SUCCEEDING (AUS) 2001 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SUCCEEDING

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 2 0 0 0
2011 1 2 2 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DELAGO DELUXE 3 2 2 0
FLYING SPUR

Best cross FLYING SPUR x SUCCESS EXPRESS

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
ENCOSTA DE LAGO 1 4 DELAGO DELUXE (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
FAIRY KING 1 4 DELAGO DELUXE (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
NORTHERN DANCER 1 4 DELAGO DELUXE (Gr 1)

FLYING SPUR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 138 Races 361
Best performers A-Z
ALMASHOOQA (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 1), ASHOKAN (Gr 1), DELAGO DELUXE (Gr 1), DOTHRAKI (Gr 1), FALKENBERG (Gr 1), FORT LINCOLN (Gr 1), GAI'S CHOICE (Gr 1), GRAND JOURNEY (Gr 1), HEADWAY (Gr 1), MISS OCTOPUSSY (Gr 1), PIERATA (Gr 1), PREFERMENT (Gr 1), SEBRING (Gr 1), SHILLELAGH (Gr 1), SPEAK FONDLY (Gr 1), SPEEDINESS (Gr 1), THE HORNET (Gr 1), TULLAMORE (Gr 1), WARM LOVE (Gr 1), YOU'RE SO GOOD (Gr 1), ZYDECO (Gr 1), ATMOSPHERICAL (Gr 2), BOOKER (Gr 2), BORDER REBEL (Gr 2), CHOICE WORDS (Gr 2), COLORADO CLAIRE (Gr 2), DE FINE LAGO (Gr 2), DEBELLATIO (Gr 2), HALEKULANI (Gr 2), ITALY (Gr 2), JENNIFER LYNN (Gr 2), MEMBERS JOY (Gr 2), MILITARY ROSE (Gr 2), MISS WITH ATTITUDE (Gr 2), MOONOVERMANHATTAN (Gr 2), PERON (Gr 2), PROLIFERATE (Gr 2), PURENESS (Gr 2), ROAD TRIPPIN' (Gr 2), SAUL'S SPECIAL (Gr 2), SNOOPY (Gr 2), SO ANYWAY (Gr 2), SPIN (Gr 2), SPURRENDOUS (Gr 2), TESTASHADOW (Gr 2), THUMP (Gr 2), TRAITOR (Gr 2), VALIANT SPIRIT (Gr 2), VEZALAY (Gr 2), WILD AND PROUD (Gr 2), ANDRE ROO HOO (Gr 3), ANISE (Gr 3), ASTOUNDED (Gr 3), BRADMAN (Gr 3), CHERI CHERI LADY (Gr 3), CRACK A ROADIE (Gr 3), EPIC SAGA (Gr 3), FLAME CAT (Gr 3), FLIGHT OF PEGASUS (Gr 3), FLYING TESSIE (Gr 3), GENERAL PEEKAY (Gr 3), GOLD TO GO (Gr 3), HEART TESTA (Gr 3), HERAKLION (Gr 3), HOT ROD (Gr 3), HOYLONNY (Gr 3), LADYSEA (Gr 3), LUCKY PENNY (Gr 3), MINNESOTA SHARK (Gr 3), MONTSEGUR (Gr 3), NAVAJO RUN (Gr 3), NEXT THE UNIVERSE (Gr 3), PEACE NO WAR (Gr 3), RACEWAY (Gr 3), RED BOMBER (Gr 3), REZONED (Gr 3), RISING EMPIRE (Gr 3), ROYAL RAZALMA (Gr 3), STARKIATO (Gr 3), TESSERA (Gr 3), VERGARA (Gr 3), WINE TALES (Gr 3), ZARAGOZA (Gr 3), ALI SPUR (Listed), ANATOLA (Listed), BIGGIN HILL (Listed), BLACK VANQUISH (Listed), BRAVE RHINO (Listed), BUTZIE (Listed), CAMBIASO (Listed), CAMPANIA (Listed), CASH FOR MATT (Listed), CHOICE SNITZEL (Listed), COMME TU VEUX (Listed), DANCE ON BOARD (Listed), DEVOIRS (Listed), DOUBLE YOU TEE (Listed), DYSFUNCTION (Listed), FANTISHA (Listed), FLAUNT IT GIRL (Listed), FOLLOW MY DUST (Listed), FORTY THIRTY (Listed), GLOBAL WARMING (Listed), GOLDAM (Listed), GRAZIA (Listed), HOT 'N' READY (Listed), HOWDIDDYDOIT (Listed), KENJORWOOD (Listed), KING LOUIS (Listed), LANDING (Listed), LATER GATOR (Listed), LORD KINGSLEY (Listed), MAGIC CITY (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSEY (Listed), NISOS (Listed), OLLIVANDER (Listed), ORBITING BELLE (Listed), OUI SI ATTITUDE (Listed), PAR ONERI (Listed), PINS OF PELE (Listed), PURCENTAGE (Listed), PURE PURRFECTION (Listed), READY TO FIGHT (Listed), RIGHT OR WRONG (Listed), ROYAL RADA (Listed), SALMANAZAR (Listed), SATIN SLIPPER (Listed), SIBERIAN TIGER (Listed), STATE PROSECUTOR (Listed), TIDY PROPHET (Listed), TWO OVER ONE (Listed), URBAN GROOVE (Listed), VINCENTE (Listed), WILD CHARGER (Listed), WILLINGANI (Listed), WINE BUSH (Listed), YIELD CURVE (Listed)