SAQALAT (JPN) 2000 C


Race Record

Wins
2008
Mercury Cup (Listed)
2005
2nds
2009
2008
2005
Nigawa Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2009
Mercury Cup (Listed)
2008
2006

1st Dam: SCARLET LADY (JPN) 1995

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

VERMILION (JPN) 2002 by EL CONDOR PASA

EL CONDOR PASA (USA) 1995KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
SADDLERS GAL (IRE) 1989
SCARLET LADY (JPN) 1995SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
SCARLET ROSE (JPN) 1987
Wins
2010
2009
the jbc classic (Listed)
Teio Sho (Listed)
2008
2007
2006
2005
Urawa Kinen (Listed)
2004
2nds
2009
2008
2006
2004
3rds
2008


SAQALAT (JPN) 2000 by AFLEET

AFLEET (USA) 1984MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
POLITE LADY (USA) 1977
SCARLET LADY (JPN) 1995SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
SCARLET ROSE (JPN) 1987
Wins
2008
Mercury Cup (Listed)
2005
2nds
2009
2008
2005
Nigawa Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2009
Mercury Cup (Listed)
2008
2006


SOLITARY KING (JPN) 2007 by KING KAMEHAMEHA

KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) 2001KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
MANFATH (IRE) 1991
SCARLET LADY (JPN) 1995SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
SCARLET ROSE (JPN) 1987
Wins
2013
Mercury Cup (Listed)
2012
2nds
2015
Mercury Cup (Listed)
Saga Kinen (Listed)
2014
Nagoya Daishoten (Listed)
Saga Kinen (Listed)
2013
Nippon TV Hai (Listed)
3rds
2015
2014
Teio Sho (Listed)
2013
JBC Classic (Listed)
Diolite Kinen (Listed)
2010


KING'S EMBLEM (JPN) 2005 by WAR EMBLEM

WAR EMBLEM (USA) 1999OUR EMBLEM (USA) 1991
SWEETEST LADY (USA) 1990
SCARLET LADY (JPN) 1995SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
SCARLET ROSE (JPN) 1987
Wins
2010
2nds
2011
2010
3rds
2013
Saga Kinen (Listed)





Progeny of AFLEET

Stakes performances by surface

14.9% Turf
85.1% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AFLEET

Sire of 33 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 1 0
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 0 1
2011 0 0 2 4
2010 0 0 2 10
2009 0 0 3 8
2008 0 0 2 11
2007 0 0 2 3
2006 1 0 2 5
2005 0 1 3 5
2004 1 0 3 10
2003 2 2 4 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIG WOLF 1 1 0 5
TONY BIN
STERLING ROSE 1 0 2 4
DANZIG
BAMBOO ERE 1 0 1 5
RAINBOW QUEST
RIKIAI TAIKAN 1 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
SAQALAT 0 1 1 11
SUNDAY SILENCE
PREEMINENCE 0 1 1 4
CAERLEON
THREE AVENUE 0 0 3 0
TOSHO BOY
APOLLO PHOENIX 0 0 2 0
CAERLEON
SAMMY MIRACLE 0 0 2 0
CRYSTAL GLITTERS
T M MACHO 0 0 2 0
MARUZENSKY
MILLION DISK 0 0 1 9
TONY BIN
PRIDE KIM 0 0 1 4
REAL SHADAI
ORLEANS 0 0 1 3
SHADEED
MARUKA FLEET 0 0 1 1
TAYASU TSUYOSHI
DAIWA DELIGHT 0 0 1 0
DR DEVIOUS
HIKARU WISH 0 0 1 0
MARUZENSKY
DOMONARAZU 0 0 1 0
NARITA HAYABUSA
ABE DUTCH MAN 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
REWARD CYMBALS 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
KEIAI FUJIN 0 0 1 0
WOLFHOUND
ZENNO PARTHENON 0 0 0 4
TONY BIN
HIKARI ZIRCONIA 0 0 0 3
NO ATTENTION
REALIZE NO YUME 0 0 0 3
SUNDAY SILENCE
BUMBUICHIDO 0 0 0 2
ASSATIS
SOUND THE BEACH 0 0 0 2
MARKOFDISTINCTION
BELMONT THUNDER 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
HITORI MUSUME 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
SAINT MEMORY 0 0 0 1
HALO
VARIOUS MOON 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
SPINNING ARROW 0 0 0 1
MARUZENSKY
GRANDIOSO 0 0 0 1
MEJIRO RYAN
KEIAI MILLION 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
CHECK THE LUCK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS

