SANAYA 1 1 4 3
DARSHAAN
MASHOORA 1 1 4 0
SPINNING WORLD
TANTE ROSE 1 1 2 1
DISTANT RELATIVE
PONGEE 1 1 2 0
DARSHAAN
MARSH WARBLER 1 1 0 0
IRISH RIVER
STOTSFOLD 1 0 7 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
CHARMING PRINCE 1 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
TREAT 1 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
SHIRAZAMATAZZ 1 0 0 0
ESTAMINET
MAGICAL ROMANCE 1 0 0 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
SAREE 1 0 0 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
BARSHIBA 0 6 0 6
DASHING BLADE
JUMBAJUKIBA 0 4 2 5
THATCHING
VEREMA 0 3 2 0
DARSHAAN
DON BOSCO 0 2 6 6
MONSUN
ONE OFF 0 2 1 0
ALLEGED
ALWAYS FIRST 0 1 6 2
DILUM
KALANN 0 1 3 1
DARSHAAN
SINA COVA 0 1 2 2
PRIOLO
BARASTRAIGHT 0 1 2 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
HYMN OF LOVE 0 1 1 4
RAINBOW QUEST
GOLD WELLS 0 1 1 3
ZAMAZAAN
MARZELLINE 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL
LA SIRENUSE 0 1 1 0
PROTOS
RAINCOAT 0 1 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
SILK BLOSSOM 0 1 1 0
SPINNING WORLD
LOST SOLDIER THREE 0 1 0 4
MILL REEF
SENZA RETE 0 1 0 3
LEAR FAN
PRINCESS NADA 0 1 0 2
DEPLOY
AMAH DRAMAS 0 1 0 1
ALYDAR
BARAWIN 0 1 0 0
HANDY PROVERB
SANS REWARD 0 1 0 0
LINAMIX
BLUE STELLER 0 1 0 0
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
FULL PRESS 0 1 0 0
TIGHTS
LEMON SILK 0 1 0 0
WOODMAN
CICEROLE 0 0 5 3
KENDOR
APSIS 0 0 5 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ALLEXINA 0 0 3 2
GROOM DANCER
FESTIVAL PRINCESS 0 0 2 1
DARSHAAN
VOILE 0 0 2 1
WASSL
FRISTON FOREST 0 0 1 6
BUSTINO
PRIOR WARNING 0 0 1 3
WARNING
TIAN SHAN 0 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
ATHENIAN WAY 0 0 1 1
GROOM DANCER
DREAMSPEED 0 0 1 1
SIMON DU DESERT
TRAOU MAD 0 0 1 1
TRY MY BEST
SILK AFFAIR 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
BLITZKRIEG 0 0 1 0
LION CAVERN
RAG TOP 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
EDEYMI 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
TOO MUCH TROUBLE 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
SHIELD 0 0 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
RED SEA 0 0 1 0
SLIP ANCHOR
LISSELAN DIVA 0 0 0 3
CYRANO DE BERGERAC
DARALARA 0 0 0 3
LAST TYCOON
COCKAYNE 0 0 0 3
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
DUTY PAID 0 0 0 2
BE MY NATIVE
TEA GARDEN 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
AL IHTITHAR 0 0 0 2
KRIS
SAINT DESIR 0 0 0 2
LEAD ON TIME
SCARTOZZ 0 0 0 2
MAZILIER
BARATHEA BLAZER 0 0 0 2
PENNINE WALK
KILLADEN 0 0 0 2
PETORIUS
BENTLEY'S BUSH 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
BRAINY BENNY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
HIDDEN BRIEF 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
MOTHMAN 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
HAUNTING MEMORIES 0 0 0 1
KING OF CLUBS
LOUGH KENT 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
BAILA SALSA 0 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
PEPPERWOOD 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
GEESALA 0 0 0 1
RAHY
MUSICAL BAR 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
BAHIANO 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
DREAM FANTASY 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
ARS NOVA 0 0 0 1
STATOBLEST
BALDAQUIN 0 0 0 1
SURE BLADE
ZELKOVA 0 0 0 1
WARNING

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 382
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)