YASOODD (GB) 2013 C b/br


Race Record

Wins
2006
2nds
2005
3rds
2008
2005

Sales Results

2016 July
from Shadwell Stud
to Philip McEntee for 1200 (GBG)

2014 October Yearling Book 1
from Croom House Stud, Ireland
to Shadwell Estate Company for 300000 (GBG)

2004 October Yearling Book 1
from John Troy, Agent
to Gill Richardson for 100000 (GBG)

2003 December Foal
from Eastwood Stud
to John Troy for 55000 (GBG)


1st Dam: LUCINA (GB) 2002

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

YASOODD (GB) 2013 by ACCLAMATION

ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993
PRINCESS ATHENA (IRE) 1985
LUCINA (GB) 2002MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
LUNDA (IRE) 1993
Wins
2006
2nds
2005
3rds
2008
2005


MEHMAS (IRE) 2014 by ACCLAMATION

ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993
PRINCESS ATHENA (IRE) 1985
LUCINA (GB) 2002MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
LUNDA (IRE) 1993
Wins
2016
2nds
2016
3rds
2016





Progeny of ACCLAMATION

Stakes performances by surface

91.5% Turf
1.1% Dirt
7.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ACCLAMATION

Sire of 99 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 3 4 10 7
2016 4 6 11 16
2015 1 1 7 16
2014 2 3 6 25
2013 2 5 8 16
2012 2 1 4 28
2011 3 6 7 12
2010 2 1 2 7
2009 1 0 2 9
2008 1 4 2 4
2007 1 3 4 6
2006 0 0 0 1
2005 0 1 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EQUIANO 3 3 3 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
MEHMAS 2 3 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
MARSHA 2 2 2 3
MARJU
LIDARI 1 3 2 6
LINAMIX
HITCHENS 1 2 2 6
ROYAL ACADEMY
QUEEN CATRINE 1 2 2 3
KING'S BEST
LILBOURNE LAD 1 2 0 1
GREEN DESERT
ANGLEZARKE 1 1 0 2
DAMISTER
ACLAIM 1 1 0 2
DANROAD
DARK ANGEL 1 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
ATTENDU 1 0 8 0
GREEN TUNE
JUSTICE DAY 1 0 3 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
ANGELS WILL FALL 1 0 1 5
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
LO ZOCCOLO DURO 1 0 1 2
IRISH RIVER
JOHNNY BARNES 1 0 1 0
DANEHILL
AL MOHALHAL 1 0 1 0
RAHY
DABAN 1 0 1 0
WHIPPER
PARLIAMENT SQUARE 1 0 0 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
YASOODD 0 2 1 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
EMIRATES FLYER 0 1 2 3
MISWAKI
ROSS 0 1 2 2
EL CORREDOR
KING OF ROOKS 0 1 1 1
LYCIUS
SAAYERR 0 1 1 0
KYLLACHY
VANILOQUIO 0 1 0 6
VETTORI
AN SAIGHDIUR 0 1 0 4
BRIEF TRUCE
SOUND OF GUNS 0 1 0 1
EASTERN ECHO
EXPERT EYE 0 1 0 0
DANSILI
BERBICE 0 1 0 0
KALDOUN
SHYRL 0 1 0 0
MISWAKI
CROWN DEPENDENCY 0 1 0 0
OBSERVATORY
MITTERSILL 0 1 0 0
PIVOTAL
HARBOUR WATCH 0 1 0 0
WOODMAN
SWEET ACCLAIM 0 0 3 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
ABSOLUTELY SO 0 0 3 2
SELKIRK
SWEEPSTAKE 0 0 2 3
SUAVE DANCER
ALSINDI 0 0 2 1
FASLIYEV
BOSTON ROCKER 0 0 1 5
OASIS DREAM
COMPLIMENTOR 0 0 1 4
SPINNING WORLD
MAGNOLEA 0 0 1 3
MONTJEU
CAKE 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
MUBTAGHAA 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
TALWAR 0 0 1 2
MARJU
OH THIS IS US 0 0 1 1
HAWK WING
TABARRAK 0 0 1 1
INTIKHAB
PONTY ACCLAIM 0 0 1 1
WELDNAAS
SLOPE 0 0 1 0
BANDMASTER
VIVE LES ROUGES 0 0 1 0
BIN AJWAAD
SWEET ACLAIM 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
PRINCE SHAUN 0 0 1 0
DIESIS
LIGHT OF SUCCESS 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
OUTER SPACE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
FULL MANDATE 0 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
MUSIC THEORY 0 0 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
SPARKLING POWER 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
EUCHARIST 0 0 1 0
LUJAIN
BROKEN APPLAUSE 0 0 1 0
POLAR FALCON
CARNOUSTIE 0 0 0 4
CARDOUN
DRUMFAD BAY 0 0 0 4
MEDICEAN
AKIRA 0 0 0 4
RIVERMAN
ROERO 0 0 0 4
TITUS LIVIUS
POWER OF THE MOON 0 0 0 3
LINAMIX
TOPKAPI DIAMOND 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
REROUTE 0 0 0 2
AVERTI
LASILIA 0 0 0 2
DANSILI
COUP ACCLAIM (AUS) - AERIAL ACCLAIM 0 0 0 2
SLIP ANCHOR
PIETRA SANTA 0 0 0 2
STERNKONIG
LITTLE SCOTLAND 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
IMSHIVALLA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
NATAL LAD 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
SHIRLEY BLAKE 0 0 0 1
BLAKENEY
MACBETH 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
PENCIL HILL 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
SESSO FORTE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ATHENIAN 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
EJAAZAH 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MORNING POST 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
ONLINE ALEXANDER 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
RED ICON 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MISTER MARC 0 0 0 1
GULCH
BREEDJ 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
ROCKY GROUND 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
THE WAGON WHEEL 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
WENTWORTH 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
ON CALL NOW 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
GOLDEN ACCLAMATION 0 0 0 1
PENTELICUS
WEISSE SOCKEN 0 0 0 1
PICCOLO
ACCESSION 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
SORS 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
BESPOKE BOY 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
DAWN ECLIPSE 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
PERFECT MADGE 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
STAGE ACCLAIM 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PEARL DIVA 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
MOI MOI MOI 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
FITZ FLYER 0 0 0 1
SHEIKH ALBADOU
VALBCHEK 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
KASSIA 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
HEUSTON 0 0 0 1
WITH APPROVAL
MISTER RYAN 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

MACHIAVELLIAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 194 Races 645
Best performers A-Z
ACCLAIMED (Gr 1), ACCOLADE (Gr 1), AL WUKAIR (Gr 1), ALLOW (Gr 1), AMSTERDAM (Gr 1), ANCIENT WORLD (Gr 1), ASAKUSA DEN'EN (Gr 1), CALVADOS BLUES (Gr 1), CHEVAL GRAND (Gr 1), DABYAH (Gr 1), DARK ANGEL (Gr 1), DRUMBEAT (Gr 1), EARNSHAW (Gr 1), FLASHING (Gr 1), GALLANTE (Gr 1), GOLDREAM (Gr 1), HOLBORN (Gr 1), HOORAY (Gr 1), INCANTATION (Gr 1), JEUNE-TURC (Gr 1), LADY CATHERINE (Gr 1), LIVING THE LIFE (Gr 1), MAGADAN (Gr 1), MEHMAS (Gr 1), MEISHO DONTAKU (Gr 1), MODEL (Gr 1), MOMENT IN TIME (Gr 1), MOVE IN TIME (Gr 1), NAAQOOS (Gr 1), NIGHT TRIP (Gr 1), NONNO LUIGI (Gr 1), OUQBA (Gr 1), RED ROCKS (Gr 1), ROCKMASTER (Gr 1), SAKHEE'S SOLDIER (Gr 1), SCINTILLATION (Gr 1), SHAMAL WIND (Gr 1), SHAMARDAL (Gr 1), SHANIA DANE (Gr 1), SPECIAL FIGHTER (Gr 1), SWIFT CURRENT (Gr 1), TERRITORIES (Gr 1), VERXINA (Gr 1), VICTOIRE PISA (Gr 1), VIVLOS (Gr 1), VOLTA (Gr 1), WHISPERING BROOK (Gr 1), WILD GEESE (SIN) - CURIA REGIS (Gr 1), ZOFFANY (Gr 1), ALMINDORO (Gr 2), ANGEL'S PURSUIT (Gr 2), BABODANA (Gr 2), BARASTRAIGHT (Gr 2), CALIFORNIA (Gr 2), CONNIE NISTEL (Gr 2), CONQUEST (Gr 2), CRADLE ME (Gr 2), DANEVADE (Gr 2), DELSARTE (Gr 2), GALVAUN (Gr 2), GEOFFREY CHAUCER (Gr 2), GIRL IN FLIGHT (Gr 2), GRAND CENTRAL (Gr 2), HEALTHY LIFE (MAC) - STARENZO (Gr 2), JUDY IN DISGUISE (Gr 2), KNIGHT'S TOUR (Gr 2), LANGS LASH (Gr 2), LIATRIS (Gr 2), LOCKWOOD (Gr 2), LUCK MONEY (Gr 2), MEDICINAL (Gr 2), MEINER SCHERZI (Gr 2), MINAKSHI (Gr 2), PLATINUM PRINCESS (Gr 2), PROXENIA (Gr 2), PUGGY (Gr 2), RENFORCER (Gr 2), RUTLAND BOY (Gr 2), SPIRITO DEL VENTO (Gr 2), T UP GOLD (Gr 2), TALISMANIC (Gr 2), VIN ROYAL (Gr 2), VIN RYE (Gr 2), WILSHIRE BOULEVARD (Gr 2), ALESSANDRO VOLTA (Gr 3), ARGUNA (Gr 3), BEIJOCA (Gr 3), BLESSED LUCK (Gr 3), BORIS GRIGORIEV (Gr 3), BRIVIESCA (Gr 3), BROWN PENNY (Gr 3), CARAVAN ROLLS ON (Gr 3), CHAMPION'S DAY (Gr 3), CHARLOTTE O FRAISE (Gr 3), DEVIOUS INTENT (Gr 3), FASLEN (Gr 3), GENERAL SHERMAN (Gr 3), GOLDEN