FLY SOCIETY (DEN) 2001 C


Race Record

2nds
2008
2007
Golden Mile (Listed)
2006
Golden Mile (Listed)
Danish Pokallob (Listed)
Stora Pris (Gr 3)
2005
Golden Mile (Listed)
3rds
2009
2008
2006

1st Dam: POLLENCA (IRE) 1993

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

FLY SOCIETY (DEN) 2001 by FLYINFACT

FLYINFACT (FR) 1994IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
ZEFFIRELLA (GB) 1986
POLLENCA (IRE) 1993LAW SOCIETY (USA) 1982
PANSOVERINA (GB) 1975
2nds
2008
2007
Golden Mile (Listed)
2006
Golden Mile (Listed)
Danish Pokallob (Listed)
Stora Pris (Gr 3)
2005
Golden Mile (Listed)
3rds
2009
2008
2006





Progeny of FLYINFACT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FLYINFACT

Sire of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2009 0 0 0 1
2008 0 0 1 3
2007 0 0 0 1
2006 0 0 1 3
2005 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FLY SOCIETY 0 0 2 9
LAW SOCIETY

LAW SOCIETY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 63 Races 196
Best performers A-Z
BAILA ME (Gr 1), BE FABULOUS (Gr 1), BRAMETOT (Gr 1), CUENTMELOTOO (Gr 1), DAIWA MAGGIORE (Gr 1), HIGHER GAME (Gr 1), KICKY BLUE (Gr 1), L'ANCRESSE (Gr 1), MOLLY MALONE (Gr 1), MOONSTONE (Gr 1), SCORPION (Gr 1), SPIRIT OF DESERT (Gr 1), STEP DANZER (Gr 1), BAILAMOS (Gr 2), COSMO IMPERIAL (Gr 2), DOLLED UP (Gr 2), OMANA (Gr 2), STORMONT (Gr 2), BAILA SALSA (Gr 3), BE FAMOUS (Gr 3), BEAULIEU (Gr 3), COMMON KNOWLEDGE (Gr 3), COURS DE LA REINE (Gr 3), DEMURELY (Gr 3), DISCREET BRIEF (Gr 3), FILAGA (Gr 3), FLOREEDA (Gr 3), FLY SOCIETY (Gr 3), MULAN (Gr 3), RINGMOOR DOWN (Gr 3), ROMAN EMPIRE (Gr 3), SADEEK (Gr 3), SOLAR SKY (Gr 3), WITH REASON (Gr 3), AMIRANT (Listed), ANKING (Listed), APPLEBY (Listed), ATURO (Listed), BROS (Listed), BYWAYOFTHESTARS (Listed), CLAIRE DE LUNE (Listed), CLASEM DI SAN JORE (Listed), CLELT DI SAN JORE (Listed), DARK PROMISE (Listed), DAWN INVASION (Listed), DOUBLE EAGLE (Listed), DUBAI DYNAMO (Listed), ENDLESS HALL (Listed), ETESAAL (Listed), GUGLIELMO TELL (Listed), IXGAN (Listed), JULIUS GEEZER (Listed), LADY NEEDLES (Listed), LE VERNAN (Listed), LISET (Listed), MOYENNE (Listed), ORIENTAL WIND (Listed), QUEEN ASTRID (Listed), QUEZON SUN (Listed), SHERYHA (Listed), SIGNUM (Listed), STEP DANZER (Listed), TANDORI (Listed)