QUALITY SPECIAL (BRAZ) 2002 F


Progeny of BUROOJ

Stakes performances by surface

62.3% Turf
36.2% Dirt
1.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BUROOJ

Sire of 31 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2011 0 0 4 1
2010 0 0 2 0
2009 3 0 2 4
2008 2 1 3 0
2007 1 0 1 7
2006 2 0 3 6
2005 4 1 4 4
2004 1 2 1 8
2003 2 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HOT SIX 4 0 2 0
WITH APPROVAL
CHATTE 2 1 1 2
YOUTH
EUMSONHO 2 0 1 0
CLACKSON
COQUETEL 2 0 0 0
DARK BROWN
HARAQUIRI 1 0 4 0
PROPER REALITY
NEW FREEDOM 1 0 3 0
GHADEER
MOON BERRY 1 0 1 3
TOKATEE
DETECTIVE 1 0 0 0
BAYNOUN
LIGETI 1 0 0 0
EFFERVESCING
DA-LHE GRISON 0 1 1 4
TOKATEE
PETROLEO 0 1 0 3
HEATHEN
ILUMINATTO 0 1 0 0
CRITIQUE
QUALITY SPECIAL 0 0 2 0
BERING
BOM DE LUTA 0 0 2 0
CLACKSON
FAFO 0 0 1 2
PROPER REALITY
YOROKOBI 0 0 1 1
EXECUTIONER
SILVER SWING 0 0 1 0
BOULDER DAM
IMPERIAL BIRD 0 0 0 3
SEATTLE SONG
DUCHA ESCOCESA 0 0 0 1
BAYNOUN
FANTASTIC BUROOJ 0 0 0 1
BAYNOUN
CHATHAM 0 0 0 1
CHOCTAW RIDGE
CHOPTANK 0 0 0 1
CHOCTAW RIDGE
LIBUSE 0 0 0 1
CRITIQUE
POWER DIXIE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
QUARRY 0 0 0 1
EXECUTIONER
ILBACIODITOSCA 0 0 0 1
HOSTAGE
UMNIYAH 0 0 0 1
JADE HILL
QUIET FOXY 0 0 0 1
L'EMIGRANT
QUALITY DEPOSIT 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
BLUE DEEP 0 0 0 1
PROPER REALITY
DEVOUE 0 0 0 1
WILD AGAIN

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 332
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPADAY (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)