SKYELADY (GB) 2003 F b


Race Record

2nds
2005

Sales Results

2010 December Mare
from Houghton Bloodstock
to Vendor for 50000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

EXCELLENT (IND) 2015 by EXCELLENT ART

EXCELLENT ART (GB) 2004PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
OBSESSIVE (USA) 1993
SKYELADY (GB) 2003DANSILI (GB) 1996
SONG OF SKYE (GB) 1994





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SKYELADY

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 2 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EXCELLENT 0 0 2 0
DANSILI

Best cross DANSILI x WARNING (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
EXCELLENT ART 1 2 EXCELLENT (Gr 3)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
PIVOTAL 1 2 EXCELLENT (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
POLAR FALCON 1 2 EXCELLENT (Gr 3)

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 94 Races 304
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 1), CHANNEL (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 1), EXPERT EYE (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MAGIC WAND (Gr 1), MIKKI CHARM (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), ASPETAR (Gr 2), CAPONATA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DARK VISION (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), FLOP SHOT (Gr 2), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 2), LOPE Y FERNANDEZ (Gr 2), MER ET NUAGES (Gr 2), SAND SHARE (Gr 2), SHADOW DIVA (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), TROPBEAU (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROAD STREET (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), DAVE (Gr 3), DESERT DIAMOND (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), EXCELLENT (Gr 3), GAINING (Gr 3), GEORGEVILLE (Gr 3), GIN FIZZ (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), JE NE REGRETTERIEN (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAUGH A MINUTE (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), LIMARI (Gr 3), MIKKI BRILLANTE (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), TORNIBUSH (Gr 3), WEST END GIRL (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ARAPAHO (Listed), BLIZZARD (Listed), CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), ELIADE (Listed), ENCRYPTED (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LADY KERMIT (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MISS ENGLAND (Listed), MISSMIZZ (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), PABLO ESCOBARR (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), SIMPLICITY (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed)