SAWANO BRAVE (JPN) 2001 C


Progeny of BRIAN'S TIME

Stakes performances by surface

34.3% Turf
65.7% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BRIAN'S TIME

Sire of 61 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 2
2016 0 2 3 2
2015 0 2 0 5
2014 0 1 1 2
2013 1 0 3 0
2012 2 1 1 3
2011 2 0 1 4
2010 2 0 2 12
2009 0 2 4 13
2008 2 3 9 14
2007 4 1 8 9
2006 1 1 6 13
2005 2 1 8 15
2004 1 3 9 13
2003 0 2 11 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FURIOSO 3 0 0 18
MR PROSPECTOR
MEINER CHARLES 2 2 1 0
ZABEEL
BIRDIE BIRDIE 2 0 4 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
TIME PARADOX 1 2 4 13
ALZAO
VICTORY 1 2 1 1
TONY BIN
SKY DIGNITY 1 1 0 0
NORTHERN TASTE
WILD WONDER 1 0 7 3
SUNDAY SILENCE
LILAS CORSAGE 1 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
TAGANO BASTILLE 1 0 1 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
NISHINO NURSE CALL 1 0 0 2
NORTHERN TASTE
BIG GOLD 1 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DOT COM 1 0 0 0
HECTOR PROTECTOR
RAINBOW DAHLIA 1 0 0 0
NORTHERN TASTE
CAFE BRILLIANT 0 2 2 0
CAERLEON
SUPER MOON 0 2 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TREASURE 0 1 2 2
CAERLEON
LADY ROUGE 0 1 2 1
KINGMAMBO
TOHO SHIDEN 0 1 1 1
BLUSHING GROOM
DANTSU PRIUS 0 1 1 0
MANHATTAN CAFE
EN DEHORS 0 1 1 0
RISEN STAR
TIME WILL TELL 0 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
BEST OF ME 0 1 0 0
NASHWAN
BRONCONE 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
MAKOTO SPARVIERO 0 0 5 6
LINDO SHAVER
TOSEN BRIGHT 0 0 4 8
JADE ROBBERY
BOLD BRIAN 0 0 3 0
SEPTIEME CIEL
MEINE NOUVELLE 0 0 3 0
ZABEEL
MEINER BRIAN 0 0 2 1
TOSHO BOY
BIG PLANET 0 0 2 0
DR DEVIOUS
MEINE SORCERESS 0 0 2 0
GALLOP DYNA
DRAGON FIRE 0 0 2 0
PARADISE CREEK
MEINE GREVILLE 0 0 2 0
SPECIAL WEEK
MEINER HOURGLASS 0 0 1 6
ZABEEL
RUN TO THE FREEZE 0 0 1 2
RIVLIA
NISHINO CON SAFOS 0 0 1 1
LYPHARD
NIKE EARTHWORK 0 0 1 1
PARADISE CREEK
TAGANO GUERNICA 0 0 1 1
THATCHING
OSUMI STAYER 0 0 1 1
WILD AGAIN
T M YAMATO O 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
IBUKI LIMOUSINE O 0 0 1 0
NICE DANCER
BRILLIANT ROAD 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
DANTSU FLAME 0 0 1 0
SANQUIRICO
SAWANO BRAVE 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
BELMONT PATTY 0 0 1 0
WOODMAN
LASER BULLET 0 0 0 8
MR PROSPECTOR
SCHEDULE 0 0 0 6
DANZIG
AL DRAGON 0 0 0 4
DANZIG
SILKY LAGOON 0 0 0 3
DAYJUR
SAKURA VIJAY 0 0 0 3
SOUTH ATLANTIC
A SHIN BEATLON 0 0 0 2
HORISKY
NISHINO DUE 0 0 0 2
MAJESTIC LIGHT
SAYONARA 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
MATIKANEMENIMOMIYO 0 0 0 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
CHOKAI ROYAL 0 0 0 1
BLUSHING GROOM
BIG DON 0 0 0 1
IBN BEY
YAMAKATSU BRIAN 0 0 0 1
JADE ROBBERY
MOERE ADMIRAL 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN DANCER
PAR LE CIEL 0 0 0 1
SAKURA YUTAKA O
ERIMO MAXIM 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
SHIMMEI REGULUS 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
LORD MAJESTY 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

