EL BATALLON (USA) 2002 C b


Progeny of HIGH YIELD

Stakes performances by surface

59.8% Turf
33.5% Dirt
6.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HIGH YIELD

Sire of 55 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 0 3
2012 0 0 1 2
2011 2 3 3 9
2010 3 3 5 12
2009 4 4 8 9
2008 3 2 5 18
2007 1 2 6 20
2006 1 1 3 13
2005 0 0 2 7
2004 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THE HORNET 2 2 2 0
FLYING SPUR
STUDENTESSA 2 2 0 0
MR LEADER
PAYS TO DREAM 2 1 1 1
TIME FOR A CHANGE
PATOLA 2 1 0 3
VICTORY SPEECH
HIGH STANDING 2 0 3 3
SELKIRK
COLOUR CORRECT 1 1 4 4
MILITARY PLUME
MAGIC AMERICA 1 1 2 0
BLUEBIRD
NAN 1 1 0 0
HALO
LIBAUTE 1 0 2 3
HIGHEST HONOR
HIGH AGAIN 0 2 2 0
OLYMPIO
LINDA RAGAZZA 0 2 0 2
SOUTHERN HALO
JUDGED 0 1 3 1
WAAJIB
SOY PICARONA 0 1 0 0
SHY TOM
ENZEDEX EAGLE 0 0 2 5
TENBY
DAWN BEFORE DAWN 0 0 2 1
LOUIS QUATORZE
CHETWYND SOUTH 0 0 2 1
RIVER ROUGH
AMAZING BUY 0 0 1 5
RELAUNCH
AMIR KHAN 0 0 1 1
ALYSHEBA
ADMIRAL'S ARCH 0 0 1 1
DEHERE
UGLY BETTY 0 0 1 1
VAIN
SUPERB 0 0 1 0
FAIRY KING
ALEZZANDRO 0 0 1 0
GRANACUS
KIWICHA 0 0 1 0
MUTAKDDIM
HIGH MOMENT 0 0 1 0
STAR DE NASKRA
SALES TAX 0 0 0 6
FIT TO FIGHT
BARBETTE 0 0 0 5
BIG SPRUCE
TAGAR BERE 0 0 0 5
INCHINOR
POLYNESIAN KITTY 0 0 0 5
SALMON LEAP
HIGH BLUES 0 0 0 4
CURE THE BLUES
PREFERRED YIELD 0 0 0 4
ROYAL ACADEMY
A BIT OF PRESSURE 0 0 0 3
A P INDY
GLEAMING ELEGANCE 0 0 0 3
FARMA WAY
PASSIVE INCOME 0 0 0 3
NOTEBOOK
GLAMOROUS CAT 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
SUBPRIME 0 0 0 2
PLEASANT TAP
SHADOW SKILLS 0 0 0 2
VISION
ULTIME BERE 0 0 0 1
BETRANDO'S GOLD
ROYALE HARVEST 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
BONZA CROP 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
STREET SIGN 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
HIGH ADVENTURE 0 0 0 1
EXCLUSIVE GEM
YIELD CURVE 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
NEWCASTLE 0 0 0 1
IRISH RIVER
LA REINE MAMBO 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
STORM CODE 0 0 0 1
LOST CODE
HIGH DREAM 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
BON SOLEIL 0 0 0 1
MERCE CUNNINGHAM
COREY COUNTY 0 0 0 1
RAHY
REAL ESTATE 0 0 0 1
SARATOGA SIX
ZACK YIELD 0 0 0 1
SHERNAZAR
EL BATALLON 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
HONKY TONK PAT 0 0 0 1
STAR DE NASKRA
ROHAANI 0 0 0 1
STRAWBERRY ROAD
OBGLO 0 0 0 1
WELL DECORATED
LIMANI 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 124 Races 373
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), MEKHTAAL (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted)