AIRSTREAM (AUS) 2002 G b


Progeny of ASHKALANI

Stakes performances by surface

97.7% Turf
1.1% Dirt
1.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ASHKALANI

Sire of 27 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 1 0
2010 0 1 1 0
2009 0 1 2 0
2008 0 0 2 5
2007 1 1 4 7
2006 2 3 1 6
2005 1 1 4 4
2004 4 2 5 7
2003 0 3 5 13

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ASHDOWN EXPRESS 3 1 7 6
INDIAN RIDGE
IN A BOUND 1 2 1 0
BISCAY
DIYAKALANIE 1 1 2 2
DOYOUN
KADISKAR 1 0 0 0
BLUSHING GROOM
ASHKAL WAY 1 0 0 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
DEL MAR DANCER 1 0 0 0
CELESTIAL STORM
ASHKAL WAY 0 3 0 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FABIANA 0 2 2 0
BUSTINO
ASHENTI 0 2 0 0
BLAZING SADDLES
KINDJHAL 0 1 3 5
RAINBOW QUEST
ATHANOR 0 0 3 6
IRISH RIVER
LORD OF THE DANCE 0 0 2 1
KENMARE
STRIKES BACK 0 0 2 1
RORY'S JESTER
BEHRASIA 0 0 1 1
KENMARE
ASHTAROTH 0 0 1 0
CANONISE
SHAKE THE BUCKET 0 0 1 0
LEADING COUNSEL
SCIUR RENATO 0 0 0 4
NIGHT SHIFT
AIRSTREAM 0 0 0 2
BERING
CAMP KALANI 0 0 0 2
BRAVE REGENT
BOYSUN 0 0 0 2
DOYOUN
BAYLANI DE S'ENA 0 0 0 2
KAHYASI
CAVERAL 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
HALAWANDA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
KING KALANI 0 0 0 1
LE BELVEDERE
CASHKALANI 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
POTEMKIN 0 0 0 1
POSSE
HASIK 0 0 0 1
TOP VILLE

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 335
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPADAY (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)