T D VANCE (USA) 2002 G b


Race Record

1st Dam: FREEDOM OF SPEECH (USA) 1993

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

T D VANCE (USA) 2002 by RAHY

RAHY (USA) 1985BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
GLORIOUS SONG (USA) 1976
FREEDOM OF SPEECH (USA) 1993DANZIG (USA) 1977
FANTASTIC FIND (USA) 1986


T.D. VANCE (USA) 2002 by RAHY

RAHY (USA) 1985BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
GLORIOUS SONG (USA) 1976
FREEDOM OF SPEECH (USA) 1993DANZIG (USA) 1977
FANTASTIC FIND (USA) 1986
Wins
2006


PHILIPPE (USA) 2008 by MINESHAFT

MINESHAFT (USA) 1999A P INDY (USA) 1989
PROSPECTORS DELITE (USA) 1989
FREEDOM OF SPEECH (USA) 1993DANZIG (USA) 1977
FANTASTIC FIND (USA) 1986


BERGERAC (USA) 2007 by RAHY

RAHY (USA) 1985BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
GLORIOUS SONG (USA) 1976
FREEDOM OF SPEECH (USA) 1993DANZIG (USA) 1977
FANTASTIC FIND (USA) 1986
2nds
2012
2011
3rds
2012





Progeny of RAHY

Stakes performances by surface

82.8% Turf
12.3% Dirt
4.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RAHY

Sire of 83 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 2 5
2012 1 3 6 7
2011 5 5 5 5
2010 9 7 9 9
2009 3 2 8 10
2008 6 8 10 14
2007 6 5 13 15
2006 5 2 6 16
2005 0 3 6 12
2004 1 2 2 7
2003 5 2 5 16
0 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RIO DE LA PLATA 8 5 2 1
AHMAD
RETRIEVE 4 2 2 4
RED RANSOM
STRONG SUIT 3 4 1 0
SILVER HAWK
DREAMING OF ANNA 3 2 4 4
BROAD BRUSH
LADY OF THE DESERT 3 2 2 0
GRAND LODGE
DANCING FOREVER 3 1 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
MOBAASHER 2 2 0 0
NIJINSKY
TATES CREEK 2 1 1 0
NUREYEV
LEGERETE 2 1 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
HI DUBAI 2 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
POUNCED 2 0 0 0
STORM CAT
DESIGNED FOR LUCK 1 2 1 1
GREEN DANCER
RAHYSTRADA 1 1 8 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
SHINING ENERGY 1 1 2 2
LYCIUS
RUMOUSH 1 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
RAHIYAH 1 1 0 1
DANZIG
ALLOW 1 0 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
RAHY DOLLY 1 0 0 0
SKY CLASSIC
LEWIS MICHAEL 0 1 5 2
BROAD BRUSH
CLASSIC CAMPAIGN 0 1 3 5
RED RANSOM
RAHYS' APPEAL 0 1 3 2
KRIS S
FLYING APPLE 0 1 2 1
FIRE MAKER
TRUE TO TRADITION 0 1 1 7
FORTUNATE PROSPECT
T D VANCE 0 1 1 6
DANZIG
NIGHT PARTY 0 1 1 2
BOSTON HARBOR
PHILATELIST 0 1 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
RA DER DEAN 0 1 0 2
NYGEIA
PERFECTPERFORMANCE 0 1 0 1
NIJINSKY
EXTREME BEAUTY 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
MOSTAQELEH 0 1 0 0
DIESIS
BLUSHING BEAR 0 1 0 0
GONE WEST
TEJIDA 0 0 5 0
STORM CAT
WALZERTRAUM 0 0 3 1
KINGMAMBO
APT TO BE 0 0 2 3
ROYAL ROBERTO
WILD SHOUT 0 0 2 2
GONE WEST
BERGERAC 0 0 2 1
DANZIG
RACER FOREVER 0 0 2 1
SHEIKH ALBADOU
VERDANA BOLD 0 0 1 4
A P INDY
PRINCE RAHY 0 0 1 4
PLEASANT COLONY
REPRESENTING 0 0 1 2
DANZIG
TOLZEY 0 0 1 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
GOLDEN ARROW 0 0 1 2
SHAREEF DANCER
MALOSSOL 0 0 1 1
KINGMAMBO
GRASS WORLD 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
LILY THE PINK 0 0 1 1
UNBRIDLED
DIXIE CHICKEN 0 0 1 0
AFFIRMED
ALLOWAY 0 0 1 0
ALYDAR
GOLDEN RAHY 0 0 1 0
DEPUTED TESTAMONY
ROSEHEARTY 0 0 1 0
GEIGER COUNTER
ARTIC CRY 0 0 1 0
THE MINSTREL
MORAN GRA 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
TANGIER SOUND 0 0 0 5
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
NACASCOLO 0 0 0 4
BALDSKI
SILVER CLOUD 0 0 0 3
SILVER DEPUTY
ECSTATIC 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
JOYFUL CHAOS 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
HEAVENLY BAY 0 0 0 2
MR PROSPECTOR
LINDELAAN 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
FUN AND GAMES 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
ANMAR 0 0 0 2
UNFUWAIN
JUST SAYIN 0 0 0 1
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
RAW POWER 0 0 0 1
BOLD RUCKUS
CELLAR DWELLER 0 0 0 1
CAHILL ROAD
MEGAN'S TOUGH LOVE 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
QUEEN MARTHA 0 0 0 1
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
T.D. VANCE 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
EXCELLENT NEWS 0 0 0 1
EL BABA
BEES 0 0 0 1
FAPPIANO
BOP 0 0 0 1
FAPPIANO
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
THERE RUNS HATTIE 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
CHEVIOT 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
IPTISAM 0 0 0 1
GULCH
PALAZZO BABE 0 0 0 1
JAVA GOLD
SEULEMENT 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
SOPHIE'S SALAD 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
ZETETIC 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
HAWSA 0 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
NIJINSKY BALLET 0 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
BIG PROMISE 0 0 0 1
NOTEBOOK
TASDEER 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
HELIKE 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
MISS PENNY FORTUNE 0 0 0 1
SPECTACULAR BID