SUNDAY SILENCE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 262 Races 926
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MOON (Gr 1), AIR SPINEL (Gr 1), ALFREDO (Gr 1), AMBROISE (Gr 1), APRICOT FIZZ (Gr 1), AROMATICO (Gr 1), ASAKUSA KINGS (Gr 1), AVENTURA (Gr 1), AWARDEE (Gr 1), BELSHAZZAR (Gr 1), BETTER LIFE (Gr 1), BRAVO DAISY (Gr 1), CECCHINO (Gr 1), CODINO (Gr 1), DANBURITE (Gr 1), DEVOTEE (Gr 1), DIA DE LA MADRE (Gr 1), DUBAI GINA (Gr 1), DURAMENTE (Gr 1), EYE POPPER (Gr 1), FARIDAT (Gr 1), FUSAICHI HO O (Gr 1), FUSAICHI RICHARD (Gr 1), GOLDEN TICKET (Gr 1), GOTTFRIED (Gr 1), GRAND DAUGHTER (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX ANGEL (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX BOSS (Gr 1), IMPULSE HERO (Gr 1), JAGUAR MAIL (Gr 1), KAISERBALL (Gr 1), KARAKONTIE (Gr 1), KINGS OF THE SUN (Gr 1), LANI (Gr 1), LOGOTYPE (Gr 1), MAXIMUM DE PARIS (Gr 1), MEINE ISABEL (Gr 1), MORE JOYOUS (Gr 1), PERSIAN KNIGHT (Gr 1), POP ROCK (Gr 1), PRECIOUS CAFE (Gr 1), PRECISE MACHINE (Gr 1), QUIET OASIS (Gr 1), RED FALX (Gr 1), RHEIN KRAFT (Gr 1), ROSE KINGDOM (Gr 1), SAINT BAUDOLINO (Gr 1), SAKURA MEGA WONDER (Gr 1), SAQALAT (Gr 1), SCREEN HERO (Gr 1), SHADOW GATE (Gr 1), SHONAN ACHIEVE (Gr 1), SMILE JACK (Gr 1), SONG OF WIND (Gr 1), STANICA (Gr 1), SUCCESS BROCKEN (Gr 1), TAGANO ETOILE (Gr 1), TALE OF EKATI (Gr 1), TO THE GLORY (Gr 1), TO THE WORLD (Gr 1), VERMILION (Gr 1), WHALE CAPTURE (Gr 1), WILD WONDER (Gr 1), WINGLET (Gr 1), ADMIRE DEUS (Gr 2), ADMIRE SCEPTRE (Gr 2), ADMIRE SPICA (Gr 2), AIR SAUMUR (Gr 2), APERITIF (Gr 2), ARMY BULLETIN (Gr 2), AVILIUS (Gr 2), BATTISTINI (Gr 2), BELLE LUMIERE (Gr 2), BIG WEEK (Gr 2), CAPTAIN COOK (Gr 2), CRESCO GRAND (Gr 2), CRYPTOGRAM (Gr 2), DAIWA FALCON (Gr 2), DANCE DIRECTOR (Gr 2), DERBY FIZZ (Gr 2), EASTER (Gr 2), EISHIN AMORE (Gr 2), EL DAANA (Gr 2), FEDERALIST (Gr 2), FLORENTINO (Gr 2), GENDARME (Gr 2), HIKARU KAZABUE (Gr 2), HORAI AKIKO (Gr 2), INCENTIVE GUY (Gr 2), KAHUNA (Gr 2), KARADA LEGEND (Gr 2), LAILAPS (Gr 2), LEO PRIME (Gr 2), MEINER LACRIMA (Gr 2), MEINER SEGAL (Gr 2), MIKKI DREAM (Gr 2), MISTRAL CRUISE (Gr 2), MITRA (Gr 2), MOUSQUETAIRE (Gr 2), MY SOLE SOUND (Gr 2), NARITA HURRICANE (Gr 2), NERO (Gr 2), NIGHT OF LIGHT (Gr 2), NOBORI DIANA (Gr 2), OCEANIA BOSS (Gr 2), PADDLE WHEEL (Gr 2), PRAY (Gr 2), PROVINAGE (Gr 2), RAIHANA (Gr 2), ROI JARDIN (Gr 2), ROLL OF THE DICE (Gr 2), SAKURA EMPEREUR (Gr 2), SECOND TABLE (Gr 2), SHADOW SCAPE (Gr 2), SHINGEN (Gr 2), SILENT MELODY (Gr 2), SILPORT (Gr 2), SOLITARY KING (Gr 2), SOUND BUSTER (Gr 2), SPEED RIPPER (Gr 2), SUZUKA DEVIOUS (Gr 2), SUZUNO MARCH (Gr 2), THAT'S A GOOD IDEA (Gr 2), TOSEN CAPTAIN (Gr 2), TOSEN MARCH (Gr 2), TOSEN VICTORY (Gr 2), TRIP (Gr 2), VOLUNTAS (Gr 2), YAMANIN KINGLY (Gr 2), YOUNG AT HEART (Gr 2), YOUNG MAN POWER (Gr 2), YUKICHAN (Gr 2), YUMENO ORA (Gr 2), A SHIL RIGIL (Gr 3), A SHIN