QUEEN'S BEST (GB) 2003 F b


Race Record

Wins
2007
2nds
2007

Sales Results

2004 October Yearling Book 1
from Abbeville & Meadow Court Studs, Ireland
to Cheveley Park Stud for 310000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

QUEEN'S TRUST (GB) 2013 by DANSILI

DANSILI (GB) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
HASILI (IRE) 1991
QUEEN'S BEST (GB) 2003KING'S BEST (USA) 1997
CLOUD CASTLE (GB) 1995





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of QUEEN'S BEST

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 0 0
2016 4 0 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
QUEEN'S TRUST 5 0 0 0
KING'S BEST

Best cross KING'S BEST x IN THE WINGS (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANSILI 1 1 QUEEN'S TRUST (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL 1 1 QUEEN'S TRUST (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 1 1 QUEEN'S TRUST (Gr 1)

KING'S BEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 81 Races 229
Best performers A-Z
AMORE HASS (Gr 1), BE SAFE (Gr 1), EGG TART (Gr 1), ERVEDYA (Gr 1), MONT ORMEL (Gr 1), MULTITUDE (Gr 1), QUEEN CATRINE (Gr 1), QUEEN'S TRUST (Gr 1), SAN MARINO GREY (Gr 1), ZIYARID (Gr 1), ALAMBRA (Gr 2), DOHA DREAM (Gr 2), EKTIHAAM (Gr 2), HANDSOME DEVIL (Gr 2), HAPPY GALAXY (Gr 2), KARAKTAR (Gr 2), KINGLIKE (Gr 2), KIRAM (Gr 2), LIMA TANGO ALFA (Gr 2), MUBTASIM (Gr 2), PROJECTED (Gr 2), SWORD OF LIGHT (Gr 2), ALPHA BRAVO (Gr 3), AZMEEL (Gr 3), CASTELLO ARAGONESE (Gr 3), CHARTREUSE (Gr 3), DELIVERY (Gr 3), ESPERO (Gr 3), FIREGLOW (Gr 3), GENTLE KNOWLEDGE (Gr 3), HALLE (Gr 3), HELENE CHARISMA (Gr 3), I'M SO FANCY (Gr 3), JEREMY'S LEGACY (Gr 3), KINGSTAR (Gr 3), LARCHMONT LAD (Gr 3), MOSTANEER (Gr 3), MOUNTBATTEN (Gr 3), MUSIC BOX (Gr 3), NORMANDEL (Gr 3), REMEMBER YOU (Gr 3), SALVE DEL RIO (Gr 3), SHERYL (Gr 3), SKIFFLE (Gr 3), TRADITIONAL CHIC (Gr 3), ALKASSER (Listed), BAISSE (Listed), BALTIC KNIGHT (Listed), CLOTILDE (Listed), ELENNGA (Listed), EQUIMOU (Listed), EXCEEDINGLY REGAL (Listed), FATALISTE (Listed), FOURIOSO (Listed), GENOVESE (Listed), GOOD DONNA (Listed), HOT SAUCE (Listed), KAPSTADT (Listed), KARATASH (Listed), KING RUBI (Listed), LADY ALEXANDRA (Listed), LADY NOUF (Listed), LUEN ON EAGLE (Listed), MAGIC DANCER (Listed), MASTEREL (Listed), MAX ZORIN (Listed), MIRAGE (AUS) - ROYAL HAUNT (Listed), MORE THAN SOTKA (Listed), NOURIYA (Listed), PETICOATGOVERNMENT (Listed), PETTIROSSO (Listed), QUEEN'S DAUGHTER (Listed), RUBY'S DAY (Listed), SAKTADA (Listed), SALVE VENEZIA (Listed), SHAHNAZA (Listed), SQUATS (Listed), SUDDEN WONDER (Listed), TRES BELLE (Listed), YUFTEN (Listed), ZAYVA (Listed)