DANZIG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 217 Races 669
Best performers A-Z
ACOMA (Gr 1), AGE OF REASON (Gr 1), AIR SUPPORT (Gr 1), APPOINTED DAY (Gr 1), BELIEVE (Gr 1), BOLD HAWK (Gr 1), CAN THE MAN (Gr 1), CROWN WALK (Gr 1), CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1), DANZIG MOON (Gr 1), DARING HEART (Gr 1), DELORAINE (Gr 1), FARHAAN (Gr 1), FOLK (Gr 1), FULL MAST (Gr 1), GAULTIER (Gr 1), GEORGE VANCOUVER (Gr 1), JOLIE'S SHINJU (Gr 1), KISS THE KID (Gr 1), MAIDEN TOWER (Gr 1), MALDIVIAN (Gr 1), MOLTO VITA (Gr 1), MONZANTE (Gr 1), MOON SHADOW (MY) - TALINGA (Gr 1), OLMA (Gr 1), RAHIYAH (Gr 1), SAARLAND (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STAR (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STORM (Gr 1), SMART BID (Gr 1), SOARING FREE (Gr 1), STERLING ROSE (Gr 1), TATRA (Gr 1), TEMPLE CITY (Gr 1), THE CLIFF'S EDGE (Gr 1), VOODOO DANCER (Gr 1), WONDER AGAIN (Gr 1), YAMANIN ALCYON (Gr 1), ZANN (Gr 1), ZIP TOP (Gr 1), AFLEET DECEIT (Gr 2), AURELIA'S BELLE (Gr 2), BERGERAC (Gr 2), BOSCOBEL (Gr 2), CONFRONT (Gr 2), DAFEEF (Gr 2), DANCE WITH RAVENS (Gr 2), DANCING SANDS (Gr 2), DEAL MAKING (Gr 2), DIAMOND HEAD (Gr 2), DUNDONNELL (Gr 2), EASTERN ARIA (Gr 2), FORMIDABLE PLAYER (Gr 2), FREESTYLER (Gr 2), HAATHEQ (Gr 2), KEVLAR KID (Gr 2), MAGIC MISSION (Gr 2), PORT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), QUEEN OF POLAND (Gr 2), SAKURA ORION (Gr 2), SOUND OF NATURE (Gr 2), T D VANCE (Gr 2), T M INAZUMA (Gr 2), TABASSUM (Gr 2), TRACEMARK (Gr 2), WEST COAST SWING (Gr 2), A SHIN F DANZ (Gr 3), A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3), AL DRAGON (Gr 3), AL THARIB (Gr 3), ALPINE GARDEN (Gr 3), ANDELUNA (Gr 3), AS DE TREBOL (Gr 3), BASE COMMANDER (Gr 3), BATTLE CHANT (Gr 3), BLACK RHINO (Gr 3), CHARLEY TANGO (Gr 3), CLEARBROOK (Gr 3), CONNECTIONS (Gr 3), CORDEROSA (Gr 3), CRESTED (Gr 3), DANCE TO DESTINY (Gr 3), DON'T FORGET FAITH (Gr 3), FORMAGGIO (Gr 3), FORTUNE WRITERS (Gr 3), FUNNY KID (Gr 3), GATHERING (Gr 3), GOLD HISTORY (Gr 3), GREY BEARD (Gr 3), HIGH STRIKE ZONE (Gr 3), HOSHINO PIERCE (Gr 3), ILLUSIVE FORCE (Gr 3), IRONMAN JON (Gr 3), IRRESISTIBLE (Gr 3), IRTAHAL (Gr 3), JOE VANN (Gr 3), KEIAI GERBERA (Gr 3), KING FIDELIA (Gr 3), LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Gr 3), LYDGATE (Gr 3), MAGICAL POCKET (Gr 3), MAYANO RAIJIN (Gr 3), MAZUKA (Gr 3), MIDWEEK (Gr 3), MILLENNIUM BIO (Gr 3), MUTAWASSEL (Gr 3), NISHINO TAKARAZUKA (Gr 3), OUR JOSEPHINA (Gr 3), PHILIPPE (Gr 3), PIT FIGHTER (Gr 3), R HOLIDAY MOOD (Gr 3), REPRESENTING (Gr 3), SEFRI (Gr 3), SOMASACH (Gr 3), SPEEDY GONZALES (Gr 3), SPEIGHTSTER (Gr 3), STARLITE STRIKE (Gr 3), STOUT HEARTED (AUS) - SEELO (Gr 3), SUNDAY DOUBT (Gr 3), SUSHI EMPIRE (Gr 3), TEARS I CRY (Gr 3), UNBRIDLED SIDNEY (Gr 3), ZORION (Gr 3), AFRICAN KING (Listed), ANNA DANA (Listed), ARGUMENTATIVE (Listed), AZTEC PEARL (Listed), BELLA TRAVIATA (Listed), BELMONT THUNDER (Listed), BESWINGING (Listed), BROADWAY JOHNNY (Listed), CALLER ONE (Listed), CLEAR PASAJ (Listed), COHIBA MISS (Listed), DANCING LIVER (Listed), DANZIP (Listed), DOC HAY (Listed), EDITH PRICKLEY (Listed), ENTIRELY (Listed), EXTRAVAGANZA (Listed), FAVORITE TIMES (Listed), FIRST WORD (Listed), FOREST DANZ (Listed), FORMAL KING (Listed), FOUR PENNIES (Listed), GET FULL MARKS (Listed), GOVERNOR'S PRIDE (Listed), GRAND ESCAPE (Listed), HITORI MUSUME (Listed), IMAGING (Listed), IQTE SAAB (Listed), IZE IN TROUBLE (Listed), JAMAAYEL (Listed), KARIS MAKAW (Listed), KISS THE LADY (Listed), KNIT ONE PURR TOO (Listed), KNOW IT ALL ANNA (Listed), LEGIAO (Listed), LEMON KISS (Listed), LIEUTENANT DANZ (Listed), LIVE FOR TODAY (Listed), LOST BRIDE (Listed), LOVE IN THE DESERT (Listed), MAGICAL THEATER (Listed), MARICY (Listed), MARTHA'S MOON (Listed), MARTHA'S MUSIC (Listed), MASSIMILIANO (Listed), MOONEE PONDS (Listed), MR EDDIE BOY (Listed), MY NEW LADY (Listed), NAJRAN DANCER (Listed), NATIONHOOD (Listed), NEARBY (Listed), NITRO CHIP (Listed), PAIOTA FALLS (Listed), PERUSAL (Listed), PITAMORE (Listed), PLACE IN LINE (Listed), PLEA AGREEMENT (Listed), PURPLE GLOW (Listed), REPONDS MOI (Listed), RUNSPASTUM (Listed), SAYING (Listed), SCHEDULE (Listed), SEEKING AN ANGEL (Listed), SHORT CIRCUIT (Listed), SLY BEAUTY (Listed), SMOKIN BAYOU (Listed), SONNERIE (Listed), STAR CLUSTER (Listed), STRAIT OF DOVER (Listed), STRATEGIC MOUNT (Listed), STREET ICON (Listed), T.D. VANCE (Listed), TENTATIVE (Listed), THOMAS JEFFERSON (Listed), TINCAN TOO (Listed), TOKYO ROSE (Listed), TOOK OUT (Listed), TRUCKLE FEATURE (Listed), URBAN WARRIOR (Listed), WELL KEPT (Listed), WID (Listed), XTREAMOTION (Listed), YOU ROCK (Listed), ZIGAREE (Listed), BUSHA' (Restricted), GRAFTON (Restricted), I'LL CALL (Restricted), NUSHKA BABEE (Restricted), POWER CHIP (Restricted), QUEEN OF TEE (Restricted), RIP N' RUN (Restricted), SHELBYDELL (Restricted), TRIBAL JUSTICE (Restricted), VANISHING (Restricted)