MOCHA JAVA (SAF) 2002 F


Progeny of NATIONAL ASSEMBLY

Stakes performances by surface

93.7% Turf
4.4% Dirt
1.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NATIONAL ASSEMBLY

Sire of 60 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 1 1 1 0
2013 0 3 1 0
2012 0 1 0 3
2011 0 2 2 4
2010 0 1 3 4
2009 0 1 3 7
2008 1 3 3 7
2007 3 5 6 7
2006 8 6 4 6
2005 1 9 8 7
2004 5 2 5 7
2003 8 3 4 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NATIONAL CURRENCY 6 0 1 0
SPEND A BUCK
NATIONAL COLOUR 4 0 0 0
MR EATS
GRAND EMPORIUM 3 2 2 0
RAISE A MAN
DUCHESS DABA 3 2 0 1
POLITICIAN
STATE FACTOR 2 2 0 2
RUSSIAN FOX
MOCHA JAVA 2 1 2 2
FORT WOOD
NATIONAL TITLE 1 2 0 0
ELLIODOR
INVINCIBLE 1 1 0 1
ROLAND GARDENS
SOVEREIGN CIRCLE 1 1 0 0
NORTHERN GUEST
NATIONAL FLAME 1 0 4 3
ALL FIRED UP
EARL OF DERBY 1 0 1 0
MISWAKI
TRUST ANTONIA 1 0 0 0
AVEROF
POLY NATION 1 0 0 0
GOLDEN THATCH
SOFT FALLING RAIN 0 5 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
SCHOOL ASSEMBLY 0 3 3 2
BEST BY TEST
STATE BLUE 0 3 1 4
ENTREPRENEUR
NDABENI 0 3 0 1
JAMAICO
LADY BEQUICK 0 2 1 1
BLETCHINGLY
MENTOR 0 2 0 0
ARGOSY
DOLLAR BRIGHT 0 1 2 2
SPEND A BUCK
MISTER ASSEMBLY 0 1 1 1
AL MUFTI
WAR LORD 0 1 1 0
ELLIODOR
GOLDEN SHINA 0 1 1 0
GOLDEN THATCH
SAFE STRUCTURE 0 1 1 0
GOLDEN THATCH
SALTARELLO 0 1 0 0
BADGER LAND
LADY ACTON 0 1 0 0
GOLDEN THATCH
NARC 0 1 0 0
OUR CASEY'S BOY
BERLUSCONI 0 0 2 1
ROY
SOUTH COUNTRY 0 0 2 0
BADGER LAND
COME TO LIGHT 0 0 1 3
JUNGLE COVE
STAFF OFFICER 0 0 1 2
DIVINE KING
VIVA 0 0 1 2
HARRY HOTSPUR
REXANA 0 0 1 1
AL MUFTI
GOOD GATHERING 0 0 1 1
FOVEROS
GATHERING STARS 0 0 1 1
GOLDEN THATCH
IN LIKE FLYNN 0 0 1 1
JALLAD
LEGISLATURE 0 0 1 1
RAKEEN
SEAT OF POWER 0 0 1 1
RAKEEN
LA PUCELLE 0 0 1 0
DIVINE KING
SISTER NATION 0 0 1 0
GOLDEN THATCH
FOXY LAD 0 0 1 0
RUSSIAN FOX
IRISH ASSEMBLY 0 0 1 0
THATCHING
HELLHATHNOFURY 0 0 1 0
TRIGGER FINGER
MAGIC MASTER 0 0 0 3
JUNGLE COVE
WETHREEKINGS 0 0 0 3
JUNGLE WARRIOR
DARWIN 0 0 0 3
SELKIRK
VELVET HUE 0 0 0 1
AL MUFTI
WAKARRA 0 0 0 1
BEST BY TEST
THREE NATIONS 0 0 0 1
BLETCHLEY PARK
LOS COLMOS 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
KINGS TROOP 0 0 0 1
CENTENARY
LUTYENS 0 0 0 1
COMMODORE BLAKE
DANCE KING 0 0 0 1
DANCING CHAMP
BURMESE 0 0 0 1
ELLIODOR
VIA DELLA 0 0 0 1
ELLIODOR
PERESTROIKA 0 0 0 1
ETHIQUE
PRIDE 'N JOY 0 0 0 1
HARRY HOTSPUR
EX UNITATE VIRES 0 0 0 1
JALLAD
ENCHANTRESS 0 0 0 1
JUNGLE COVE
TATTLETALE 0 0 0 1
OUR CASEY'S BOY

