CAPRIOLLA (GB) 2003 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAPRIOLLA

Dam of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 3 0 1
2017 0 2 2 1
2016 0 1 0 2
2015 0 0 2 0
2014 0 1 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MARMELO 1 6 1 3
IN THE WINGS
VENT DE FORCE 0 1 2 1
IN THE WINGS
ATALAN 0 0 1 0
IN THE WINGS

Best cross IN THE WINGS x RAINBOW QUEST

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
AZAMOUR 1 1 ATALAN (Gr 3)
HURRICANE RUN 1 1 VENT DE FORCE (Gr 2)
DUKE OF MARMALADE 1 4 MARMELO (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL 1 4 MARMELO (Gr 2)
MONTJEU 1 1 VENT DE FORCE (Gr 2)
NIGHT SHIFT 1 1 ATALAN (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 1 4 MARMELO (Gr 2)
NORTHERN DANCER 1 1 ATALAN (Gr 3)
SADLER'S WELLS 1 1 VENT DE FORCE (Gr 2)

IN THE WINGS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 83 Races 293
Best performers A-Z
AVE (Gr 1), DEBT COLLECTOR (Gr 1), DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL (Gr 1), DUSHANBE (Gr 1), EAGLE TOP (Gr 1), LA BOUM (Gr 1), LUAS LINE (Gr 1), MARMELO (Gr 1), PAPAW BODIE (Gr 1), ROSEBURG (Gr 1), SHONAN PEINTRE (Gr 1), SPICE ROUTE (Gr 1), SRI PUTRA (Gr 1), THE LARK (Gr 1), TREAT GENTLY (Gr 1), VERONESE (Gr 1), WINGS OF DESIRE (Gr 1), AL WAAB (Gr 2), AUVRAY (Gr 2), CHISPEAO (Gr 2), COUGAR BAY (Gr 2), COULSTY (Gr 2), DWILANO (Gr 2), LA BOUM (Gr 2), LOST IN THE MOMENT (Gr 2), MASTER CARPENTER (Gr 2), PEMBERLEY (Gr 2), PORTRAYAL (Gr 2), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 2), SUEGIOO (Gr 2), TIGER CLIFF (Gr 2), VENT DE FORCE (Gr 2), ABBEY VALE (Gr 3), ARTE VOLANTE (Gr 3), CROWNED EAGLE (Gr 3), DABIROUN (Gr 3), DELICATEZZA (Gr 3), DUBAWI PHANTOM (Gr 3), KITON (Gr 3), LEICESTER SQUARE (Gr 3), MAZAMEER (Gr 3), NIDEEB (Gr 3), PRINCESS WINNER (Gr 3), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 3), REVERIE SOLITAIRE (Gr 3), SHAE (Gr 3), TENNESSEE WILDCAT (Gr 3), THE REAPER (Gr 3), TOP ACT (Gr 3), VIJAY VIRAAJ (Gr 3), ALL ANNALENA (Listed), ANIPA (Listed), ANNALISA PEKAN (Listed), ANTONYM (Listed), BUM BUM (Listed), CAMROSE (Listed), CORSEN (Listed), DABIRANA (Listed), DAMDAM (Listed), DEAUVILLE FLYER (Listed), ELYOD (Listed), ETERNAL RULER (Listed), EVANGELIST (Listed), EXTREMIS (Listed), FAINLEOG (Listed), FROSTY BERRY (Listed), GET HAPPY (Listed), GRAND REPORTER (Listed), IDEOLOGY (Listed), LA TOURNESOL (Listed), LILY IN PINK (Listed), OUTSHINE (Listed), PEE H DEE (Listed), PRINCESS ELLIS (Listed), RAYDIYA (Listed), RUSSIANA (Listed), SABANTUY (Listed), SAPIRANGA (Listed), SEAL BAY (Listed), SWINGING DUKE (Listed), URBAN CASTLE (Listed), VILLA SCIARRA (Listed), ZAYNAB (Listed)