TADREEB (USA) 2002 C b


Progeny of THEATRICAL

Stakes performances by surface

91% Turf
6.3% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of THEATRICAL

Sire of 52 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 0
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 0 0 1 0
2014 0 0 1 0
2013 0 0 0 0
2012 0 0 0 3
2011 1 0 3 1
2010 3 4 3 4
2009 1 3 6 2
2008 2 1 2 4
2007 4 1 2 1
2006 0 0 4 4
2005 2 4 4 7
2004 1 9 6 20
2003 0 9 5 9

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WINCHESTER 5 3 4 1
SPECTRUM
MRS LINDSAY 3 0 1 0
WOODMAN
SHAKESPEARE 2 1 0 1
THAT'S A NICE
ALICE BRADYS CALL 1 1 1 0
OUR LIBERTY
IVOWEN 1 0 0 2
STORM CAT
HIGH ACTION 1 0 0 1
SECRETARIAT
IRISH ACTOR 1 0 0 0
DYNAFORMER
STRUT THE STAGE 0 6 0 0
RED RANSOM
LAURA'S LUCKY BOY 0 4 3 0
CORRIDOR KEY
DELSARTE 0 2 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
UNDERWATER 0 2 0 0
SEATTLE SLEW
LADY SHAKESPEARE 0 1 4 0
THAT'S A NICE
CARTE DIAMOND 0 1 1 2
GREEN DANCER
ACTING LADY 0 1 1 2
SHARROOD
DEL MAR SHOW 0 1 1 1
FOOLISH PLEASURE
HIGH COURT DRAMA 0 1 1 0
MOUNTAIN CAT
FRI GUY 0 1 1 0
SUMMER SQUALL
MEDIA PUZZLE 0 1 0 1
GULCH
THEATER R N 0 1 0 1
IRISH RIVER
MEGANTIC 0 1 0 1
JADE HUNTER
DANCING ABBIE 0 1 0 1
SICYOS
BALAKHERI 0 1 0 0
ALZAO
ALDOUS SNOW 0 0 4 1
QUIET AMERICAN
GLICK 0 0 2 3
MR PROSPECTOR
STREET THEATRE 0 0 2 0
NORTHERN JOVE
TADREEB 0 0 1 1
BERING
ROMAN DYNASTY 0 0 1 1
JADE HUNTER
FLAMELET 0 0 1 0
CAPOTE
WALKER'S LANDING 0 0 1 0
CHESTER HOUSE
STAGE SHY 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
VITAL PLOT 0 0 1 0
WOODMAN
ECOLE D'ART 0 0 0 3
MR PROSPECTOR
SECOND PERFORMANCE 0 0 0 3
MR PROSPECTOR
DUKE OF VENICE 0 0 0 2
DAYJUR
QUEEN OF THE CREEK 0 0 0 2
LEAR FAN
SOMME 0 0 0 1
AFFIRMED
LABIRINTO 0 0 0 1
BLUSHING GROOM
PEACHMELBA 0 0 0 1
CARSON CITY
SHOREY VILLAGE 0 0 0 1
CARSON CITY
RUN CHAGALL 0 0 0 1
CLEVER TRICK
WIN CROIRE 0 0 0 1
CLEVER TRICK
HELVETIO 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
QUEEN TEUTA 0 0 0 1
FORESTRY
THE WEST'S AWAKE 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
PENNY PICTURES 0 0 0 1
HABITAT
MERKABAH 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
BORN TO ACT 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
CUYAHOGA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SCARLET BUTTERFLY 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
OUR LEADING LADY 0 0 0 1
ROY
DIBOLL DILLY 0 0 0 1
TANK'S PROSPECT
THISISMYSTAGE 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 332
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPADAY (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)