ROCK OF CASHEL (AUS) 1999 C gr


Progeny of FUJI KISEKI

Stakes performances by surface

79.3% Turf
20.7% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FUJI KISEKI

Sire of 94 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 2 3 1
2016 2 2 1 0
2015 4 2 1 1
2014 7 4 3 3
2013 0 2 9 3
2012 1 2 6 5
2011 3 4 5 5
2010 4 2 11 10
2009 1 3 10 6
2008 12 6 8 7
2007 5 3 12 4
2006 12 4 12 11
2005 2 3 9 16
2004 0 3 16 8
2003 1 2 2 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STRAIGHT GIRL 7 0 2 0
TAIKI SHUTTLE
ISLA BONITA 6 5 4 0
COZZENE
KINSHASA NO KISEKI 6 4 4 0
PLEASANT COLONY
SUN CLASSIQUE 6 2 1 0
LAST TYCOON
DREAM PASSPORT 4 3 2 0
TONY BIN
FINE GRAIN 3 1 1 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
SADAMU PATEK 2 4 3 0
HELISSIO
KOIUTA 2 1 2 1
DR DEVIOUS
PINNACLES 2 0 1 4
MAROOF
F T MAIA 2 0 1 0
NIHON PILLOW WINNER
SUSHISAN 2 0 0 0
BATAAN
GOLDEN DAHLIA 1 1 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
ASIAN WINDS 1 1 0 0
DANEHILL
DANON CHANTILLY 1 0 3 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
GRACE TIARA 1 0 0 5
NORTHERN TASTE
CONCORDIA 1 0 0 1
AMBER SHADAI
VOLCANIC STAR 1 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
SAFETY INVESTMENT 1 0 0 0
DAHAR
KANE HEKILI 1 0 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
ROSA GIGANTEA 0 3 0 0
BIG SHUFFLE
TAMAMO BEST PLAY 0 2 3 0
NORTHERN TASTE
TENSHINO KISEKI 0 2 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
TAMAMO HOT PLAY 0 1 5 2
NORTHERN TASTE
BRIGHTLINE 0 1 4 1
KING OF KINGS
MEISHO OSCAR 0 1 4 0
AMBER SHADAI
FIELD BEAR 0 1 2 1
TONY BIN
ULTIMA THULE 0 1 2 0
TONY BIN
HAIRY 0 1 1 4
DANEHILL
OUR FUJI 0 1 1 1
MARSCAY
EIRE BREEZE 0 1 1 0
CAERLEON
ADMIRE SAGACE 0 1 0 3
GONE WEST
MARUKA KISEKI 0 1 0 2
JADE ROBBERY
A SHIN JACKAL 0 1 0 0
AFLEET
ACROSS THE HEAVEN 0 1 0 0
ALYDAR
AUTHORESS 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
ASAKUSA DANDY 0 1 0 0
HELISSIO
CLEVER TOSHO 0 1 0 0
TOSHO BOY
OSUMI COSMO 0 0 5 0
MORNING FROLIC
WEDDING FUJIKO 0 0 3 2
TONY BIN
VENUS LINE 0 0 3 0
PARK REGENT
T M ACTION 0 0 2 5
DANCING BRAVE
COSMO MARVELOUS 0 0 2 1
NIJINSKY
MARTINIFORUS 0 0 2 1
PALACE MUSIC
SUBJECT 0 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
DEMOLITION MAN 0 0 2 0
NORTHERN TASTE
HIT JAPOTTO 0 0 2 0
REAL SHADAI
LISTEIA EDEL 0 0 2 0
RIVLIA
MEINER MAKROS 0 0 2 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
KITASAN AMIGO 0 0 2 0
TONY BIN
YUMENO SHIRUSHI 0 0 2 0
TONY BIN
TOHO AMAPOLA 0 0 2 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
MIRACLE LEGEND 0 0 1 7
AWESOME AGAIN
NEW VERY 0 0 1 4
NORTHERN TASTE
FUJI SILENCE 0 0 1 2
MARUZENSKY
ZEDAZEST 0 0 1 1
MARAUDING
MILLION WAVE 0 0 1 1
SMACKOVER CREEK
SHIMMEI FUJI 0 0 1 1
TIMBER COUNTRY
TSUKUBA HOKUTO O 0 0 1 0
ARMIGER
MEIKEI PEGA STAR 0 0 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
PIENA VENUS 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
DAI ICHI 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
DE GRATIA 0 0 1 0
DEHERE
ABLE IN RACE 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
MERVEILLE D'OR 0 0 1 0
DICTUS
HOMAN FLIP 0 0 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
AMETHYST RING 0 0 1 0
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
CRAWFORD 0 0 1 0
JUDGE T C
ROCK OF CASHEL 0 0 1 0
KENMARE
NARITA PRELUDE 0 0 1 0
MILL GEORGE
BIG FALCON 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
TAMAMO NICE PLAY 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
FLOWER CHAMP 0 0 1 0
RUSSIAN ROUBLES
STRAW HAT 0 0 1 0
STARBOROUGH
ACANTHUS 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
KEIAI ASTON 0 0 1 0
WOLFHOUND
COLORFUL DAYS 0 0 0 5
KUROFUNE
WARRIOR TRADER 0 0 0 2
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
KISS MY FUJI 0 0 0 2
DAYJUR
AIR PIERRE 0 0 0 2
NORTHERN TASTE
WUNDER 0 0 0 2
TONY BIN
MEISHO OKINA 0 0 0 1
BRAVEST ROMAN
SILENT SOPHIA 0 0 0 1
CENTAINE
JUST A KISEKI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SO MIRACULOUS 0 0 0 1
HELISSIO
SHE'LL BE BACK 0 0 0 1
LINDO SHAVER
DAIWA CARMEL 0 0 0 1
MARUZENSKY
ADMIRE INDI 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TASTE
CARELESS WHISPER 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TASTE
MARUKA VENTURE 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
SETOUCHI APOLLON 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
K G FUJI KISEKI 0 0 0 1
TIMBER COUNTRY
LORD FUJI 0 0 0 1
WESTERN SYMPHONY
HY FUJI 0 0 0 1
WOLVERTON
NARITA SPRING 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