STREAM (Gr 3), HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), IL WARRD (Gr 3), INETROBIL (Gr 3), KYKUIT (Gr 3), LOGI CRY (Gr 3), MACELLYA (Gr 3), MEGEC BLIS (Gr 3), MONROE BLOND (Gr 3), NEWFANGLED (Gr 3), NO DOUBT (Gr 3), NORTHERN RIVER (Gr 3), ORPINGTON (Gr 3), RED LAUDA (Gr 3), RISK AVERSION (Gr 3), SACHA (Gr 3), SANDREAMER (Gr 3), SHORT AFFAIR (Gr 3), SINAI (Gr 3), SUNDAY'S BRUNCH (Gr 3), TOSHI CANDY (Gr 3), VEENWOUDEN (Gr 3), VILASOL (Gr 3), VILLADOLIDE (Gr 3), YASOODD (Gr 3), ANS BACH (Listed), ASSUME (Listed), BLUE CORAL (Listed), BON SPIEL (Listed), CLASSICAL WORLD (Listed), CORCORAN (Listed), COY (Listed), DEVIOUS D'ORO (Listed), DIAMOND NECKLACE (Listed), DORSETT (Listed), DREAM DAY (Listed), EDERAN (Listed), EISHIN ICHIMONJI (Listed), FAITHFUL ONE (Listed), FARINELLI (Listed), FASOLD (Listed), FONTLEY (Listed), FOXHAVEN (Listed), GABRIAL'S STAR (Listed), GALICIAN (Listed), GEMMA PREZIOSA (Listed), GREAT HALL (Listed), HIGH DREAM (Listed), HYPNOTIC (Listed), INTENSE LIFE (Listed), INTIBAAH (Listed), INVASIAN (Listed), IT'S VEGAS BABY (Listed), JUSTANOLDSONG (Listed), JUSTAROUNDMIDNIGHT (Listed), KOKO LOCA (Listed), KURT (Listed), LOUIE'S PRIDE (Listed), LUCKY FANTASY (Listed), MAC LEADER (Listed), MAZYOUN (Listed), MISS MACHIAVELLI (Listed), MULTAHEM (Listed), MUTAFANEN (Listed), MUTAMARRES (Listed), NAPLES GOLD (Listed), NOT ALONE (Listed), PACK TOGETHER (Listed), PRETENDING (Listed), QUADRILLE (Listed), REGINA MUNDI (Listed), RIARIO (Listed), SAMURAI SWORD (Listed), SHAPES (Listed), SHWAIMAN (Listed), SILENT KILLER (Listed), SNOW WATCH (Listed), SOUL SEARCHER (Listed), SPIRIT OF FORTUNE (Listed), STEEL KING (Listed), SUMMER PRINCESSE (Listed), SUPER KENNY (Listed), TAHIRAH (Listed), TANTSHI (Listed), TIGER SPEECH (Listed), TIMAVIET (Listed), TOOLAIN (Listed), TROPICAL MARK (Listed), VERSE OF LOVE (Listed), VICTORIEUX (Listed), WITCHES BREW (Listed), WITHBATEDBREATH (Listed), WORCHESTER (Listed), YUCATAN (Listed), ZASKAR (Listed), BURLEY A (Restricted), NOTACLOUDINTHESKY (Restricted)