VILLA SCIARRA (IRE) 2003 C


Race Record

Wins
2005
2nds
2005

Sales Results

2004 October Yearling Book 2
from Green Stone Stud
to Ippica Sud SAS for 1000 (GBG)

2003 December Foal
from Meadowlands Stud (Co. Down)
to Toby PS Barker for 7500 (GBG)


1st Dam: VILLAFRANCA (IRE) 1995

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

VILLA SCIARRA (IRE) 2003 by ELNADIM

ELNADIM (USA) 1994DANZIG (USA) 1977
ELLE SEULE (USA) 1983
VILLAFRANCA (IRE) 1995IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
VILLE ETERNELLE (USA) 1988
Wins
2005
2nds
2005


ETERNAL RULER (IRE) 2008 by AUSSIE RULES

AUSSIE RULES (USA) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LAST SECOND (IRE) 1993
VILLAFRANCA (IRE) 1995IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
VILLE ETERNELLE (USA) 1988
3rds
2011





Progeny of ELNADIM

Stakes performances by surface

92.9% Turf
0% Dirt
7.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ELNADIM

Sire of 39 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 1 4
2017 0 0 1 3
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 0 2
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 1 1
2012 0 0 0 3
2011 0 1 0 6
2010 2 3 2 5
2009 3 5 6 8
2008 2 6 5 15
2007 1 3 7 6
2006 1 2 3 5
2005 2 0 2 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CULMINATE 5 7 3 0
MARCEAU
WI DUD 2 3 3 1
WARNING
PENDRAGON 2 0 2 1
GROSVENOR
ELLETELLE 1 2 0 2
NINISKI
SANTO PADRE 1 1 0 4
DANCING BRAVE
AL QASI 0 4 2 2
SALSE
ELNAWIN 0 1 1 4
NIGHT SHIFT
SORAAYA 0 1 1 0
THORN DANCE
PLUM PUDDING 0 1 0 0
LAST TYCOON
A MOMENTOFMADNESS 0 1 0 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
PASAR SILBANO 0 0 3 3
MUJADIL
CALDRA 0 0 3 2
PRIOLO
ELBLITZEM 0 0 2 3
MOHAMED ABDU
ELECTROSTATIC 0 0 2 2
PRINCE ECHO
MR LUPTON 0 0 1 4
DOCKSIDER
ACCARDO 0 0 1 3
UMATILLA
SERADIM 0 0 1 1
DR DEVIOUS
INTISAAB 0 0 1 1
SOVIET STAR
INTIBAAH 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
PLATINUM ELLE 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
ALLELUJA ANGEL 0 0 0 5
MAC'S IMP
ELLA BELLE 0 0 0 4
LORD AT WAR
THE BLUE GOD 0 0 0 3
BLUEBIRD
VILLA SCIARRA 0 0 0 3
IN THE WINGS
ALMASS 0 0 0 2
PAS DE SEUL
ELNADIM STAR 0 0 0 2
REDBACK
ZUHOOR BAYNOONA 0 0 0 2
SHAMARDAL
ARGOS QUERCUS 0 0 0 1
ALHAARTH
THREE FRENCH HENS 0 0 0 1
ALYSHEBA
CLOUDS AT NIGHT 0 0 0 1
BAHRI
RAKIZA 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
TATLOCK 0 0 0 1
CONQUISTAROSE
KIMBERLEY BOY 0 0 0 1
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
EVERVESCENT 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
BALLYSTEEN 0 0 0 1
LEADING COUNSEL
COME TO HEEL 0 0 0 1
MUJADIL
GOLDEN ACER 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
ARABDA 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
BABY WOOD 0 0 0 1
SUAVE DANCER

IN THE WINGS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 83 Races 291
Best performers A-Z
AVE (Gr 1), DEBT COLLECTOR (Gr 1), DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL (Gr 1), DUSHANBE (Gr 1), EAGLE TOP (Gr 1), LA BOUM (Gr 1), LUAS LINE (Gr 1), PAPAW BODIE (Gr 1), ROSEBURG (Gr 1), SHONAN PEINTRE (Gr 1), SPICE ROUTE (Gr 1), SRI PUTRA (Gr 1), THE LARK (Gr 1), TREAT GENTLY (Gr 1), VERONESE (Gr 1), WINGS OF DESIRE (Gr 1), AL WAAB (Gr 2), AUVRAY (Gr 2), CHISPEAO (Gr 2), COUGAR BAY (Gr 2), COULSTY (Gr 2), DWILANO (Gr 2), LA BOUM (Gr 2), LOST IN THE MOMENT (Gr 2), MARMELO (Gr 2), MASTER CARPENTER (Gr 2), PEMBERLEY (Gr 2), PORTRAYAL (Gr 2), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 2), SUEGIOO (Gr 2), TIGER CLIFF (Gr 2), VENT DE FORCE (Gr 2), ABBEY VALE (Gr 3), ARTE VOLANTE (Gr 3), CROWNED EAGLE (Gr 3), DABIROUN (Gr 3), DELICATEZZA (Gr 3), DUBAWI PHANTOM (Gr 3), KITON (Gr 3), LEICESTER SQUARE (Gr 3), MAZAMEER (Gr 3), NIDEEB (Gr 3), PRINCESS WINNER (Gr 3), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 3), REVERIE SOLITAIRE (Gr 3), SHAE (Gr 3), TENNESSEE WILDCAT (Gr 3), THE REAPER (Gr 3), TOP ACT (Gr 3), VIJAY VIRAAJ (Gr 3), ALL ANNALENA (Listed), ANIPA (Listed), ANNALISA PEKAN (Listed), ANTONYM (Listed), BUM BUM (Listed), CAMROSE (Listed), CORSEN (Listed), DABIRANA (Listed), DAMDAM (Listed), DEAUVILLE FLYER (Listed), ELYOD (Listed), ETERNAL RULER (Listed), EVANGELIST (Listed), EXTREMIS (Listed), FAINLEOG (Listed), FROSTY BERRY (Listed), GET HAPPY (Listed), GRAND REPORTER (Listed), IDEOLOGY (Listed), LA TOURNESOL (Listed), LILY IN PINK (Listed), OUTSHINE (Listed), PEE H DEE (Listed), PRINCESS ELLIS (Listed), RAYDIYA (Listed), RUSSIANA (Listed), SABANTUY (Listed), SAPIRANGA (Listed), SEAL BAY (Listed), SWINGING DUKE (Listed), URBAN CASTLE (Listed), VILLA SCIARRA (Listed), ZAYNAB (Listed)