KENMARE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 79 Races 258
Best performers A-Z
AVENUE (Gr 1), BOBAN (Gr 1), CITY LEADER (Gr 1), DANE BELLTAR (Gr 1), EMBLEM OF LIBERTY (Gr 1), FIRSTNIGHTBLISS (Gr 1), GREY LILAS (Gr 1), HERE DE ANGELS (Gr 1), JUKEBOX JURY (Gr 1), MEET AT MALAMALA (Gr 1), SAL GROSSO (Gr 1), SEVILLANO (Gr 1), SO BELOVED (Gr 1), STELLITE (Gr 1), TASHKANDI (Gr 1), VILLA VERDE (Gr 1), VIRAGE DE FORTUNE (Gr 1), ZIRCONEUM (Gr 1), DEPORTIVO (Gr 2), FAITH HILL (Gr 2), GREY ARROW (Gr 2), HEROD THE GREAT (Gr 2), HURRICANE HIGGINS (Gr 2), JIPAPIBAQUIGRAFO (Gr 2), LE LARRON (Gr 2), LIMERICK (Gr 2), NO QUESTIONS (Gr 2), PINEZERO (Gr 2), SEHREZAD (Gr 2), SYMBOLI ESCAPE (Gr 2), WRITTEN TYCOON (Gr 2), ZIGOTTO (Gr 2), AMARAZETTI (Gr 3), BELLE ALLURE (Gr 3), CANTABRIA (Gr 3), FANTASTIC BLUE (Gr 3), FRENCH FAVORITE (Gr 3), GAELIC PRINCESS (Gr 3), HADAAF (Gr 3), LORD OF THE DANCE (Gr 3), MADIBA (Gr 3), MISS SHARAPOVA (Gr 3), ROCK OF CASHEL (Gr 3), SELECT THE STAR (Gr 3), TASHELKA (Gr 3), WEALTHY (Gr 3), AIREX (Listed), ALTERED BOY (Listed), AZEITE (Listed), AZURE (Listed), BEHRASIA (Listed), BUDDY BUNDY (Listed), CHAMBORD (Listed), CLAWING (Listed), COVERED IN CLASS (Listed), DAN GREY (Listed), DANISH MAGIC (Listed), DEFIANT ANGEL (Listed), DUMANI (Listed), FULLAZZ (Listed), GLASNOST (Listed), HURRICANE FLY (Listed), JET LADY (Listed), JIMMY RYAN (Listed), KANDAHAR RUN (Listed), LANCET (Listed), MAGIQUE SKY (Listed), METRO STEIN (Listed), MR MAKE BELIEVE (Listed), PENNE (Listed), PILLAGING (Listed), ROKUICHI SMILE (Listed), ROYAL MOJITO (Listed), SAVEDBYTHEBELL (Listed), SHAMARDANI (Listed), SILVERBEAT (Listed), STENDHAL (Listed), TEPPANYAKI (Listed), UNE AUTRE ETOILE (Listed)