VASSILEVA (FR) 2002 F b/br


Race Record

2nds
2005
Prix Finlande (Listed)
3rds
2005

1st Dam: NICILLA (USA) 1995

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

VASSILEVA (FR) 2002 by LOMITAS

LOMITAS (GB) 1988NINISKI (USA) 1976
LA COLORADA (GER) 1981
NICILLA (USA) 1995KRIS S (USA) 1977
NICUA (IRE) 1984
2nds
2005
Prix Finlande (Listed)
3rds
2005





Progeny of LOMITAS

Stakes performances by surface

97% Turf
0.7% Dirt
2.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOMITAS

Sire of 92 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 1 2 0
2014 0 0 3 2
2013 0 0 5 4
2012 4 4 4 6
2011 6 5 6 9
2010 2 0 7 13
2009 1 5 4 8
2008 2 8 3 15
2007 7 5 7 18
2006 1 1 11 11
2005 1 3 7 13
2004 3 3 10 19
2003 1 2 7 12

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DANEDREAM 5 3 1 2
DANEHILL
MALINAS 3 2 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
SHALANAYA 3 0 0 1
NASHWAN
AITMATOV 2 6 4 1
KAISERADLER
VERACITY 2 1 1 1
BERING
SALTAS 2 0 2 1
ALKALDE
FIRST STREAM 2 0 1 1
BUSTINO
SILVANER 1 2 3 0
MONSUN
LEVIRAT 1 1 2 0
SASSAFRAS
MOLLY MALONE 1 0 3 0
LAW SOCIETY
TRICK OR TREAT 1 0 2 2
CLEVER TRICK
DAYANO 1 0 1 1
BOLD FORBES
SALOMINA 1 0 1 0
TIGER HILL
EMPIRE DAY 1 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
LIBERATE 1 0 0 0
FOOLISH PLEASURE
ALL STAR 1 0 0 0
GARDE ROYALE
BAILAMOS 0 2 6 4
LAW SOCIETY
GIMMY 0 2 2 3
PURSUIT OF LOVE
MERIDIANA 0 2 2 1
DASHING BLADE
LOCAL HERO 0 2 1 2
CAGLIOSTRO
CHAMPIONSHIP POINT 0 2 0 5
BE MY CHIEF
TURATI 0 2 0 3
CELTIC SWING
PAPINI 0 2 0 0
BERING
KORA KORA 0 2 0 0
LOCAL SUITOR
MADRESAL 0 1 4 7
IMP SOCIETY
ORIENTAL FOX 0 1 3 3
BIG SHUFFLE
ROSA GRACE 0 1 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
SANAGAS 0 1 1 0
MARJU
EXPENSIVE DREAM 0 1 0 0
ANFIELD
LOMITAS JOY 0 1 0 0
SALSE
MOHANDAS 0 0 3 2
MILLE BALLES
DANAW 0 0 3 2
SLIP ANCHOR
LIQUIDO 0 0 2 7
CAGLIOSTRO
NIANGA 0 0 2 2
BLUEBIRD
POLISH VULCANO 0 0 2 2
TREMPOLINO
QUILANGA 0 0 2 1
DEVIL'S BAG
ANOLITAS 0 0 2 0
BIG SHUFFLE
SALESIN 0 0 2 0
RIDE THE RAILS
KALEO 0 0 2 0
SHAREEF DANCER
TERRE DE L'HOME 0 0 2 0
VISION
SALUT 0 0 1 6
TIGER HILL
ENCINAS 0 0 1 2
SELKIRK
NOLAS LOLLY 0 0 1 2
SILVER DEPUTY
AVENIR RUBRA 0 0 1 1
DASHING BLADE
QUILITA 0 0 1 1
INTIKHAB
SUPERSONIC FLIGHT 0 0 1 1
ROYAL SOLO
FREDO 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
ROYAL CHARISMA 0 0 1 0
ALCIGLIDE
GWEEBARRA 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
EVER STRONG 0 0 1 0
EL GRAN SENOR
WELLOLA 0 0 1 0
KONIGSSTUHL
ALMA DU BRASIL 0 0 1 0
LAHIB
SHOOTER 0 0 1 0
TOP VILLE
HASAY 0 0 0 4
SILLERY
VARSITY 0 0 0 3
DARSHAAN
POLYANTA 0 0 0 3
LOCAL SUITOR
L'ELU 0 0 0 3
NEUSTRIEN
NEBUKADNEZAR 0 0 0 3
WINGED LOVE
VASSILEVA 0 0 0 2
KRIS S
EPIC SIMILIE 0 0 0 2
NASHWAN
RANTHAMBORE 0 0 0 2
NASHWAN
PORTICCIO 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
LARSSARTO 0 0 0 2
SHEPARD
PARAIYOR 0 0 0 2
TOP VILLE
THANKSGIVING 0 0 0 2
WINDWURF
NOW AGAIN 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
FLY THE STARS 0 0 0 1
ALI-ROYAL
AUENTEUFEL 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
SASPHEE 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
TURFFLAMME 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
DEFENSA 0 0 0 1
BOLD FORBES
APOKALYPSE 0 0 0 1
BUSTINO
NICE CONNECTION 0 0 0 1
CAGLIOSTRO
SUNLEY PEACE 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
ALBERTA 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
MARGARITA 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
SUNDREAM 0 0 0 1
HERALDISTE
BECOMES YOU 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
SELVAS 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
WHITE ON BLACK 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
HOT FUDGE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
GRADUATION 0 0 0 1
LION CAVERN
HYPNOTIC 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
RASLAN 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
TALA 0 0 0 1
PINK
HEEDAS 0 0 0 1
RAHY
MARKET FORCES 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ZOOM 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO
HOMITA 0 0 0 1
SALMON LEAP
INVINCIBLE HERO 0 0 0 1
SANGLAMORE
KONQUEROR 0 0 0 1
SHARPO
ISOBEL BAILLIE 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