WHITY (Gr 3), ABE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), ABSOLUTE (Gr 3), ADMIRE DUBAI (Gr 3), ADMIRE MEGAMI (Gr 3), ADMIRE ROYAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE TENKU (Gr 3), AEOLIAN HARP (Gr 3), ALL THAT JAZZ (Gr 3), BAKUSHIN TEIO (Gr 3), BANG ZOOM (Gr 3), BATEAU D'OR (Gr 3), BERUF (Gr 3), BEST CRUISE (Gr 3), BLACK CONDOR (Gr 3), CALDO BREZZA (Gr 3), CRIMSON ROUGE (Gr 3), DANCE ALL NIGHT (Gr 3), DANCE FANTASIA (Gr 3), DEUS VULT (Gr 3), DIA DEL REY (Gr 3), DONA NIARCHOS (Gr 3), DREADNOUGHTUS (Gr 3), DREAM GARDENER (Gr 3), EDEN ROCK (Gr 3), EISHIN SUN VALLEY (Gr 3), EISHIN TIGER (Gr 3), EPOISSES (Gr 3), FAMILISTS (HK) - HUS DER LIEFTEN (Gr 3), FIDUCIA (Gr 3), FLAME OF PEACE (Gr 3), FLUKY (Gr 3), FRONTIER QUEEN (Gr 3), FUJIMASA EMPEROR (Gr 3), HAGINO COMMENT (Gr 3), IKE TOP GUN (Gr 3), IMPROVISE (Gr 3), KATSUYO TWINING (Gr 3), KING'S EMBLEM (Gr 3), KNEELING (Gr 3), KYOEI STORM (Gr 3), LABRADORITE (Gr 3), LONGING DANCER (Gr 3), LORD FELICE (Gr 3), MADEIRA (Gr 3), MARIA GABRIELLA (Gr 3), MEINER CROP (Gr 3), MEINER STARRY (Gr 3), MEISHO SUZANNA (Gr 3), MORITO SHIRAYURI (Gr 3), NAKED (Gr 3), NANYO RIVER (Gr 3), NARITA STAR ONE (Gr 3), OPERA BRAVO (Gr 3), ORIONZA JAPAN (Gr 3), PHANTOM LIGHT (Gr 3), REGINETTA (Gr 3), SAINT SAUVEUR (Gr 3), SAN MARTIN (Gr 3), SATONO GALLANT (Gr 3), SATONO TIGER (Gr 3), SEIKO RAIKO (Gr 3), SEIUN WONDER (Gr 3), SILENT PRIDE (Gr 3), SNOW ANGEL (Gr 3), SOLOR (Gr 3), TAISEI CHEVALIER (Gr 3), TALE OF SILENCE (Gr 3), TALKING DRUM (Gr 3), TANATOS (Gr 3), THANK YOU ASK (Gr 3), TOSHI GANG STAR (Gr 3), VOUS ETES JOLIE (Gr 3), WESTERN VENUS (Gr 3), WHEY SAUCE (Gr 3), WIN TRIGGER (Gr 3), WINKLE SALUTE (Gr 3), WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST (Gr 3), YAMANINMERVEILLEUX (Gr 3), YOUNG PRETENDER (Gr 3), ADMIRE KELSO (Listed), AIR PASCALE (Listed), AMOUR BRILLER (Listed), ANEMOI (Listed), ARDENTE NUIT (Listed), AROMA CANDLE (Listed), ASK DEPUTY (Listed), AUGITE (Listed), BLACK RUNNER (Listed), BOTTEGA (Listed), BREAKFAST IN BED (Listed), CHOCOLAT BLANC (Listed), CUBAN SUNDAY (Listed), DREAM SIGNAL (Listed), EISHIN HEBE (Listed), FUSAICHI ASSORT (Listed), HOKUTO SULTAN (Listed), ICE DOLL (Listed), INTROVERT (Listed), IRON DUKE (Listed), JAZZ FUNK (Listed), JEALOUSY (Listed), L'ARCHETTO (Listed), LIME CANDY (Listed), MACHAN TAMER (Listed), MAFIA MISS (Listed), MARUKA BAKKEN (Listed), MATENRO BOSS (Listed), NATHANAEL (Listed), NOT AUTHORITY (Listed), OOHOOD (Listed), ORANGE TIARA (Listed), PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), RAPID ORANGE (Listed), REALIZE NO YUME (Listed), ROATAN (Listed), ROUGE BAMBOO (Listed), SAKURA MIMOSA (Listed), SUNDAY SUNRISE (Listed), SUZAKU (Listed), SUZU JUPITER (Listed), TALL POPPY (Listed), TIME'S ARROW (Listed), TOKO NIKE (Listed), TOKO VENUS (Listed), TROIS BONHEUR (Listed), VICTRIX LUDORUM (Listed), WILD RASPBERRY (Listed)