DWIGHT POLITE (USA) 2002 C b


Progeny of SIPHON

Stakes performances by surface

36.8% Turf
61.8% Dirt
1.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIPHON

Sire of 33 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 1 1 3
2017 2 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 1 0 0 1
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 1 0 0 0
2010 1 0 2 2
2009 0 0 0 0
2008 1 2 2 4
2007 0 0 0 7
2006 0 0 3 5
2005 1 0 2 3
2004 0 0 1 1
2003 1 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HONORAVEL BISCA 2 1 0 0
GRIMALDI
Z FORTUNE 1 1 2 0
FORTUNATE PROSPECT
I'M THE TIGER 1 0 2 2
MINING
SIPHONIZER 1 0 0 1
NORTHERN PROSPECT
GLADIATOR BASCO 1 0 0 1
NUGGET POINT
GUARUMAN 1 0 0 1
YAGLI
AVANT TOUJOURS 1 0 0 0
MALECITE
HONORIS MIO 1 0 0 0
NUGGET POINT
FLEUR DELACOUR 1 0 0 0
PURPLE MOUNTAIN
OLYMPIC ESSEX 1 0 0 0
ROI NORMAND
DELOSVIENTOS 0 1 0 4
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
SIPHON CITY 0 0 2 1
CARSON CITY
SHARP IMPACT 0 0 1 3
CARSON CITY
HAVAI 0 0 1 1
DANCER MAN
OLYMPIC FESTIVAL 0 0 1 1
FAST GOLD
OLYMPIC ZARCA 0 0 1 0
AS DE LARK
SARATOGA DRIVE 0 0 1 0
RICH CREAM
SIPHON HONEY 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
DRAGOONER 0 0 0 3
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
ARTESIAN 0 0 0 3
GHAZI
NEBBIONE 0 0 0 2
GREEN DANCER
MASTER'S HAND 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
DWIGHT POLITE 0 0 0 1
CHIEF'S CROWN
PARK AVENUE PRINCE 0 0 0 1
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
JIMI WOODS 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
YANCA 0 0 0 1
GHADEER
HENRIQUE EIGHT 0 0 0 1
GOLDEN VOYAGER
DEPENDS ON ME 0 0 0 1
JULES
COSMIC COLOR 0 0 0 1
MUSIC PROSPECTOR
ONE TOUGH HOMBRE 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
SPILLWAY 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
RIVER SONG 0 0 0 1
SHARPEN UP
PROSICO 0 0 0 1
TIME FOR A CHANGE

CHIEF'S CROWN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 88 Races 202
Best performers A-Z
AGNES DIGITAL (Gr 1), AROWANA DOT COM (Gr 1), BATEEL (Gr 1), DEEP SKY (Gr 1), DISCREET BIRD (Gr 1), EDDINGTON (Gr 1), JALISCO LIGHT (Gr 1), OSHU CROWN (Gr 1), POET'S VOICE (Gr 1), REALM (Gr 1), SLIM SHADEY (Gr 1), STAR CROWNED (Gr 1), CINQUE (Gr 2), CROWNED DANCER (Gr 2), DEVIL'S PREACHER (Gr 2), GROOVEJET (Gr 2), HONEY BUNNY (Gr 2), KERMITA (Gr 2), OUT OF CONTROL (Gr 2), SECRET GETAWAY (Gr 2), SHELL GAME (Gr 2), TWICE THE LADY (Gr 2), APPLE CHARLOTTE (Gr 3), BOLD WONDER (Gr 3), CAPITAL ATTRACTION (Gr 3), CASHEW NUT (Gr 3), CROWN PRINCE (Gr 3), DAZZLE ME (Gr 3), DEHERE AGAIN (Gr 3), FLASH DRIVE (Gr 3), GERGIS (Gr 3), HISHIKATSU LEADER (Gr 3), MADAM GANGSTER (Gr 3), NICK'S NIKITA (Gr 3), PARVIFLORA (Gr 3), PERMISSIVE (Gr 3), PONT D'OR (Gr 3), STRATA STAR (Gr 3), WHITEWATERSPRITZER (Gr 3), WILLARD STRAIGHT (Gr 3), ALL STAR COLTON (Listed), ANSIBLE (Listed), AVERTINA (Listed), BASEMAH (Listed), BELLFLOWER (Listed), BOTTIGLIA (Listed), CABRIAC (Listed), CAMPEONE (Listed), CLANDESTINE (Listed), DEPUTY TOMBE (Listed), DIXIE KISS (Listed), DWIGHT POLITE (Listed), FLYING PRINCESS (Listed), FOREVER RASCAL (Listed), FORTY CROWNS (Listed), GIOVANE IMPERATORE (Listed), HARLEM DANCER (Listed), HARLENE (Listed), HOCKEY THE GENERAL (Listed), JESSE'S JUSTICE (Listed), JEWELLED (Listed), NO AFFAIR (Listed), NORTH FREEWAY (Listed), PACO'S ANGEL (Listed), PRINCIPE DI GALLES (Listed), PRINCIPE DI GALLES (Listed), RACING NUT (Listed), RATHLEEN (Listed), RENO BOB (Listed), ROUGH DRAFT (Listed), SAAR TREATY (Listed), SHENANDOAH LADY (Listed), SHIPWATCH (Listed), SO BLESSED (Listed), SOLEMN PROMISE (Listed), STANDSWITHAFIST (Listed), WEAR WELL (Listed), ZOOLA (Listed), ZURI MWANA (Listed), BLACKIE'S CROWN (Restricted), CROWN YOU (Restricted), ICE CLIMBER (Restricted), INDIAN MOONSHINE (Restricted), MOONLESS SKY (Restricted), PRECIOUS ZEAL (Restricted), PRINCESS CECILIA (Restricted), SPARHAWK (Restricted), SUB FUTZ JR (Restricted)