SATURDAY DEELITES (USA) 2001 C b/br


Progeny of AFTERNOON DEELITES

Stakes performances by surface

24.5% Turf
74.5% Dirt
0.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AFTERNOON DEELITES

Sire of 28 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 0
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 0 0
2012 0 0 0 0
2011 0 0 0 1
2010 0 0 0 1
2009 0 0 0 4
2008 0 1 1 1
2007 1 0 2 6
2006 0 1 3 11
2005 2 0 3 10
2004 0 2 3 3
2003 5 1 1 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MONOESTRELLADO 4 3 1 1
AFLEET
MORNING PERKS 2 1 2 0
LEAR FAN
TASHA'S DELIGHT 1 0 0 4
MANILA
DEELITEFUL IRVING 1 0 0 0
BADGER LAND
ZAPPA 0 1 1 3
THEATRICAL
THREE HOUR NAP 0 0 4 1
PILGRIM
MISS WELLSPRING 0 0 1 2
L'ENJOLEUR
SILENT SOUL 0 0 1 1
LORD AVIE
LOVELY AFTERNOON 0 0 1 0
GREEN DANCER
DEELITEFUL GUY 0 0 1 0
HALO
DANCEHALL DEELITES 0 0 1 0
PARAMOUNT JET
HOMEMAKER 0 0 0 5
DEPUTY MINISTER
NO TOLERANCE 0 0 0 4
COPELAN
CLASSY DEELITES 0 0 0 3
SKY CLASSIC
SATURDAY DEELITES 0 0 0 2
ALLEGED
SNACK 0 0 0 2
FRED ASTAIRE
PRINCESS DEELITE 0 0 0 2
GREEN FOREST
PREMEDITATION 0 0 0 2
JADE HUNTER
J D'S DEELITES 0 0 0 2
NORTHERN PROSPECT
BLOODY LIZ 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
AMANECER DE ORO 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
HECKUVA GOOD TIME 0 0 0 1
GILDED TIME
DAZZLING DEELITE 0 0 0 1
HANSEL
HE'S ROYAL DEE 0 0 0 1
KEY TO THE MINT
MOM'S DELIGHT 0 0 0 1
LOST CODE
AFTERNOON DREAMS 0 0 0 1
QUACK
AFTERNOON TANGO 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
TWICE A DEELITE 0 0 0 1
TWINING

ALLEGED as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 102 Races 324
Best performers A-Z
ANGARA (Gr 1), BRIAN BORU (Gr 1), COMPOSURE (Gr 1), DESIGNS ON ROME (Gr 1), DUBAI DESTINATION (Gr 1), ESWARAH (Gr 1), FATE (Gr 1), FOURTY NINERS SON (Gr 1), GLAD LADY (Gr 1), INTRIGUING (Gr 1), IRISH WARRIOR (Gr 1), LIBRETTIST (Gr 1), LINDA'S LAD (Gr 1), NOTTING HILL (Gr 1), PRIDE (Gr 1), SEA MOON (Gr 1), SIGHTS ON GOLD (Gr 1), SOUVENIR GIFT (Gr 1), SULAMANI (Gr 1), THADY QUILL (Gr 1), ZAVITE (Gr 1), ACTRICE (Gr 2), ALTIUS (Gr 2), BABY FIRST (Gr 2), BINDING (Gr 2), CRIMINAL MIND (Gr 2), DEVOTED TO YOU (Gr 2), EMERALD EARRINGS (Gr 2), FIORENTINO (Gr 2), IN TIME'S EYE (Gr 2), LIM'S REWARD (Gr 2), MOON SEARCH (Gr 2), ONE OFF (Gr 2), SCANDINAVIA (Gr 2), SECRET NUMBER (Gr 2), SIMPLE EXCHANGE (Gr 2), ZORBA'S TALE (Gr 2), AMADEUS (Gr 3), BROWN WORD (Gr 3), CHOCOT (Gr 3), INDIAN SUN (Gr 3), ITNAB (Gr 3), KUSHNARENKOVO (Gr 3), MAXIMUS C (Gr 3), POLYFIRST (Gr 3), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 3), PRUSSIAN (Gr 3), PUTMEINYOURWILL (Gr 3), RAPID PROOF (Gr 3), READY SET (Gr 3), RED TERROR (Gr 3), SEPARATO (Gr 3), STRIKE ME LUCKY (Gr 3), TARKHEENA PRINCE (Gr 3), WITH MY (Gr 3), A P FLATTER (Listed), ANURA (Listed), ANZHELIKA (Listed), ASONG FOR BILLY (Listed), BAUERS GOT HOURS (Listed), BEEBE LAKE (Listed), BELCANTISTA (Listed), BERMUDA TRIANGLE (Listed), BIG MOMENT (Listed), BIRTHPLACE (Listed), BLOODY LIZ (Listed), BRIGHT MIND (Listed), CASIGRIS (Listed), COIMBRA (Listed), COUNTY COURT (Listed), DANCE THE SLEW (Listed), DESERT MOVE (Listed), ELUSIVE RUMOUR (Listed), GEMILLI (Listed), GHAIDAA (Listed), GOLLY GOSH (Listed), JUST FOR CHANCE (Listed), KITTY O'SHEA (Listed), LA GRAN MARYLIN (Listed), MASTER'S HAND (Listed), MELODY BREAK (Listed), MIDNIGHT ARRIVAL (Listed), MINI BRUSH (Listed), MONDOVINO (Listed), MONTE BIANCO (Listed), MOVI ALONSO (Listed), OBLIQUE (Listed), OSUMI SCHNELL (Listed), PUBLISHER'S PHIL (Listed), REVOLUTIONIST (Listed), ROYAL DEVOTION (Listed), SANS SERIF (Listed), SATURDAY DEELITES (Listed), SECOND OFFENSE (Listed), SILENT MOVIE (Listed), TRIPPI STREET (Listed), ULTERIOR MOTIVES (Listed), VICTORY ALLEGED (Listed), CHIP HUNTER (Restricted), CHIPPEWAWHITECHIEF (Restricted), DESIRE AND FIRE (Restricted), MR WOODROW (Restricted)