OUR DASHING DANE (AUS) 1999 G b


Progeny of LADONI

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LADONI

Sire of 16 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 3 0
2012 0 1 2 0
2011 0 4 3 4
2010 0 1 2 0
2009 1 1 3 1
2008 0 0 1 4
2006 0 0 3 2
2005 0 0 2 4
2004 0 0 0 3
2003 0 0 0 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LADY LYNETTE 1 7 10 1
CORONATION DAY
GENUINE LAD 0 0 3 0
SANDPIT
OUR DASHING DANE 0 0 2 2
PALACE MUSIC
PETITE OISEAU 0 0 1 4
RELAY RACE
MR BUTTKICKA 0 0 1 0
CURRAVILLA
MIDNIGHT ESCAPADE 0 0 1 0
POACHER'S MOON
HOME SWEET 0 0 1 0
UMATILLA
ROCKY TIMES 0 0 0 3
ALI-ROYAL
WEALTHY LAD 0 0 0 3
DEVON FLYER
BIRLE'S GAMBLE 0 0 0 3
WEASEL CLAUSE
GEHENNA 0 0 0 2
WHISKEY ROAD
QUEEN OF EGYPT 0 0 0 1
ALIOCHA
YOMEE 0 0 0 1
CRAZY RHYTHM
ZARINA BOY 0 0 0 1
DANZATORE
LUNARDI 0 0 0 1
HULA CHIEF
MY UNCLE TED 0 0 0 1
PROVIDEO

PALACE MUSIC as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 89 Races 250
Best performers A-Z
ABLE PRINCE (Gr 1), BARBARICUS (Gr 1), BURGEIS (Gr 1), CHATEAUNEUF DUPAPE (Gr 1), CHOICE BRO (Gr 1), HYDROMETER (Gr 1), INSOUCIANT (Gr 1), PALACIO DE CRISTAL (Gr 1), PALENTINO (Gr 1), RAILINGS (Gr 1), RED COLOSSUS (Gr 1), SHADES OF INDIGO (Gr 1), SILVER MIST (Gr 1), SOUND ACTION (Gr 1), A LULU OFA MENIFEE (Gr 2), CROWN OF GOLD (Gr 2), FALKIRK (Gr 2), FANTASIA (Gr 2), LAUNAY (Gr 2), LORDS RANSOM (Gr 2), NEDIYM'S GLOW (Gr 2), PERANA (Gr 2), PRINCE ARTHUR (Gr 2), SCARLET VANHARA (Gr 2), SUNNY POWER (Gr 2), TAWNY RUN (Gr 2), APPALACHIAN TRAIL (Gr 3), AVISE (Gr 3), BELMONTE (Gr 3), BINT MAHER (Gr 3), CHESS RECORD (Gr 3), EXCHEQUER (Gr 3), FIFTH OVERTURE (Gr 3), GALLANT DOVE (Gr 3), HURRICANE QUEEN (Gr 3), JUNIPAL (Gr 3), LE DESTINA (Gr 3), LOYAL LAUREN (Gr 3), MARTINIFORUS (Gr 3), OUR DASHING DANE (Gr 3), POMPEII (Gr 3), PRINCE OF WAR (Gr 3), QUEENIAN (Gr 3), RUSTIC MELODY (Gr 3), SLOW WALTZ (Gr 3), TITSGITTIN (Gr 3), VAGUE (Gr 3), ZE KAISER (Gr 3), AMARANTHA (Listed), BAREENA (Listed), BEAU VALLON (Listed), CHIACK (Listed), CLANGA'S GLORY (Listed), CLASS PREVAILS (Listed), CODY'S CHOICE (Listed), DEAFEN (Listed), EIGHT MOONS (Listed), ENTREATY (Listed), ERNIE BOGEN (Listed), FASTER SON (Listed), FLYINBY (Listed), FOR VALOUR (Listed), FUTURE SOLUTION (Listed), GENESIS (Listed), GENTRY (Listed), GOLDEN HAWK (Listed), HELD HOSTAGE (Listed), HOODLUM (Listed), I'M THE GUY (Listed), JENNIFER (Listed), KATSIDIS (Listed), KOUNTHEKASH (Listed), LA CHASSEUSE (Listed), LADY NATASHA (Listed), LORD RANSOM (Listed), LUSCILLA (Listed), MAJESTIC FEELING (Listed), PALACE INTRUDER (Listed), PALZAGO (Listed), PEMBLETON (Listed), PIRATE QUEEN (Listed), PLEASE TAKE ME OUT (Listed), POMPEIUS (Listed), RADIANT STAR (Listed), ROYAL SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNDAY IN MALIBU (Listed), VEROSSI (Listed), YOU'RE CANNY (Listed), TIZ A GEM (Restricted)