THYOLO (IRE) 2001 G ch


Progeny of BERING

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BERING

Sire of 32 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 1 0 0
2013 0 2 0 0
2012 0 1 1 0
2011 1 1 1 2
2010 0 1 1 0
2009 0 0 2 2
2008 0 1 0 1
2007 0 1 1 3
2006 0 1 1 1
2005 0 3 1 12
2004 1 0 4 7
2003 2 2 0 10

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
AMERICAN POST 3 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
FRENCH OPERA 1 7 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BLUE CANYON 0 3 0 1
NINISKI
LAKIL PRINCESS 0 1 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
STRAWBERRY DALE 0 1 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
NOWRASS 0 1 0 0
DIESIS
LADY CATHERINE 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
CAPITAINE COURAGE 0 0 1 2
GREEN TUNE
ADVENTURE SEEKER 0 0 1 2
MISWAKI
WEALD 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PUNTAL 0 0 1 0
ARDROSS
INDUSTRIAL SUCCESS 0 0 1 0
GENEROUS
RING HILL 0 0 1 0
GREEN TUNE
BAYBERRY 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
AT YOUR REQUEST 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
GREAT NEWS 0 0 0 4
DAYJUR
SNOW CAP 0 0 0 3
LEGEND OF FRANCE
BEAUTIFIX 0 0 0 3
LINAMIX
BERINGNEYEV 0 0 0 3
NUREYEV
SARRASIN 0 0 0 2
GENERAL HOLME
GIVE ME LOVE 0 0 0 2
SEPTIEME CIEL
POP ART 0 0 0 2
ST JOVITE
THYOLO 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
SUN ON THE SEA 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
CYBERGENIC 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
I HAD A DREAM 0 0 0 1
LEAD ON TIME
BERINGOER 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
DIVINE STAR 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
WILFUL 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
PILGRIM OF GRACE 0 0 0 1
SANGLAMORE
AGIEL 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
PARTY GIRL 0 0 0 1
TURFKONIG

ACATENANGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 114 Races 339
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAL KINGDOM (Gr 1), BICHE (Gr 1), DAVERON (Gr 1), DESERT SKYLINE (Gr 1), ECLAIR DE LUNE (Gr 1), EMPIRE DAY (Gr 1), EMPOLI (Gr 1), FEUERBLITZ (Gr 1), FLAMINGO FANTASY (Gr 1), KING DANCER (HK) - URAMAZIN (Gr 1), LORD CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), LOVELYN (Gr 1), MYSTIC LIPS (Gr 1), QUERARI (Gr 1), QUIDURA (Gr 1), TOUGHNESS DANON (Gr 1), TUTTIPAESI (Gr 1), WALDPARK (Gr 1), WILD CHIEF (Gr 1), WORLD ACE (Gr 1), ASKAR TAU (Gr 2), NOW WE CAN (Gr 2), OLASO (Gr 2), ORMITO (Gr 2), TITUREL (Gr 2), TUSKED WINGS (Gr 2), WALDJAGD (Gr 2), WALDMARK (Gr 2), AETHOS (Gr 3), AMIE NOIRE (Gr 3), ARANGO (Gr 3), BERMUDA REEF (Gr 3), BURMA GOLD (Gr 3), DOUNYAPOUR (Gr 3), EBELTOFT (Gr 3), FELICITY (Gr 3), FLAMINGO STAR (Gr 3), GARUD (Gr 3), GRAVITATION (Gr 3), IMMORTAL (Gr 3), KASUS (Gr 3), LA ARENOSA (Gr 3), LABRICE (Gr 3), LACATENO (Gr 3), LANCETTO (Gr 3), LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (Gr 3), LOVE HAPPENS (Gr 3), MISCHIEF MAKING (Gr 3), ORANGE BLUE (Gr 3), PAPAGENA STAR (Gr 3), PINOT NOIR (Gr 3), QING (Gr 3), QUASILLO (Gr 3), TOUCH MY SOUL (Gr 3), UCHENNA (Gr 3), WALDVOGEL (Gr 3), AMOROSO (Listed), ANEEBEE (Listed), ANGEL DRAGON (Listed), ARABELLA (Listed), AUCTORITA (Listed), AUSTRIAN (Listed), BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Listed), BURMA SEA (Listed), COCK-A-HOOP (Listed), DELROCK (Listed), DILDAR (Listed), DOUMARAN (Listed), EIGELSTEIN (Listed), ENCHANTING SKIES (Listed), FAIRYLAND (Listed), FASHION (Listed), FELINO (Listed), FRANTIC STORM (Listed), FURIOSO DIRECTA (Listed), KALDERON (Listed), KHUKRI (Listed), LA PATRIA (Listed), LADY LONSDALE (Listed), LALANDIA (Listed), LARELLA (Listed), LAVIVA (Listed), LEDICEA (Listed), LILI MOON (Listed), LORD NASH (Listed), LORD OF GRACIE (Listed), LOST LINE (Listed), LUCARELLI (Listed), MANIPURA (Listed), MIDNIGHT GAME (Listed), MOSQUERAS ROMANCE (Listed), NOW AGAIN (Listed), NOW FOREVER (Listed), ONE ONE ONE (Listed), ORLUNA (Listed), OUVEA (Listed), PAKAMA (Listed), PONTICELLI (Listed), PRUNELLE (Listed), RIBLAD (Listed), SACRIFICIAL (Listed), SEARCHING (Listed), SHINING GLORY (Listed), SOTELO (Listed), SUMMERSHINE (Listed), TAHINI (Listed), TAITA (Listed), THAT IS THE SPIRIT (Listed), THYOLO (Listed), TIRANO (Listed), UNLEASHED (Listed), WELLVITA (Listed), X MARK (Listed), ZUBIA (Listed)