SERENADE ROSE (AUS) 2002 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SERENADE ROSE

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 1 1 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MINNESINGER 0 1 0 0
STRAVINSKY
ENTERTAINS 0 0 1 0
STRAVINSKY

Best cross STRAVINSKY x SADLER'S WELLS

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
VOLKSRAAD 1 1 VOLKS LIGHTNING (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GREEN DESERT 1 1 VOLKS LIGHTNING (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 1 1 VOLKS LIGHTNING (Listed)

STRAVINSKY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 135 Races 468
Best performers A-Z
ARETHA (Gr 1), AZZURRO (Gr 1), BELLA GIOIA (Gr 1), BELLA MENTE (Gr 1), BLACKIE (Gr 1), EL MILAGRO (Gr 1), GLOBAL BEAUTY (Gr 1), GOLD VIBE (Gr 1), HESHEM (Gr 1), HIFLYER (Gr 1), INFANTRY (Gr 1), JEREMIAH (Gr 1), JIMMY REA (Gr 1), JOYFUL TRINITY (HK) - BAGHADUR (Gr 1), JULINSKY PRINCE (Gr 1), LAKE GENEVA (Gr 1), LANKAN RUPEE (Gr 1), MOSHEEN (Gr 1), PALANG (Gr 1), PATAQUES (Gr 1), PULSION (Gr 1), RIKKI TIKKI TAVI (Gr 1), RIP VAN WINKLE (Gr 1), RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (Gr 1), SACRED ELIXIR (Gr 1), SEA GALLEON (Gr 1), SICARIO (Gr 1), SIGNIFY (Gr 1), SMOULDER (Gr 1), TAVAGO (Gr 1), TEPIN (Gr 1), UGO FOSCOLO (Gr 1), V I P ZONE (Gr 1), VERY NICE MOON (Gr 1), VOLKS LIGHTNING (Gr 1), VYJACK (Gr 1), BISOU BISOU (Gr 2), BOBBY DEE (Gr 2), CHANTILLY NAYLA (Gr 2), FIREHOUSE ROCK (Gr 2), FORBIDDEN FRUIT (Gr 2), GLITTERING GOLD (Gr 2), KAEPERNICK (Gr 2), LIBERATING (Gr 2), LONG LEAF (Gr 2), LOST BUS (Gr 2), MARCKIE'S WATER (Gr 2), MINNESINGER (Gr 2), MODOC (Gr 2), MOST IMPORTANT (Gr 2), NUDGE (Gr 2), PARSIFAL (Gr 2), PRIME CUT (Gr 2), RUFFORD (Gr 2), SAVANNA AMOUR (Gr 2), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 2), TREMEC (Gr 2), VEGAS JEWEL (Gr 2), WEATHERLY (Gr 2), ARAB DAWN (Gr 3), ART COLLECTION (Gr 3), BOUNDLESS GLORY (SIN) - KING'S SPEECH (Gr 3), CAFE BLITZ (Gr 3), DESTINY'S KISS (Gr 3), DREAM (Gr 3), EASTER (Gr 3), ENNIS HILL (Gr 3), ENTERTAINS (Gr 3), EUPHEMISM (Gr 3), FLAMING (Gr 3), FOREIGN PRINCE (Gr 3), FULLNESS OF LIFE (Gr 3), GOLD SYMPHONY (Gr 3), I AM GYPSY (Gr 3), IRISH MOON (Gr 3), JASIZZLE (Gr 3), MEMPHIS ROCK (Gr 3), MISS VIXEN (Gr 3), MONSIEUR GUSTAVE (Gr 3), MYSTERY SHOW (Gr 3), OUR MATE ART (Gr 3), PHRASES (Gr 3), RAINBOW CHIC (HK) - XANADOU (Gr 3), SHALMANESER (Gr 3), SIMPLE PLEASURES (Gr 3), SPRING INCLUDED (Gr 3), THE CANDY MAN (Gr 3), THE FAIRY'S KISS (Gr 3), TURBO MISS (Gr 3), ZAP ZAP (Gr 3), AUTHORITARIAN (Listed), BRANDOTHEBARTENDER (Listed), BROKERED (Listed), BUCK SHELLFISH (Listed), BULLISH STOCK (Listed), CHOCOLATE MUSIC (Listed), COPPER GEM (Listed), FIRST PREMIO (Listed), GUSTAVO (Listed), HALLELOOJAH (Listed), HOCKEYTHEHAYMAN (Listed), IN A JIF (Listed), KASSIA (Listed), KRONFELD (Listed), LA MALAGUENA (Listed), LADY OF SHALOTT (Listed), LADY SUNRAY (Listed), LE VIE INFINITE (Listed), MELALEUCA (Listed), MISS CORAL (Listed), MISS IT AND A BIT (Listed), MOTIFS (Listed), NIGHT NURSE (Listed), NIKI PIKI MILO (Listed), PARAKETO (Listed), PEACEFUL (Listed), PIRACY (Listed), PRINCESS DERBY (Listed), PUSHINGONASTRING (Listed), ROCK 'N' AFFAIR (Listed), SNOW LEOPARD (Listed), SPEECH CRAFT (Listed), STAVINSKY (Listed), SWEETNESSNGOODNESS (Listed), THE DOM (Listed), TOUGHERTHANTHEREST (Listed), TRAVISTEE (Listed), TUBA (Listed), UPSCALE (Listed), WAIMEA BAY (Listed), ZA MOULIN ROUGE (Listed), HE HAS BLING (Restricted), MY FRIEND BOB (Restricted), NUTTIN' FASTER (Restricted), SON OF A NUT (Restricted)