SAMEROUS (FR) 2003 F


Race Record

3rds
2005

Sales Results

2016 December Mare
from Gazeley Stud
to Lucy Horner for 800 (GBG)

2014 December Mare
from Ronald Rauscher (Agent)
to Gazeley Stud for 11000 (GBG)

2003 December Foal
from Rosyground Stud, Agent
to Ronald Rauscher for 22000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SAMSHU (GB) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SAMANDO (FR) 2000 by HERNANDO

HERNANDO (FR) 1990NINISKI (USA) 1976
WHAKILYRIC (USA) 1984
SAMSHU (GB) 1996NASHWAN (USA) 1986
SAMSOVA (IRE) 1987
Wins
2005
2004
2003
3rds
2005
2004
2003


SAMEROUS (FR) 2003 by GENEROUS

GENEROUS (IRE) 1988CAERLEON (USA) 1980
DOFF THE DERBY (USA) 1981
SAMSHU (GB) 1996NASHWAN (USA) 1986
SAMSOVA (IRE) 1987
3rds
2005





Progeny of GENEROUS

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GENEROUS

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 0 1
2016 0 0 0 3
2015 0 0 0 2
2014 0 1 0 0
2013 0 0 1 2
2012 0 1 0 2
2011 0 1 2 7
2010 0 0 5 8
2009 3 1 5 9
2008 0 1 2 14
2007 1 2 5 8
2006 2 2 1 12
2005 1 1 4 3
2004 0 5 2 2
2003 0 2 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OGEE 2 1 1 0
TREMPOLINO
WORTH THE WAIT 2 0 0 0
ALL GLORY
THREE CHIMNEYS 1 1 1 2
HALF ICED
MYSTIC LIPS 1 1 0 1
ACATENANGO
KAMSKY 1 0 0 0
MEDIEVAL MAN
ERIMO HARRIER 0 2 3 3
BRAVEST ROMAN
COPELAND 0 2 1 0
TOP VILLE
NATURAL WOMAN 0 1 1 0
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
PHILAMOR 0 1 1 0
MORCON
AGAMEMNON 0 1 0 1
OREGON
SECRET TUNE 0 1 0 1
QUEST FOR FAME
JACKIES SOLITAIRE 0 1 0 0
ATRAF
GENEROSA 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
T M GENEROUS 0 1 0 0
FLASH OF STEEL
HENRYVILLE 0 1 0 0
KALAGLOW
MATIRI KING 0 1 0 0
LORD BALLINA
CLOSE HOUSE 0 1 0 0
SADDLERS' HALL
DANTSU RUNNING 0 1 0 0
WAVERING MONARCH
RYAN 0 0 3 5
ALZAO
DOLLOPS 0 0 3 1
FAMOUS STAR
TINGIRANA 0 0 2 3
SHY RAMBLER
FAST FUTURE 0 0 2 2
RORY'S JESTER
TULLAROAN 0 0 2 0
GROSVENOR
OUR LUKAS 0 0 1 8
GOLD BROSE
ZILZIE 0 0 1 2
ALWUHUSH
SMOKING CHIMNEYS 0 0 1 2
KINGDOM BAY
CASA DE CAMPO 0 0 1 1
KING OF THE STAGE
CLOSE TOUCH 0 0 1 0
BUSTINO
SAMEROUS 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
GENUINE OFFER 0 0 1 0
SEMIPALATINSK
NOBLE GINGER 0 0 1 0
SURUMU
TREMOTO 0 0 0 4
LOCAL SUITOR
SKIDDAW PEAK 0 0 0 3
AFFIRMED
TOMINATOR 0 0 0 3
MIDYAN
INDIAN STREAM 0 0 0 3
ZAFFARAN
FELINO 0 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
RAGAZZA MIO 0 0 0 2
ARAZI
STONE GARDEN 0 0 0 2
CENTAINE
HALLS 0 0 0 2
HALF ICED
PRINCE DANDE LION 0 0 0 2
KAAPSTAD
DROP OUT JOE 0 0 0 2
NIKOS
IMPINGE 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
PIRES 0 0 0 1
BOB'S RETURN
DOURYNA 0 0 0 1
CARO
NORDIC DANCER 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
DOWN ACE 0 0 0 1
EPERVIER BLEU
OUR GENES 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
GENARI 0 0 0 1
FAUSTUS
GOLDEN GAEL 0 0 0 1
GOOD THYNE
GRACE AND FAVOUR 0 0 0 1
IMPERIAL SEAL
GENEROUS RANSOM 0 0 0 1
KARINGA BAY
POWER OF GOLD 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
LORD GENEROUS 0 0 0 1
ROLFE
TRILOGY 0 0 0 1
SEA HERO
WINNING GENES 0 0 0 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
CITY HALL 0 0 0 1
TROY
SLEEPING MURDER 0 0 0 1
VICE REGAL

NASHWAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 116 Races 325
Best performers A-Z
BALIUS (Gr 1), DASH TO THE TOP (Gr 1), ICE QUEEN (Gr 1), JACK NAYLOR (Gr 1), MARAAHEL (Gr 1), MARKAB (Gr 1), ROYAL HIGHNESS (Gr 1), ROYAL SOLITAIRE (Gr 1), SHAKIS (Gr 1), SHALANAYA (Gr 1), SHANKARDEH (Gr 1), SHOWMETHEWAY (Gr 1), SOUVENANCE (Gr 1), TAMWEEL (Gr 1), TANTA HONRA (Gr 1), ULTRA (Gr 1), URBAN FOX (Gr 1), BARATI (Gr 2), CHIBERTA KING (Gr 2), DELFOS (Gr 2), GENIAL BOY (Gr 2), GOLDEN BALLS (Gr 2), KINGSTON MINES (Gr 2), LUSTRE LADY (Gr 2), MISS CRISSY (Gr 2), NURAY (Gr 2), SAMANDO (Gr 2), SIR LANDO (Gr 2), SONGERIE (Gr 2), STAR MARQUESS (Gr 2), STARGAZE (Gr 2), SUN BOAT (Gr 2), TAKE A BOW (Gr 2), TANTO LUXO (Gr 2), TREKKING (Gr 2), WHIPLASH WILLIE (Gr 2), AAHAYKID (Gr 3), AYAAR (Gr 3), BEAT BABY (Gr 3), CARTAYA (Gr 3), CHAMPION SYSTEM (Gr 3), CHIGUN (Gr 3), COQUET (Gr 3), CROC VALLEY (Gr 3), DRIVING SNOW (Gr 3), EISHIN SULLIVAN (Gr 3), EMPOWERING (Gr 3), GREEN DESTINY (Gr 3), KOMATIPOORT (Gr 3), LADY CARLOCK (Gr 3), LISVALE (Gr 3), MALABAR (Gr 3), MAUREEN DOROTHY (Gr 3), MERITOCRACY (Gr 3), MIDDLEMARCH (Gr 3), NANTHA (Gr 3), POET'S WORD (Gr 3), PUGIN (Gr 3), ROYAL DUBAI (Gr 3), SAMEROUS (Gr 3), SARIEL (Gr 3), SCARLET CAMELLIA (Gr 3), SOFT MORNING (Gr 3), SYNOPSIS (Gr 3), TANTINA (Gr 3), ABBEY WAY (Listed), ALAMBIC (Listed), ALLANNAH ABU (Listed), ARCHITECT (Listed), BEST OF ME (Listed), BLUE ANGEL (Listed), BODY LANGUAGE (Listed), CALINA SALSA (Listed), CHARTRES (Listed), CLASP (Listed), COLONIALISM (Listed), CONVENT GIRL (Listed), DASH TO THE FRONT (Listed), DAZZLING DAY (Listed), EGO (Listed), ELABELA (Listed), EPIC SIMILIE (Listed), FAIR DUBAWI (Listed), FCCOUNTRYDAY (Listed), FORMULAFORSUCCESS (Listed), FREEDOM'S LIGHT (Listed), GALILEO'S NIGHT (Listed), GALISTIC (Listed), GATHER DE JUSTICE (Listed), GORANE (Listed), JEU DE MOT (Listed), KRISTA'S QUIK CHIC (Listed), LE TOURBILLON (Listed), LONG TERM WISH (Listed), MIJHAAR (Listed), MUKAFEH (Listed), MULAQEN (Listed), NAMECHECK (Listed), NICE TUNE (Listed), OH BEAUTIFUL (Listed), PARIS IN APRIL (Listed), PEPPERWOOD (Listed), PLAY THAT TUNE (Listed), RANTHAMBORE (Listed), RUBBER (Listed), RUBY'S GRAND SLAM (Listed), SALYDORA (Listed), SHAAN (Listed), SINGLE (Listed), TAMEEN (Listed), TIAKINUI (Listed), TURNING FOR HOME (Listed), WASSFA (Listed), WIN LEGEND (Listed), GATHERATTHEALTER (Restricted), GN GROUP MEETING (Restricted)