BERINGOER (FR) 2003 C


Race Record


Sales Results

2007 July
from Park House Stables
to J Lignos for 12500 (GBG)


1st Dam: CHARMGOER (USA) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BERINGOER (FR) 2003 by BERING

BERING (GB) 1983ARCTIC TERN (USA) 1973
BEAUNE (FR) 1974
CHARMGOER (USA) 1998NUREYEV (USA) 1977
PARTYGOER (USA) 1984





Progeny of BERING

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BERING

Sire of 32 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 1 0 0
2013 0 2 0 0
2012 0 1 1 0
2011 1 1 1 2
2010 0 1 1 0
2009 0 0 2 2
2008 0 1 0 1
2007 0 1 1 3
2006 0 1 1 1
2005 0 3 1 12
2004 1 0 4 7
2003 2 2 0 10

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
AMERICAN POST 3 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
FRENCH OPERA 1 7 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BLUE CANYON 0 3 0 1
NINISKI
LAKIL PRINCESS 0 1 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
STRAWBERRY DALE 0 1 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
NOWRASS 0 1 0 0
DIESIS
LADY CATHERINE 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
CAPITAINE COURAGE 0 0 1 2
GREEN TUNE
ADVENTURE SEEKER 0 0 1 2
MISWAKI
WEALD 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PUNTAL 0 0 1 0
ARDROSS
INDUSTRIAL SUCCESS 0 0 1 0
GENEROUS
RING HILL 0 0 1 0
GREEN TUNE
BAYBERRY 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
AT YOUR REQUEST 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
GREAT NEWS 0 0 0 4
DAYJUR
SNOW CAP 0 0 0 3
LEGEND OF FRANCE
BEAUTIFIX 0 0 0 3
LINAMIX
BERINGNEYEV 0 0 0 3
NUREYEV
SARRASIN 0 0 0 2
GENERAL HOLME
GIVE ME LOVE 0 0 0 2
SEPTIEME CIEL
POP ART 0 0 0 2
ST JOVITE
THYOLO 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
SUN ON THE SEA 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
CYBERGENIC 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
I HAD A DREAM 0 0 0 1
LEAD ON TIME
BERINGOER 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
DIVINE STAR 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
WILFUL 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
PILGRIM OF GRACE 0 0 0 1
SANGLAMORE
AGIEL 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
PARTY GIRL 0 0 0 1
TURFKONIG

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 199 Races 693
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)