DIXIEWINK (GB) 2003 C b/br


Progeny of DIXIE UNION

Stakes performances by surface

16% Turf
74.9% Dirt
9.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DIXIE UNION

Sire of 76 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 1 1
2014 0 1 1 6
2013 1 0 8 15
2012 3 3 4 6
2011 2 1 2 10
2010 0 2 5 11
2009 4 4 7 18
2008 1 2 9 12
2007 2 2 2 4
2006 2 1 7 13
2005 1 3 8 8
2004 0 0 1 9

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
UNION RAGS 4 2 0 0
GONE WEST
NOTHING BUT FUN 3 0 1 1
THEATRICAL
DIXIE CHATTER 2 2 2 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
GRASSHOPPER 2 1 3 1
MR PROSPECTOR
JUSTWHISTLEDIXIE 1 2 1 2
HONOUR AND GLORY
OVERANALYZE 1 1 3 0
UNACCOUNTED FOR
HOT DIXIE CHICK 1 1 2 1
IN EXCESS
GONE ASTRAY 1 0 5 3
MR PROSPECTOR
DIXIE STRIKE 1 0 4 2
SMART STRIKE
MOST DISTINGUISHED 0 2 0 0
STORM BIRD
HIGH COTTON 0 1 3 2
A P INDY
DIXIE CITY 0 1 2 1
CARSON CITY
SANDER CAMILLO 0 1 2 0
STAR DE NASKRA
REUNITED 0 1 1 1
MT LIVERMORE
UNION COURSE 0 1 1 0
DEHERE
HOMEBOUND 0 1 0 1
ARCH
DELHOMME 0 1 0 0
OUT OF PLACE
MAGIC UNION 0 1 0 0
PLEASANT COLONY
BEAR CHARACTER 0 0 2 5
FORTY NINER
OSCAR PARTY 0 0 2 2
OLD TRIESTE
BOLD UNION 0 0 1 7
FORTUNATE PROSPECT
BROAD RULE 0 0 1 6
STOP THE MUSIC
COGNAC KISSES 0 0 1 5
DOUBLE ZEUS
IM A DIXIE GIRL 0 0 1 4
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
DEVIOUS INTENT 0 0 1 3
MACHIAVELLIAN
UNITED 0 0 1 3
ROBYN DANCER
AVA K 0 0 1 2
DR BLUM
DIXIE BAND 0 0 1 2
FORTY NINER
SENSATION 0 0 1 2
MR PROSPECTOR
FIERCE WIND 0 0 1 1
A P INDY
ONE UNION 0 0 1 1
AL MAMOON
CLEBURNE 0 0 1 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
KETEL TWIST 0 0 1 1
DYNAFORMER
SOUTHERN FLU 0 0 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
TURF WAR 0 0 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
GARDEN DISTRICT 0 0 1 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
KONG'S REVENGE 0 0 1 0
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
UNIFICATION 0 0 1 0
DEVIL'S BAG
SOUTHERN BLESSING 0 0 1 0
SILVER DEPUTY
DIXIEWINK 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
DAVE IN DIXIE 0 0 1 0
WAVERING MONARCH
SILKWORM 0 0 0 5
APTITUDE
COMACINA 0 0 0 3
SALT LAKE
STRIKE AGAIN 0 0 0 3
SMART STRIKE
DISTILLERY 0 0 0 2
A P INDY
BLUSHING DIXIE 0 0 0 2
BROAD BRUSH
BARELY UNION SCALE 0 0 0 2
CABRINI GREEN
SLEEPLESS DIXIE 0 0 0 2
CHEROKEE RUN
ELKE 0 0 0 2
MT LIVERMORE
SISTER MOON 0 0 0 2
PULPIT
DREAM NETTIE 0 0 0 2
STORM CAT
MAGICAL BAND 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
UNION CASH 0 0 0 1
APTITUDE
SHEELER 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
UNION CITY 0 0 0 1
CARSON CITY
SARTO 0 0 0 1
CORMORANT
THEYCALLMELADYLUCK 0 0 0 1
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
SECRET UNION 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
SOUTHERN CHARMER 0 0 0 1
FAST PLAY
DIXIE COMMANDER 0 0 0 1
GO FOR GIN
GEEFOUR 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
SIBERIAN HOBBY 0 0 0 1
HALO
EBN ARAB 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
POWER GAME 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
STRAW HAT 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
ALYARF 0 0 0 1
MUJTAHID
DONNA D 0 0 0 1
NOTEBOOK
SOUTHERN ALLIANCE 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
SIXTHIRTEEN 0 0 0 1
SKY CLASSIC
ROCKIN DONOVAN 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
INVENTIVE 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
BEAR DIXIECAT 0 0 0 1
TABASCO CAT
DIXIE UNIONESS 0 0 0 1
TABASCO CAT
BULLDOGGER 0 0 0 1
TRICKY CREEK
CHECKUPFROMZNECKUP 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED
WILD UNION 0 0 0 1
WILD AGAIN

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 388
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), FOSUN (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)