FORT WOOD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 120 Races 330
Best performers A-Z
ALDERRY (Gr 1), BOUQUET-GARNI (Gr 1), BROOKS-CLUB (Gr 1), CAPETOWN NOIR (Gr 1), CAPTAIN AMERICA (Gr 1), CHERRY ON THE TOP (Gr 1), CONTADOR (Gr 1), ELUSIVE SILVA (Gr 1), FOLK DANCE (Gr 1), FOREST INDIGO (Gr 1), FRAGRANT AL (Gr 1), INFINITE SPIRIT (Gr 1), ISPHAN (Gr 1), MARINARESCO (Gr 1), MOCHA JAVA (Gr 1), MOKARO (Gr 1), NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), NOAH FROM GOA (Gr 1), PERSIAN RUG (Gr 1), POSSIBLE DREAM (Gr 1), PRESTIC (Gr 1), REAL PRINCESS (Gr 1), RIPPLING RING (Gr 1), ROYAL APPROVAL (Gr 1), ROYAL APROVAL (Gr 1), ROYAL FANTASY (Gr 1), SAIL (Gr 1), THUNDER DANCE (Gr 1), WILD TYPE (Gr 1), WILLIAM LONGSWORD (Gr 1), ACROSS THE ICE (Gr 2), CHERRY ON THE CAKE (Gr 2), FINCHATTON (Gr 2), FOREST FOX (Gr 2), GREEN PEPPER (Gr 2), HACK GREEN (Gr 2), HALVE THE DEFICIT (Gr 2), KILAUEA (Gr 2), MOCHACHINO (Gr 2), MOON STORM (Gr 2), ORIENTAL OAK (Gr 2), PLUCK (Gr 2), ROYAL UTOPIA (Gr 2), ROYAL VINTAGE (Gr 2), SECRET PLEASURE (Gr 2), STORM WARNING (Gr 2), STRIKE PARADISE (Gr 2), THREE HEARTS (Gr 2), TIGER'S RETREAT (Gr 2), TWO STRIKES (Gr 2), TWO TONE (Gr 2), WINTERINTHEWOODS (Gr 2), ACACIAWOOD (Gr 3), AMERICANO (Gr 3), CAN COPE (Gr 3), CAPTAIN SPLENDID (Gr 3), CAPTAIN'S FLAME (Gr 3), COPIAPO (Gr 3), CRYSTAL GLAMOUR (Gr 3), DEAD CERT (Gr 3), EIGHTH WONDER (Gr 3), FANTASTIC MR FOX (Gr 3), FRANCOIS BERNARDUS (Gr 3), KING OF CHAOS (Gr 3), LE CLOS (Gr 3), MERYL (Gr 3), NICE STRIDE (Gr 3), NO FUSS GUS (Gr 3), PETRA (Gr 3), PETTY OFFICER (Gr 3), PREMIER DANCE (Gr 3), PUTNEY FLYER (Gr 3), RED CHESNUT ROAD (Gr 3), ROYAL ARMOUR (Gr 3), SALUKI (Gr 3), SHEET WEAVER (Gr 3), SHIPMASTER (Gr 3), SPRING MAN (Gr 3), SUBLIME LADY (Gr 3), TIP TOE (Gr 3), TIPPUANA MOON (Gr 3), WHEREDOWEGO (Gr 3), ZAFIRA (Gr 3), AFRICAN RHYTHM (Listed), APPROACH ME (Listed), AQUITAINE (Listed), ARTE (Listed), BAYARD CROWN (Listed), BIG CAT (Listed), CAPTAIN SWAROVSKI (Listed), CHINDIT (Listed), CORAL BAY (Listed), DUNRAVEN (Listed), FORT WINTER (Listed), GENERAL SHERMAN (Listed), GREEN LANTERN (Listed), HELEN'S IDEAL (Listed), HOLLY'S VISION (Listed), INFLORESCENCE (Listed), IRISH PRIDE (Listed), JO MALONE (Listed), MAXIXE (Listed), MISS MARKER (Listed), PANJO (Listed), PEEP SHOW (Listed), PLATINUM CAT (Listed), PURPLE TRACTOR (Listed), REKINDLE (Listed), RIVER LODGE (Listed), ROMAN WALL (Listed), ROYAL TRIP (Listed), SAN TRIP (Listed), SHADOW OFHIS SMILE (Listed), SHADY WORLD (Listed), SILVER HOLLY (Listed), STRATISFACTION (Listed), SUNSET TRIPP (Listed), WATSONIA (Listed), WIND TRIP (Listed), WOODLAND CITY (Listed)