HOMEGROWN (IRE) 2001 F b


Progeny of MUJADIL

Stakes performances by surface

93.3% Turf
3.8% Dirt
2.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MUJADIL

Sire of 34 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 1 2
2014 0 1 2 0
2013 0 1 3 0
2012 0 1 2 3
2011 0 1 1 4
2010 0 3 2 3
2009 2 1 3 2
2008 2 2 1 11
2007 2 0 4 11
2006 2 2 2 2
2005 2 2 3 8
2004 0 3 0 3
2003 0 0 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KINGSGATE NATIVE 4 6 8 3
INDIAN RIDGE
LESSON IN HUMILITY 2 0 2 3
THATCHING
FOOTBALL CRAZY 1 2 0 0
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
GALEOTA 1 1 2 5
STATOBLEST
SOOTHSAY 1 1 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
SATRI 1 0 3 0
GULCH
MASTA PLASTA 0 3 1 5
SHADEED
BACK TO BID 0 2 0 0
BIG SPRUCE
SINGAPORE LILLY 0 1 1 1
LAKE CONISTON
JADANNA 0 1 1 0
STATUE OF LIBERTY
EXCELERATE 0 0 2 1
TOP VILLE
DINGLE VIEW 0 0 1 3
TITUS LIVIUS
MISTY CONQUEST 0 0 1 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
DANCAL 0 0 1 0
INDIAN KING
HOMEGROWN 0 0 1 0
LOMOND
ROMANTIC NOTION 0 0 1 0
PROJECT MANAGER
NORTHGATE 0 0 0 3
ARCHWAY
MOUSTACHE 0 0 0 3
DANSILI
BENWILT BREEZE 0 0 0 2
BRIEF TRUCE
MOMBASSA 0 0 0 2
GROOM DANCER
PRADA 0 0 0 2
ROBELLINO
SWEET AFTON 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
SHISHANGAAN 0 0 0 2
ZIETEN
JOSEPH HENRY 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
TELL THE WIND 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
INDIAN BEAUTY 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
EMPIRE'S GHODHA 0 0 0 1
HOUSEBUSTER
MERMAID ISLAND 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
TEN DOWNING STREET 0 0 0 1
KRIS
NERO'S RETURN 0 0 0 1
NISHAPOUR
WOVOKA 0 0 0 1
POLISH PATRIOT
PART TIMER 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
HEART OF FIRE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
VHUJON 0 0 0 1
TITUS LIVIUS

LOMOND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 50 Races 132
Best performers A-Z
CAMPSIE FELLS (Gr 1), CESARE (Gr 1), EXCEED AND EXCEL (Gr 1), FAYR JAG (Gr 1), FLASHY WINGS (Gr 1), HUNTERS WALK (Gr 1), JURUTUNGO (Gr 1), BEIRUT (Gr 2), DUBAI'S TOUCH (Gr 2), ELEGANTE TOP (Gr 2), LA GALANTE (Gr 2), LADY'S PURSE (Gr 2), MARIENSKY (Gr 2), MONA ROSE (Gr 2), MOONRAKER (Gr 2), ROUSING VICTORY (Gr 2), TROPICAL LADY (Gr 2), WILAMINA (Gr 2), AOBA COLLINE (Gr 3), BELMUNDO (Gr 3), INCHENI (Gr 3), KUNDA (Gr 3), TAPUZ (Gr 3), TIME GOES BY (Gr 3), TOPKAMP (Gr 3), UNION PLACE (Gr 3), YOU'LLBEINMYHEART (Gr 3), BLUE MOUNTAIN (Listed), DREAM COME COME (Listed), DUMNONI (Listed), ENEMY OF AVERAGE (Listed), GRANTLEY ADAMS (Listed), HOMEGROWN (Listed), MAID IN HEAVEN (Listed), MORINQUA (Listed), MOURASANA (Listed), MUGHARREB (Listed), NATIONAL TREASURE (Listed), POWER OF GOLD (Listed), PRIOMBHEAN (Listed), RELAIS D'AUMALE (Listed), RICKARD (Listed), ROYAL CUP (Listed), SOBRAINE (Listed), STIRRING BALLAD (Listed), TANGARA (Listed), YAJREE (Listed), FOREVER FOXY (Restricted), LAIRD'S PRIZE (Restricted), SMARTY O (Restricted)