MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 2002 F b


Race Record

Progeny Stakes Results

FORGET (AUS) 2009 by EXCEED AND EXCEL

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000DANEHILL (USA) 1986
PATRONA (USA) 1994
MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 2002ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993
MY JULIET (AUS) 1995
Wins
2015
3rds
2012
Exford Plate (Listed)


MEMORIAL (AUS) 2011 by STREET CRY

STREET CRY (IRE) 1998MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
HELEN STREET (GB) 1982
MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 2002ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993
MY JULIET (AUS) 1995
2nds
2014


IMPENDING (AUS) 2013 by LONHRO

LONHRO (AUS) 1998OCTAGONAL (NZ) 1992
SHADEA (NZ) 1988
MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 2002ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993
MY JULIET (AUS) 1995


EPIDEMIC (AUS) 2014 by LONHRO

LONHRO (AUS) 1998OCTAGONAL (NZ) 1992
SHADEA (NZ) 1988
MNEMOSYNE (AUS) 2002ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993
MY JULIET (AUS) 1995
Wins
2018
Juanmo Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2018





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MNEMOSYNE

Dam of 4 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 1 0 2
2017 2 1 1 1
2016 1 2 1 0
2015 0 0 1 0
2014 0 1 0 1
2012 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IMPENDING 5 4 2 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
MEMORIAL 0 1 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
FORGET 0 0 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
EPIDEMIC 0 0 0 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO

Best cross ENCOSTA DE LAGO x =CANNY LAD (AUST)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
LONHRO 2 5 IMPENDING (Gr 1) EPIDEMIC (Listed)
EXCEED AND EXCEL 1 1 FORGET (Gr 3)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
OCTAGONAL 2 5 IMPENDING (Gr 1) EPIDEMIC (Listed)
DANEHILL 1 1 FORGET (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
ZABEEL 2 5 IMPENDING (Gr 1) EPIDEMIC (Listed)
DANZIG 1 1 FORGET (Gr 3)

ENCOSTA DE LAGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 150 Races 424
Best performers A-Z
ALLERGIC (Gr 1), BENETEAU (Gr 1), DIVINE PROPHET (Gr 1), DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR (Gr 1), HAPPY CLAPPER (Gr 1), HASAHALO (Gr 1), IMPENDING (Gr 1), INVADER (Gr 1), JAPONISME (Gr 1), KILLUA CASTLE (Gr 1), KUMAON (Gr 1), MERHEE (Gr 1), MIGHTY BOSS (Gr 1), MUSIR (Gr 1), NOT LISTENIN'TOME (Gr 1), OKLAHOMA GIRL (Gr 1), PEEPING (Gr 1), PHILIPPI (Gr 1), PROISIR (Gr 1), REZEALIENT (Gr 1), SEABURGE (Gr 1), SERTORIUS (Gr 1), SOFIA ROSA (Gr 1), SPANISH WHISPER (Gr 1), SUMMER PASSAGE (Gr 1), THE QUARTERBACK (Gr 1), WHISPERED SECRET (Gr 1), ZAC KASA (Gr 1), AVA'S DELIGHT (Gr 2), BELIEVE YOURSELF (Gr 2), BERIMBAU (Gr 2), CAPTAIN DUFFY (Gr 2), CATCH A FIRE (Gr 2), DEFCON (Gr 2), DIDNTCOSTALOT (Gr 2), EMPRESS ROCK (Gr 2), GIG (Gr 2), HARD MERCHANDIZE (Gr 2), INTO THE ABYSS (Gr 2), INTO THE MIST (Gr 2), MEMORIAL (Gr 2), MEXBOROUGH BOY (Gr 2), MOHAWK (Gr 2), MOOFEED (Gr 2), MY TRUE LOVE (Gr 2), NEO (Gr 2), NOT A SINGLE CENT (Gr 2), PALAZZO VECCHIO (Gr 2), PHEIDON (Gr 2), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 2), REBEL CALL (Gr 2), SAMBRO (Gr 2), SANCTIONED (Gr 2), SMART MELODY (Gr 2), STOKEHOUSE (Gr 2), SUPARA (Gr 2), TEMPT ME NOT (Gr 2), THEWIZARDOFOZ (Gr 2), TSESSEBE (Gr 2), TUDOR (Gr 2), ZAHEE (Gr 2), BALIGARI (Gr 3), BENZ (Gr 3), CAO CAO (Gr 3), CAVALOCE (Gr 3), CHOICE (Gr 3), CLIFTON RED (Gr 3), DYSLEXIC (Gr 3), ECHO GAL (Gr 3), EMPHATICALLY (Gr 3), FILLYDELPHIA (Gr 3), FORGET (Gr 3), GAIL (Gr 3), HEZA JETSETTER (Gr 3), HIGH LAGO (Gr 3), HIGH MIST (Gr 3), HIGH SPIRIT (Gr 3), HIGHER GROUND (Gr 3), HOPES ETERNAL (Gr 3), INSTINCTION (Gr 3), ISIBAEVA (Gr 3), MALICE (Gr 3), MINTHA (Gr 3), PEARL GREEN (MAC) - MEADOW LANE (Gr 3), PING HAI STAR (Gr 3), PLATINUM COMMAND (Gr 3), RED STRIKER (Gr 3), SADLER'S LAKE (Gr 3), SHE'S GOT GEARS (Gr 3), SMART LAD (Gr 3), SWEET LEADER (Gr 3), TEQUILA TIME (Gr 3), TESTAMEZZO (Gr 3), THE RUDE WARRIOR (Gr 3), VIA LAURENTINA (Gr 3), WALTON STREET (Gr 3), WHEAL LEISURE (Gr 3), ZASORCERESS (Gr 3), ANOTHER COUP (Listed), BOWERMAN (Listed), BURNSTONE (Listed), CHAMP ELECT (Listed), CLASSIC ELLE (Listed), CROATIA (Listed), CZECHOSLOVAKIA (Listed), DIVINE CENTURI (Listed), EAGLE COMMAND (Listed), ELITE ELLE (Listed), EPIDEMIC (Listed), ESSINGTON (Listed), EVIL CRY (Listed), FACTOR ME IN (Listed), FALAGO (Listed), FIERA VISTA (Listed), FLYING JET (Listed), FORTUNE OF WAR (Listed), FRESPANOL (Listed), GOLD MEDALS (Listed), I AM TITANIUM (Listed), ICONOCLASM (Listed), INNER WARRIOR (Listed), JUST HIFALUTIN (Listed), LADY SHARAPOVA (Listed), MALASUN (Listed), MIHALIC (Listed), MINNALOUSHKA (Listed), MISS TWO PAIRS (Listed), MOHAVE (Listed), MRS SIPPY (Listed), OUR HEIR APPARENT (Listed), PAPILLON (Listed), READY CUZ (Listed), RESISTANT (Listed), ROCKER (Listed), ROSA DELAGO (Listed), SCHERZOSO (Listed), SEA OF TRANQUILITY (Listed), SHE IS STRYKING (Listed), SHIGERU SENDAN (Listed), SHIRALEE (Listed), SOOKIE (Listed), TACTICAL ADVANTAGE (Listed), TEMPLE OF BEL (Listed), TESKARA (Listed), TIYATROLANI (Listed), TROJAN HARBOUR (Listed), WARRANTY (Listed), WIN FOR LAYLA (Listed), XAARAVID (Listed), ZELLINDI (Listed)