KRIS S as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 172 Races 614
Best performers A-Z
BALANCE (Gr 1), BANIMPIRE (Gr 1), BIG MACHER (Gr 1), BULLARDS ALLEY (Gr 1), CALLED TO SERVE (Gr 1), COAL PLAY (Gr 1), EISHIN DOVER (Gr 1), FIESOLANA (Gr 1), IVAN DENISOVICH (Gr 1), JORGE ZETA (Gr 1), KAIGUN (Gr 1), LADY PECAN (Gr 1), LIFE IS SWEET (Gr 1), MARKETING MIX (Gr 1), NOVEMBER RAIN (Gr 1), OUTSWINGER (Gr 1), RAHYS' APPEAL (Gr 1), RITE OF PASSAGE (Gr 1), RUN FOR NAARA (Gr 1), STREET GIRL (Gr 1), STUDENT COUNCIL (Gr 1), SUCCESSFUL BOY (Gr 1), SWEET CATOMINE (Gr 1), TALLY (Gr 1), TATO ZETA (Gr 1), TIME AND MOTION (Gr 1), WAR AFFAIR (Gr 1), WESTERN ARISTOCRAT (Gr 1), YACK LIDER (Gr 1), YES ES YES SES (Gr 1), ZENYATTA (Gr 1), ABRAAJ (Gr 2), ALL RED (Gr 2), AWESOME BET (Gr 2), BADGE OF TRUTH (Gr 2), BLOEM (Gr 2), BRAGGING (Gr 2), CALIMONCO (Gr 2), DARK COVE (Gr 2), DOMAIN'S RAP (Gr 2), DOUBLE CAT (Gr 2), KARIBU GARDENS (Gr 2), KISS MOON (Gr 2), MANITOULIN (Gr 2), MEISHO KADOMATSU (Gr 2), MEISHO OTE (Gr 2), NESSY (Gr 2), ROMACACA (Gr 2), SECRETO DE ESTADO (Gr 2), SENOR SWINGER (Gr 2), SORT IT OUT (Gr 2), TIZAHIT (Gr 2), VESTREY LADY (Gr 2), WE ALL LOVE ALEYNA (Gr 2), ZINDAYA (Gr 2), ADOBE GOLD (Gr 3), AFRICAN RIDE (Gr 3), ANGELIC AURA (Gr 3), BELUGA (Gr 3), BLUE MORNING (Gr 3), CLASS LEADER (Gr 3), CODOY (Gr 3), COMMUNIQUE (Gr 3), COSMIC KRIS (Gr 3), ECKERSLEY (Gr 3), EVERY WAY (Gr 3), EXOTIC BLOOM (Gr 3), FESTIVALE (Gr 3), GRADEPOINT (Gr 3), KISS MINE (Gr 3), LLANDUDNO (Gr 3), LUCKY BRYAN (Gr 3), MINISTERS WILD CAT (Gr 3), MOMENT IN DIXIE (Gr 3), NINTH CLIENT (Gr 3), RAFTING (Gr 3), ROYAL PLACE (Gr 3), SEE TOBE (Gr 3), SEMI LOST (Gr 3), SHINTOH (Gr 3), SIMPLE MAGIC (Gr 3), SMOOTH BARITONE (Gr 3), SPANGLED STAR (Gr 3), SUB ROSE (Gr 3), TELL (Gr 3), TIGER WALK (Gr 3), XTRA LUCK (Gr 3), YUMMY WITH BUTTER (Gr 3), ALISAL (Listed), ALL TRUMPS (Listed), ANOTHER ALEYNA (Listed), ARCTIC