TONY BIN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 99 Races 303
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE DON (Gr 1), ADMIRE GROOVE (Gr 1), ADMIRE MONARCH (Gr 1), BIG WOLF (Gr 1), CONTESSA THULE (Gr 1), COPANO RICHARD (Gr 1), COTILLION (Gr 1), CURREN CHAN (Gr 1), DREAM PASSPORT (Gr 1), EARNESTLY (Gr 1), HEART'S CRY (Gr 1), KUROFUNE SURPRISE (Gr 1), LINCOLN (Gr 1), RHEIN SPIRIT (Gr 1), RULERSHIP (Gr 1), SATONO NOBLESSE (Gr 1), SHOWA MODERN (Gr 1), TRANSCEND (Gr 1), VICTORY (Gr 1), ADMIRE FLIGHT (Gr 2), AGNES RASPBERRY (Gr 2), BOUNCY TUNE (Gr 2), BRONCONE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN THULE (Gr 2), CHASTE WING (Gr 2), CHATEAU BLANCHE (Gr 2), COPANO JINGU (Gr 2), DESPERADO (Gr 2), FLAMME DE PASSION (Gr 2), FORGETTABLE (Gr 2), FRAGARACH (Gr 2), GLORIOUS DAYS (Gr 2), HAGINO HYBRID (Gr 2), HAPPY MOMENT (Gr 2), HEART BEAT SONG (Gr 2), LORD ACCLAIM (Gr 2), MELISSA (Gr 2), PEPTIDE AMAZON (Gr 2), SPRING SONG (Gr 2), ULTIMA THULE (Gr 2), AIR SELECAO (Gr 3), ARES BAROWS (Gr 3), AUGUST BIO (Gr 3), BRIGHT TOMORROW (Gr 3), CAPTAIN VEGA (Gr 3), CHRISTMAS CAROL (Gr 3), CLIMB MAJOR (Gr 3), COURIR PASSION (Gr 3), CRANS MONTANA (Gr 3), DANCE A JOY (Gr 3), ESTITATO (Gr 3), FERMEZZA (Gr 3), FORTE BELLINI (Gr 3), FRONTIER (Gr 3), GOOD DAY COPA (Gr 3), GULLVEIG (Gr 3), HIKARU OZORA (Gr 3), ILLUMINANCE (Gr 3), KANETOSHITSUYOSHIO (Gr 3), KITASAN AMIGO (Gr 3), MEINER DEAN (Gr 3), MEINER DUPRE (Gr 3), MILLION DISK (Gr 3), MISCAST (Gr 3), NEO VENDOME (Gr 3), RED DAVIS (Gr 3), REQUEST SONG (Gr 3), REWARD CYMBALS (Gr 3), ROUND WORLD (Gr 3), SAWANO BRAVE (Gr 3), SOULFUL VOICE (Gr 3), SUNNY SUNDAY (Gr 3), T M AURORA (Gr 3), THE TAIKI (Gr 3), WAR TACTICS (Gr 3), WEDDING FUJIKO (Gr 3), WILD SNIPER (Gr 3), YUMENO SHIRUSHI (Gr 3), A SHIN BLANC (Listed), AIM AT VIP (Listed), AMOUR POESIE (Listed), CENDRILLON (Listed), COUP DE GRACE (Listed), DAIWA LIBERAL (Listed), DARTMOOR (Listed), DOUBLE FANTASY (Listed), FIELD BEAR (Listed), JO METEOR (Listed), LORD ROCK STAR (Listed), SAIMON ROAD (Listed), SHIROKITA GOD RUN (Listed), SUNRISE TAISEI (Listed), THERMOPYLAE (Listed), TOP OF TSUYOSHI (Listed), TOSEN PHANTOM (Listed), UP TO DATE (Listed), WUNDER (Listed), YAMANIN EMAILLER (Listed), ZENNO PARTHENON (Listed)