COOL CREEK (IRE) 2003 C b


Progeny of DESERT STYLE

Stakes performances by surface

95.8% Turf
1.1% Dirt
3.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DESERT STYLE

Sire of 32 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 1 1
2013 0 0 1 5
2012 1 0 1 1
2011 1 0 2 3
2010 4 2 1 2
2009 2 2 1 3
2008 1 3 2 2
2007 2 2 0 5
2006 5 2 1 5
2005 1 5 2 5
2004 0 2 4 6
2003 2 2 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PACO BOY 7 4 1 1
SANDHURST PRINCE
MANDESHA 5 2 0 1
LAHIB
CARADAK 3 4 1 3
SHAHRASTANI
NEXT DESERT 2 2 0 0
PETOSKI
DESERT BLANC 1 0 3 1
INDIAN RIDGE
ZIYARID 1 0 1 1
KING'S BEST
MISTER MANANNAN 0 2 1 3
COMMON GROUNDS
ALBUHERA 0 2 0 1
BE MY GUEST
COOL CREEK 0 2 0 0
BERING
SOUTER'S SISTER 0 1 1 0
DISTINCTLY NORTH
CAPTAIN HURRICANE 0 1 0 0
INDIAN RIDGE
NEW YORK STYLE 0 0 3 0
VICE REGAL
SHERMEEN 0 0 2 2
COMMON GROUNDS
VENECIA STYLE 0 0 1 2
DIXIE UNION
FADELA STYLE 0 0 1 2
SENDAWAR
STOXX 0 0 1 0
NORDICO
RALLY 0 0 0 4
DOUBLE CENTURY
ASCOT FAMILY 0 0 0 3
EXPLODENT
ARES D'EMRA 0 0 0 3
LOMITAS
DESERT NICE 0 0 0 2
ZAFONIC
DESTINATE 0 0 0 1
COMMON GROUNDS
JASMIRALDA 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
IRON FIST 0 0 0 1
KRIS
DIDAL 0 0 0 1
LUSO
DANGLE 0 0 0 1
MUKADDAMAH
DANZARBER 0 0 0 1
PAPAL POWER
NOTTURNO DI CHOPIN 0 0 0 1
PERSIAN BOLD
NEXT STYLE 0 0 0 1
PETOSKI
FU MANCHU 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO
PALACE STAR 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR
DESERT DAWN 0 0 0 1
STATOBLEST
STREET BAND 0 0 0 1
VETTORI

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 331
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPADAY (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)