NEEDLECRAFT (IRE) 2002 F ch


Race Record

Wins
2005
2nds
2005

Sales Results

2008 September Yearling Sale
from The Castlebridge Consignment, from
to Andrew Oliver for 15000 (EUR)


Progeny Stakes Results

FINE NEEDLE (JPN) 2013 by ADMIRE MOON

ADMIRE MOON (JPN) 2003END SWEEP (USA) 1991
MY KATIES (JPN) 1998
NEEDLECRAFT (IRE) 2002MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
SHARP POINT (IRE) 1992
Wins
2017





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NEEDLECRAFT

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FINE NEEDLE 0 1 0 0
MARK OF ESTEEM

Best cross MARK OF ESTEEM x ROYAL ACADEMY

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
FIREBREAK 1 3 CALEDONIA LADY (Gr 3)
ADMIRE MOON 1 1 FINE NEEDLE (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
CHARNWOOD FOREST 1 3 CALEDONIA LADY (Gr 3)
END SWEEP 1 1 FINE NEEDLE (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
FORTY NINER 1 1 FINE NEEDLE (Gr 2)
WARNING 1 3 CALEDONIA LADY (Gr 3)

MARK OF ESTEEM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 81 Races 307
Best performers A-Z
AJMAN PRINCESS (Gr 1), AMADEUS WOLF (Gr 1), AVENIR CERTAIN (Gr 1), CRYSTAL OCEAN (Gr 1), DANON CHANTILLY (Gr 1), DANZA CAVALLO (Gr 1), HILLSTAR (Gr 1), IRISHCORRESPONDENT (Gr 1), KITE WOOD (Gr 1), MASKED MARVEL (Gr 1), MIKHAIL GLINKA (Gr 1), PERMIAN (Gr 1), PONFEIGH (Gr 1), TREASURE BEACH (Gr 1), WALDTRAUT (Gr 1), ACROSS THE STARS (Gr 2), BRONZE CANNON (Gr 2), CALEDONIA LADY (Gr 2), CRYSTAL CAPELLA (Gr 2), ELIDOR (Gr 2), FINE NEEDLE (Gr 2), JULIE'S LOVE (Gr 2), KOKALTASH (Gr 2), MASTER NOVERRE (Gr 2), NITRO (Gr 2), ODEON (Gr 2), REPEATER (Gr 2), SANDIVA (Gr 2), SCIGHERA (Gr 2), TO THE MANOR BORN (Gr 2), TRIP TO RHODOS (Gr 2), UPSALA (Gr 2), BROWNIE (Gr 3), GRENDISAR (Gr 3), GRIZZEL (Gr 3), JULISSIMA (Gr 3), KADABRA (Gr 3), KANSAS SUNFLOWER (Gr 3), MOUNTAIN BELL (Gr 3), OPEN MIND (Gr 3), QUEEN BLOSSOM (Gr 3), RAPID APPLAUSE (Gr 3), ROULEAU (Gr 3), SRUTHAN (Gr 3), VALIANT GIRL (Gr 3), WALDLERCHE (Gr 3), WIESENPFAD (Gr 3), WILD APPROACH (Gr 3), WILDPARK (Gr 3), ANNE OF KIEV (Listed), BIG ROBERT (Listed), CARZOFF (Listed), CASTLEREAGH (Listed), COUNT OCTAVE (Listed), CRYSTAL ZVEZDA (Listed), EXCELETTE (Listed), FACTORY TIME (Listed), FINDING NEVERLAND (Listed), FONTE DA VIDA (Listed), HONOR BOUND (Listed), ICKYMASHO (Listed), IRISH CLIFF (Listed), IT IS TIME (Listed), JARDIM DE OUTONO (Listed), KOTAMA (Listed), KOZIDEH (Listed), MONTPELLIER (Listed), OOJOOBA (Listed), RAMBLE ON (Listed), SAMANA CAY (Listed), SCRUTINEER (Listed), SECOND WAVE (Listed), TINSHU (Listed), TUAMBA (Listed), UPPLAND (Listed), VALIANCE (Listed), WALDNAH (Listed), WENTWORTH (Listed), WINTER'S NIGHT (Listed), ZAFAYRA (Listed), WILDWOOD NAFIR (Restricted)