GYR (Listed), ASTONISHING (Listed), BA BA BRETT (Listed), BAYOU THE MOON (Listed), BESUGO (Listed), BIG DEAL (Listed), BOLD WARRIOR (Listed), BONISIMO (Listed), BOUNTEMPO (Listed), BULLARA (Listed), CALAMITY GIRL (Listed), COQUINERIE (Listed), DIXIE DECISION (Listed), EASTERN BAY (Listed), EMMA DARLING (Listed), FAGAN'S LEGACY (Listed), FAIRLY CRAFTY (Listed), FOREST LAKE (Listed), FORET (Listed), GIANT SLAM (Listed), GRINCH (Listed), HALLO HEART (Listed), HAPPY CHOICE (Listed), HERECOMESHOLLYWOOD (Listed), I M BOOMER (Listed), IMPERIAL PIPPIN (Listed), IT'S A PROMISE (Listed), KALGOORLIE (Listed), KIBOSH (Listed), KINDLING (Listed), KODILINE (Listed), KRISTINA'S WISH (Listed), LOVING LAUR (Listed), MANICERO (Listed), MAP OF THE WORLD (Listed), MEISHO MARIA (Listed), MUCH REJOICING (Listed), MY SPIRIT (Listed), NO MORE CHADS (Listed), NO USE DENYING (Listed), NOBLE READY (Listed), PARIS BY NIGHT (Listed), PEARL TURN (Listed), PINATA (Listed), POLO ARGENTINA (Listed), PROMOTIONAL (Listed), QUELLE BEAUTE (Listed), ROMAN ROMANCE (Listed), ROYAL BENGALI (Listed), SECRET CHARM (Listed), SHINE SOFTLY (Listed), SHOWMESOMELOVE (Listed), SIR DUDLEY DIGGES (Listed), STUPIFY (Listed), SWEET LITTLE AVIE (Listed), TAMBORIM (Listed), TISKET A TASKET (Listed), TOUCH OF SPLENDOR (Listed), TOURMALINE (Listed), TRY TO FLY (Listed), UPHILL SKIER (Listed), VALENTINE LIGHT (Listed), VASSILEVA (Listed), WHERE'S BAILEY (Listed), WISE INVESTOR (Listed), BRAVO CYCLONE (Restricted), CARDINAL COVE (Restricted), DE LA CREM (Restricted), DECAF AGAIN (Restricted), FEELING BOSSY (Restricted), FEVERISH AFFAIR (Restricted), FLIRTING SONG (Restricted), GOLDEN GIRL GLORY (Restricted), KLASSY KORBIN (Restricted), KNOCKOUT ARTIST (Restricted), LAKE DRIVE SOUTH (Restricted), MISS POSSIBILITY (Restricted), MOBILIZER (Restricted), OUR DOMAIN (Restricted), SOLA GRATIA (Restricted), THEGOODWITCH (Restricted)