ERIMO HARRIER (JPN) 2000 G b


Race Record

Wins
2007
2006
2005
Hakodate Kinen (Gr 3)
Tomoe Sho (Listed)
2nds
2006
Tomoe Sho (Listed)
2005
3rds
2007
2006
Kinko Sho (Gr 2)

1st Dam: ERIMO HUSTLER (JPN) 1988

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ERIMO HARRIER (JPN) 2000 by GENEROUS

GENEROUS (IRE) 1988CAERLEON (USA) 1980
DOFF THE DERBY (USA) 1981
ERIMO HUSTLER (JPN) 1988BRAVEST ROMAN (USA) 1972
DEPGLEEF (USA) 1974
Wins
2007
2006
2005
Hakodate Kinen (Gr 3)
Tomoe Sho (Listed)
2nds
2006
Tomoe Sho (Listed)
2005
3rds
2007
2006
Kinko Sho (Gr 2)





Progeny of GENEROUS

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GENEROUS

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 0 1
2016 0 0 0 3
2015 0 0 0 2
2014 0 1 0 0
2013 0 0 1 2
2012 0 1 0 2
2011 0 1 2 7
2010 0 0 5 8
2009 3 1 5 9
2008 0 1 2 14
2007 1 2 5 8
2006 2 2 1 12
2005 1 1 4 3
2004 0 5 2 2
2003 0 2 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OGEE 2 1 1 0
TREMPOLINO
WORTH THE WAIT 2 0 0 0
ALL GLORY
THREE CHIMNEYS 1 1 1 2
HALF ICED
MYSTIC LIPS 1 1 0 1
ACATENANGO
KAMSKY 1 0 0 0
MEDIEVAL MAN
ERIMO HARRIER 0 2 3 3
BRAVEST ROMAN
COPELAND 0 2 1 0
TOP VILLE
NATURAL WOMAN 0 1 1 0
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
PHILAMOR 0 1 1 0
MORCON
AGAMEMNON 0 1 0 1
OREGON
SECRET TUNE 0 1 0 1
QUEST FOR FAME
JACKIES SOLITAIRE 0 1 0 0
ATRAF
GENEROSA 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
T M GENEROUS 0 1 0 0
FLASH OF STEEL
HENRYVILLE 0 1 0 0
KALAGLOW
MATIRI KING 0 1 0 0
LORD BALLINA
CLOSE HOUSE 0 1 0 0
SADDLERS' HALL
DANTSU RUNNING 0 1 0 0
WAVERING MONARCH
RYAN 0 0 3 5
ALZAO
DOLLOPS 0 0 3 1
FAMOUS STAR
TINGIRANA 0 0 2 3
SHY RAMBLER
FAST FUTURE 0 0 2 2
RORY'S JESTER
TULLAROAN 0 0 2 0
GROSVENOR
OUR LUKAS 0 0 1 8
GOLD BROSE
ZILZIE 0 0 1 2
ALWUHUSH
SMOKING CHIMNEYS 0 0 1 2
KINGDOM BAY
CASA DE CAMPO 0 0 1 1
KING OF THE STAGE
CLOSE TOUCH 0 0 1 0
BUSTINO
SAMEROUS 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
GENUINE OFFER 0 0 1 0
SEMIPALATINSK
NOBLE GINGER 0 0 1 0
SURUMU
TREMOTO 0 0 0 4
LOCAL SUITOR
SKIDDAW PEAK 0 0 0 3
AFFIRMED
TOMINATOR 0 0 0 3
MIDYAN
INDIAN STREAM 0 0 0 3
ZAFFARAN
FELINO 0 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
RAGAZZA MIO 0 0 0 2
ARAZI
STONE GARDEN 0 0 0 2
CENTAINE
HALLS 0 0 0 2
HALF ICED
PRINCE DANDE LION 0 0 0 2
KAAPSTAD
DROP OUT JOE 0 0 0 2
NIKOS
IMPINGE 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
PIRES 0 0 0 1
BOB'S RETURN
DOURYNA 0 0 0 1
CARO
NORDIC DANCER 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
DOWN ACE 0 0 0 1
EPERVIER BLEU
OUR GENES 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
GENARI 0 0 0 1
FAUSTUS
GOLDEN GAEL 0 0 0 1
GOOD THYNE
GRACE AND FAVOUR 0 0 0 1
IMPERIAL SEAL
GENEROUS RANSOM 0 0 0 1
KARINGA BAY
POWER OF GOLD 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
LORD GENEROUS 0 0 0 1
ROLFE
TRILOGY 0 0 0 1
SEA HERO
WINNING GENES 0 0 0 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
CITY HALL 0 0 0 1
TROY
SLEEPING MURDER 0 0 0 1
VICE REGAL

BRAVEST ROMAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 17 Races 39
Best performers A-Z
OPERA CITY (Gr 1), ERIMO HARRIER (Gr 2), KIKUNO ARROW (Gr 2), MEINER ALABANZA (Gr 2), TOSHI THE V (Gr 2), TOSHIN BLIZZARD (Gr 2), COSMO VALENTI (Gr 3), KANAHARA DRAGON (Gr 3), KAORI GIOVANNI (Gr 3), KASEGI GASHIRA (Gr 3), KIKUNO SALIRE (Gr 3), MARUKA SENRYO (Gr 3), MARVELOUS DANCE (Gr 3), BALIUS (Listed), MEISHO OKINA (Listed), NORTH DANDY (Listed), THRONE FOL (Listed)