FOXHAVEN (GB) 2002 C ch


Race Record

Wins
2008
Stand Cup (Listed)
2006
Stand Cup (Listed)
2nds
2007
Stand Cup (Listed)
2006
3rds
2007

Sales Results

2003 October Yearling Book 1
from Highclere Stud
to Blandford Bloodstock for 40000 (GBG)


1st Dam: DANCING MIRAGE (IRE) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

FOXHAVEN (GB) 2002 by UNFUWAIN

UNFUWAIN (USA) 1985NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) 1961
HEIGHT OF FASHION (FR) 1979
DANCING MIRAGE (IRE) 1997MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
KRAEMER (USA) 1983
Wins
2008
Stand Cup (Listed)
2006
Stand Cup (Listed)
2nds
2007
Stand Cup (Listed)
2006
3rds
2007


OUQBA (GB) 2006 by RED RANSOM

RED RANSOM (USA) 1987ROBERTO (USA) 1969
ARABIA (USA) 1977
DANCING MIRAGE (IRE) 1997MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
KRAEMER (USA) 1983
Wins
2009
2nds
2010
2009
3rds
2010





Progeny of UNFUWAIN

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of UNFUWAIN

Sire of 28 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 0 0 1 0
2011 0 0 2 1
2010 0 0 2 0
2009 0 0 0 1
2008 0 1 3 6
2007 2 4 3 12
2006 1 5 3 5
2005 6 10 7 8
2004 1 3 2 6
2003 1 3 5 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FAASEL 3 7 1 0
RIVERMAN
HOO LA BALOO 2 5 2 3
ARAZI
IKHTYAR 1 1 1 3
MISWAKI
PERFECT HEDGE 1 1 1 1
ARAZI
DANO-MAST 1 0 2 0
KALAGLOW
VADAWINA 1 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
ESWARAH 1 0 0 1
ALLEGED
PRESSGANG 1 0 0 0
ALLEGED
KOCAB 0 3 4 9
RAINBOW QUEST
RUWI 0 2 3 1
HIGHEST HONOR
SAHOOL 0 2 0 3
SHADEED
FLEURIE DOMAINE 0 1 1 1
SLIP ANCHOR
MEDICI 0 1 1 0
FRONTAL
THAKAFAAT 0 1 0 1
INCHINOR
TREBLE HEIGHTS 0 1 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
UNDENIABLE 0 1 0 0
KEFAAH
ALWAYS WAINING 0 0 3 1
IRISH RIVER
FRUHLINGSSTURM 0 0 3 1
IRISH RIVER
BELCANTISTA 0 0 1 5
ALLEGED
FOXHAVEN 0 0 1 4
MACHIAVELLIAN
UNFURLED 0 0 1 2
LION CAVERN
HEATHCOTE 0 0 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
CRABAPPLE 0 0 1 1
TREMPOLINO
LAMANTAN 0 0 0 2
SURUMU
UNRIVALLED 0 0 0 1
CRYSTAL GLITTERS
MAC MONARCH 0 0 0 1
GOOFALIK
AIREX 0 0 0 1
KENMARE
MRS SEEK 0 0 0 1
MOST WELCOME

MACHIAVELLIAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 201 Races 665
Best performers A-Z
ACCLAIMED (Gr 1), ACCOLADE (Gr 1), AL WUKAIR (Gr 1), ALLOW (Gr 1), AMSTERDAM (Gr 1), ANCIENT WORLD (Gr 1), ASAKUSA DEN'EN (Gr 1), CALVADOS BLUES (Gr 1), CHEVAL GRAND (Gr 1), DABYAH (Gr 1), DARK ANGEL (Gr 1), DRUMBEAT (Gr 1), EARNSHAW (Gr 1), FLASHING (Gr 1), GALLANTE (Gr 1), GOLDREAM (Gr 1), HOLBORN (Gr 1), HOORAY (Gr 1), INCANTATION (Gr 1), JEUNE-TURC (Gr 1), LADY CATHERINE (Gr 1), LIVING THE LIFE (Gr 1), MAGADAN (Gr 1), MEHMAS (Gr 1), MEISHO DONTAKU (Gr 1), MODEL (Gr 1), MOMENT IN TIME (Gr 1), MOVE IN TIME (Gr 1), NAAQOOS (Gr 1), NIGHT TRIP (Gr 1), NONNO LUIGI (Gr 1), OUQBA (Gr 1), RED ROCKS (Gr 1), ROCKMASTER (Gr 1), ROSTROPOVICH (Gr 1), SAKHEE'S SOLDIER (Gr 1), SCINTILLATION (Gr 1), SHAMAL WIND (Gr 1), SHAMARDAL (Gr 1), SHANIA DANE (Gr 1), SPECIAL FIGHTER (Gr 1), SWIFT CURRENT (Gr 1), TALISMANIC (Gr 1), TERRITORIES (Gr 1), VERXINA (Gr 1), VICTOIRE PISA (Gr 1), VIVLOS (Gr 1), VOLTA (Gr 1), WHISPERING BROOK (Gr 1), WILD GEESE (SIN) - CURIA REGIS (Gr 1), ZOFFANY (Gr 1), ALMINDORO (Gr 2), ANGEL'S PURSUIT (Gr 2), BABODANA (Gr 2), BARASTRAIGHT (Gr 2), CALIFORNIA (Gr 2), CONNIE NISTEL (Gr 2), CONQUEST (Gr 2), CRADLE ME (Gr 2), DANEVADE (Gr 2), DELSARTE (Gr 2), GALVAUN (Gr 2), GEOFFREY CHAUCER (Gr 2), GIRL IN FLIGHT (Gr 2), GRAND CENTRAL (Gr 2), HEALTHY LIFE (MAC) - STARENZO (Gr 2), JUDY IN DISGUISE (Gr 2), KNIGHT'S TOUR (Gr 2), LANGS LASH (Gr 2), LIATRIS (Gr 2), LOCKWOOD (Gr 2), LUCK MONEY (Gr 2), MEDICINAL (Gr 2), MEINER SCHERZI (Gr 2), MINAKSHI (Gr 2), PLATINUM PRINCESS (Gr 2), PROXENIA (Gr 2), PUGGY (Gr 2), RENFORCER (Gr 2), RUTLAND BOY (Gr 2), SPIRITO DEL VENTO (Gr 2), T UP GOLD (Gr 2), VIN ROYAL (Gr 2), VIN RYE (Gr 2), WILSHIRE BOULEVARD (Gr 2), ALESSANDRO VOLTA (Gr 3), ARGUNA (Gr 3), BEIJOCA (Gr 3), BLESSED LUCK (Gr 3), BORIS GRIGORIEV (Gr 3), BRIVIESCA (Gr 3), BROWN PENNY (Gr 3), CARAVAN ROLLS ON (Gr 3), CHAMPION'S DAY (Gr 3), CHARLOTTE O FRAISE (Gr 3), DEVIOUS INTENT (Gr 3), DREAM TODAY (Gr 3), FASLEN (Gr 3), GENERAL SHERMAN (Gr 3), GOLDEN STREAM (Gr 3), HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), IL WARRD (Gr 3), INETROBIL (Gr 3), ITTETSU (Gr 3), KYKUIT (Gr 3), LOGI CRY (Gr 3), MACELLYA (Gr 3), MEGEC BLIS (Gr 3), MONROE BLOND (Gr 3), NEWFANGLED (Gr 3), NO DOUBT (Gr 3), NORTHERN RIVER (Gr 3), ORPINGTON (Gr 3), RED LAUDA (Gr 3), RISK AVERSION (Gr 3), SACHA (Gr 3), SANDREAMER (Gr 3), SHORT AFFAIR (Gr 3), SINAI (Gr 3), SUNDAY'S BRUNCH (Gr 3), TOSHI CANDY (Gr 3), VEENWOUDEN (Gr 3), VILASOL (Gr 3), VILLADOLIDE (Gr 3), YASOODD (Gr 3), ANS BACH (Listed), ASSUME (Listed), BENJAN (Listed), BLUE CORAL (Listed), BON SPIEL (Listed), CLASSICAL WORLD (Listed), CORCORAN (Listed), COY (Listed), DEVIOUS D'ORO (Listed), DIAMOND NECKLACE (Listed), DORSETT (Listed), DREAM DAY (Listed), EDERAN (Listed), EISHIN ICHIMONJI (Listed), FAITHFUL ONE (Listed), FARINELLI (Listed), FASOLD (Listed), FONTLEY (Listed), FOXHAVEN (Listed), GABRIAL'S STAR (Listed), GALICIAN (Listed), GEMMA PREZIOSA (Listed), GREAT HALL (Listed), HIGH DREAM (Listed), HYPNOTIC (Listed), INTENSE LIFE (Listed), INTIBAAH (Listed), INVASIAN (Listed), IT'S VEGAS BABY (Listed), JUSTANOLDSONG (Listed), JUSTAROUNDMIDNIGHT (Listed), KOKO LOCA (Listed), KURT (Listed), LOUIE'S PRIDE (Listed), LUCKY FANTASY (Listed), MAC LEADER (Listed), MAZYOUN (Listed), MISS MACHIAVELLI (Listed), MULTAHEM (Listed), MUTAFANEN (Listed), MUTAMARRES (Listed), NAPLES GOLD (Listed), NOT ALONE (Listed), PACK TOGETHER (Listed), PRETENDING (Listed), QUADRILLE (Listed), RAZZMATAZZ (Listed), REGINA MUNDI (Listed), RIARIO (Listed), SAMURAI SWORD (Listed), SEBFIRE (Listed), SHAPES (Listed), SHWAIMAN (Listed), SILENT KILLER (Listed), SNOW WATCH (Listed), SOUL SEARCHER (Listed), SPIRIT OF FORTUNE (Listed), SPORTY DOLL (Listed), STEEL KING (Listed), SUMMER PRINCESSE (Listed), SUPER KENNY (Listed), TAHIRAH (Listed), TANTSHI (Listed), TIGER SPEECH (Listed), TIMAVIET (Listed), TOOLAIN (Listed), TROPICAL MARK (Listed), VERSE OF LOVE (Listed), VICTORIEUX (Listed), WITCHES BREW (Listed), WITHBATEDBREATH (Listed), WORCHESTER (Listed), YUCATAN (Listed), ZASKAR (Listed), BURLEY A (Restricted), NOTACLOUDINTHESKY (Restricted)