STORMINA (USA) 2002 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STORMINA

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 2 0 1 0
2012 1 0 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SILASOL 3 0 1 0
GULCH

Best cross GULCH x STORM CAT

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MONSUN 1 2 SILASOL (Gr 1)
ORPEN 1 1 BAY ORP (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
KONIGSSTUHL 1 2 SILASOL (Gr 1)
LURE 1 1 BAY ORP (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DSCHINGIS KHAN 1 2 SILASOL (Gr 1)
DANZIG 1 1 BAY ORP (Gr 2)

GULCH as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 147 Races 410
Best performers A-Z
ACTRESS (Gr 1), ALL THE CIS (Gr 1), BARONESS THATCHER (Gr 1), CRIME SCENE (Gr 1), LATICE (Gr 1), LAWMAN (Gr 1), POSEIDON ADVENTURE (Gr 1), RED RIFLE (Gr 1), REFUSE TO BEND (Gr 1), SATRI (Gr 1), SILASOL (Gr 1), SIREN LURE (Gr 1), STONE LEGACY (Gr 1), STRONG BLOOD (Gr 1), VICTOR SPIDER (Gr 1), WAVEAFTERWAVE (Gr 1), BAY ORP (Gr 2), BEWITCH US (Gr 2), DOMESTIC FUND (Gr 2), HAMOODY (Gr 2), HEY LEROY (Gr 2), HI CALYPSO (Gr 2), KOTA (Gr 2), LAMENTATION (Gr 2), LORESHO (Gr 2), MEDIA PUZZLE (Gr 2), MONTAFF (Gr 2), OJOS CLAROS (Gr 2), OMATICAYA (Gr 2), SAPHIRA'S FIRE (Gr 2), SENDMYLOVETOROSE (Gr 2), SUB CHAMP (Gr 2), SUCCESSFUL OUTLOOK (Gr 2), TAWHID (Gr 2), TOP RAVINE (Gr 2), WOOD GOOD (Gr 2), YUKINO SUN ROYAL (Gr 2), AASHIQ (Gr 3), ACCELERATION (Gr 3), AKILINA (Gr 3), ALBERGHETTI (Gr 3), ALZORA (Gr 3), ARCODORO (Gr 3), BLIMEY O'REILLY (Gr 3), CLOON (Gr 3), FIREY RED (Gr 3), FLY BY WIRE (Gr 3), FUZZY CUZZY (Gr 3), GLENWOOD CANYON (Gr 3), IZDIHAM (Gr 3), OUTSIDE NASHVILLE (Gr 3), PICADILLY CIRCUS (Gr 3), SAPPHIRE KITTEN (Gr 3), STRATEGY (Gr 3), TEMPLE PLACE (Gr 3), UFFIZI (Gr 3), UNBELIAVEBLE LADY (Gr 3), WARRINGAH (Gr 3), WONDERLANDBYNIGHT (Gr 3), AMBIDAXTROUS (Listed), ANOSTI (Listed), BLUEBERRY SMOOTHIE (Listed), BLUEGRASS DERBY (Listed), BOOM BAM BING (Listed), BRIDGECUT (Listed), CARTE SAUVAGE (Listed), CELTIC SKY (Listed), CLARE GLEN (Listed), CLEVER BEAUTY (Listed), COMPANY ASSET (Listed), CORONAS AT DELMAR (Listed), CRISTOBAL (Listed), CUMULONIMBLE (Listed), DARK EYES (Listed), DELMARVA (Listed), DOUBLE ACTION (Listed), FLAG OFFICER (Listed), FLY D'ASPE (Listed), FORT DRUM (Listed), FORTIFIED EFFORT (Listed), GHOST IS CLEAR (Listed), GOODIES GALORE (Listed), HARD TO RESIST (Listed), HOP SKIP AND AWAY (Listed), IPTISAM (Listed), JEDI (Listed), KASTALIA (Listed), KEESLER (Listed), KHEBRAAT (Listed), KISSES FOR ME (Listed), LIL BRIGHT BERRY (Listed), LOUIE NEKIA (Listed), MEDIA STARLETT (Listed), MEOHMY (Listed), MILLIGRAM (Listed), MISS CADY (Listed), MISTER MARC (Listed), MONTECORE (Listed), MORGANTE (Listed), MY PAL LANA (Listed), NORTHWEST HILL (Listed), NOTABLE GRADUATE (Listed), NOTTE D'ORO (Listed), OVEREXTENDED (Listed), PLEASANT GULCH (Listed), QUIET EMARATI (Listed), RAISE THE BRIDLE (Listed), ROCK GOLD (Listed), ROCK OF NASSAU (Listed), SECRETS GALORE (Listed), SHIP'S BISCUIT (Listed), SIDCUP (Listed), SPRING OF PEARLS (Listed), SUBTLE (Listed), SUNSET AFFAIR (Listed), SURBITON (Listed), SURE ROUTE (Listed), SUZETTES FRIEND (Listed), TEJANO'S OASIS (Listed), TOSEN ARES (Listed), TREE OF LIFE (Listed), TRIP TO INDIA (Listed), UNFOLDING WISH (Listed), WEEKS (Listed), WHY PRETEND (Listed), WILD WEDDING (Listed), WINDYA (Listed), AGGRESSIVE BEAUTY (Restricted), AUNT ELLIPSIS (Restricted), BERN' JAMES BERN (Restricted), BRIDESMAID (Restricted), CHINA HOLIDAY (Restricted), CUMANA (Restricted), CYCLONEONTHEOASIS (Restricted), GREEN FREEDOM (Restricted), KITTY PANDA (Restricted), LAST OUT OF PANAMA (Restricted), LEATHERHEAD (Restricted), MAN O' BEAR (Restricted), PARDONMECOMINGTHRU (Restricted), PROSPECTOR'S BLUES (Restricted), ROCK THOSE HIPS (Restricted), RUCKER CANYON (Restricted), RUNFASTANDLOUD (Restricted), STARDOZA (Restricted), SUNRISEONTHEOASIS (Restricted), TEA FOR TWO (Restricted)