ON A CLOUD (USA) 2003 F ch


Progeny of SILVER HAWK

Stakes performances by surface

91.6% Turf
3.6% Dirt
4.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SILVER HAWK

Sire of 25 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2011 0 1 1 1
2010 2 1 3 0
2009 0 0 1 1
2008 1 0 1 0
2007 4 2 7 1
2006 2 2 5 6
2005 2 2 4 9
2004 2 1 3 5
2003 2 1 6 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WONDER AGAIN 5 2 2 0
DANZIG
NASHOBA'S KEY 4 1 0 0
CAERLEON
TAZEEZ 2 1 3 1
NUREYEV
GERMANCE 2 1 1 0
CAERLEON
BOLD HAWK 1 1 2 1
DANZIG
MUBTAKER 1 0 7 3
IRISH RIVER
EXHIBIT ONE 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BRAHMINY KITE 0 1 1 2
COPELAN
HAWK FLYER 0 1 1 0
FAR NORTH
ZAHAM 0 0 5 0
SOVIET STAR
WINGSPAN 0 0 2 1
BROAD BRUSH
SILVERSKAYA 0 0 2 1
NINISKI
AMEEQ 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
AL THARIB 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
MUSIC HAWK 0 0 1 0
MISWAKI
KAZIMIERSKI 0 0 0 2
ALLEGED
ON A CLOUD 0 0 0 2
BE MY GUEST
L'OISEAU D'ARGENT 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
DELAFIELD 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
SILVER GILT 0 0 0 1
JAVA GOLD
LADY COSMO 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
SEVEN MAGICIANS 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
SILVER SWAN 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
MINNESOTA 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
SILVER NAVASHA 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

BE MY GUEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 78 Races 313
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE HOPE (Gr 1), BATHYRHON (Gr 1), BENING (Gr 1), BENVENUE (Gr 1), FORMAL INVITATION (Gr 1), KINNAIRD (Gr 1), MANDELA (Gr 1), MANDURO (Gr 1), MONACHESI (Gr 1), ROSENREIHE (Gr 1), ROYAL MILLENNIUM (Gr 1), THE GEEZER (Gr 1), TOUCH OF LAND (Gr 1), VENTURA (Gr 1), WIN KLUGER (Gr 1), ADMIRE FUJI (Gr 2), AMIGONI (Gr 2), ARCHAVE (Gr 2), BOLIVIA (Gr 2), BRISEIDA (Gr 2), LATIN LOVE (Gr 2), MEINER FOGO (Gr 2), NIGHTS CROSS (Gr 2), PAROLE BOARD (Gr 2), ROYAL FALCON (Gr 2), SOAVE (Gr 2), ADMIRE COSMOS (Gr 3), CARIB LADY (Gr 3), CRYSTAL STAR (Gr 3), DYNA WALTZ (Gr 3), EXCELLENT GIRL (Gr 3), HAMAIRI (Gr 3), HANABAD (Gr 3), KANEKO (Gr 3), KATHY DREAM (Gr 3), MASS RALLY (Gr 3), MICKDAAM (Gr 3), NELL GWYN (Gr 3), NEWTON (Gr 3), SACHO (Gr 3), SALDENART (Gr 3), SIEZE THE NIGHT (Gr 3), SNOWDROPS (Gr 3), TERTULLUS (Gr 3), TOUCH OF HAWK (Gr 3), TRUST YOU (Gr 3), WAILA (Gr 3), ADJUTANT (Listed), BASTIANI (Listed), BEIRAMAR (Listed), BENTLEY'S BUSH (Listed), CHALIN (Listed), DALKEY GIRL (Listed), ELLIOTS WORLD (Listed), FASTNET TEMPEST (Listed), GO JO BLACK (Listed), GRANE (Listed), HANDAZAN (Listed), HEARD A WHISPER (Listed), HIDDEN LUCK (Listed), INTOWISHIN (Listed), LODA (Listed), LUPO ALBERTO (Listed), MARIYDI (Listed), MINSTREL RUNNER (Listed), MY PLACE (Listed), MYSIUS (Listed), NATAL LAD (Listed), ON A CLOUD (Listed), PENGUIN NEWS (Listed), POMPEYANO (Listed), RED AVALANCHE (Listed), REMAIN SILENT (Listed), ROCKETTE (Listed), SALDARIO (Listed), SCIXERBOA (Listed), SUMMER SUNSET (Listed), VALDOURA (Listed)