STARSHIP (IRE) 2003 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STARSHIP

Dam of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 2 0
2016 1 1 0 0
2011 0 1 1 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RIVET 2 1 1 0
GALILEO
ALEXANDER POPE 0 1 1 1
GALILEO
BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT 0 0 1 0
GALILEO

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 143 Races 350
Best performers A-Z
ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), ABINGDON (Listed), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALYSSA (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), PARVIZ (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), U S NAVY FLAG (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WALL OF FIRE (Listed)