PALOMAR (USA) 2002 C b


Progeny of CHESTER HOUSE

Stakes performances by surface

61.1% Turf
28.6% Dirt
10.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CHESTER HOUSE

Sire of 39 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2010 0 0 3 2
2009 5 6 7 10
2008 10 9 13 18
2007 1 5 7 16
2006 1 2 5 17
2005 0 0 3 9
2004 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VENTURA 9 3 0 1
BE MY GUEST
PHOENIX TOWER 4 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
TAKE THE RIBBON 2 1 0 1
MISWAKI
DIVINE PARK 1 0 2 0
ASCOT KNIGHT
MODICUM 1 0 0 1
NASHWAN
SPRING HOUSE 0 7 7 6
ITAJARA
HOSTESS 0 5 2 1
VICE REGENT
WARNING ZONE 0 1 3 0
STORM BIRD
DEVIL HOUSE 0 1 2 9
DIABLO
TELL IT AS IT IS 0 1 2 1
NASKRA
HOLIDAY CAMP 0 1 2 0
SHAM
MUHANNAK 0 1 1 0
FORZANDO
SOUND OF NATURE 0 1 0 2
DANZIG
CHESTORIA 0 0 5 3
DIXIELAND BAND
LADY CARLOCK 0 0 2 2
NASHWAN
STONEHOUSE 0 0 1 4
REGAL EMBRACE
EXCEPTIONAL RIDE 0 0 1 3
DIXIELAND BAND
ANGEL OF THE HOUSE 0 0 1 2
PERSONAL FLAG
PALOMAR 0 0 1 2
SILVER HAWK
GENTLEMAN CHESTER 0 0 1 1
A P INDY
TEARS I CRY 0 0 1 1
DANZIG
SURVEY SURVEY (HK) - DEEPWATER BAY 0 0 1 1
JAVA GOLD
MIRACLE MOMENT 0 0 1 1
RELAUNCH
LISTEN 0 0 1 1
STORM BIRD
TRES DREAM 0 0 0 5
MEADOWLAKE
PRESSED 0 0 0 3
A P INDY
REMAIN SILENT 0 0 0 3
BE MY GUEST
MANY VOLUMES 0 0 0 3
NUREYEV
THE NUTZ 0 0 0 3
SEATTLE SLEW
ANNA DANA 0 0 0 2
DANZIG
MIGHTY MARTHA 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
BEST MOM 0 0 0 2
DYNAFORMER
KALYRRA 0 0 0 2
SEATTLE SLEW
FIRST WORD 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
ELISA'S ENERGY 0 0 0 1
HALO
HOUSEOFROYALHEARTS 0 0 0 1
HERAT
NOT IN MY HOUSE 0 0 0 1
PHONE TRICK
SANS SOUCI ISLAND 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DIANNE'S DEBUT 0 0 0 1
THEATRICAL

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 382
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)