STROMSTAD (IRE) 2001 C ch


Race Record


Sales Results

2004 July
from Darley
to Stephen Mahon for 10000 (GBG)


1st Dam: MUSCADEL (GB) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

STROMSTAD (IRE) 2001 by HALLING

HALLING (USA) 1991DIESIS (GB) 1980
DANCE MACHINE (GB) 1982
MUSCADEL (GB) 1994NASHWAN (USA) 1986
MUSICAL BLISS (USA) 1986





Progeny of HALLING

Stakes performances by surface

96.6% Turf
1.4% Dirt
2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HALLING

Sire of 100 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 3 3 3
2017 3 1 2 4
2016 3 4 3 3
2015 6 3 7 12
2014 4 4 6 6
2013 1 7 5 4
2012 1 2 6 11
2011 3 3 6 7
2010 3 5 4 12
2009 3 8 3 8
2008 3 5 7 6
2007 1 5 5 8
2006 0 9 7 12
2005 4 9 9 16
2004 4 5 8 17
2003 2 3 7 14

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NORSE DANCER 6 0 2 0
ROUSILLON
JACK HOBBS 5 1 1 0
SWAIN
CAVALRYMAN 4 9 1 5
HIGHEST HONOR
OPINION POLL 4 5 4 4
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
DEEP PURPLE 3 6 0 1
GLENSTAL
ROMSDAL 3 0 2 1
SINGSPIEL
ZABANA 3 0 0 0
DANEHILL
EMPOLI 2 1 1 0
ACATENANGO
DESERT ENCOUNTER 2 0 3 5
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
THOMAS HOBSON 1 4 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
COASTAL PATH 1 3 3 0
SADLER'S WELLS
THE GEEZER 1 3 1 2
BE MY GUEST
CUTLASS BAY 1 2 0 0
DANZIG
VANDERLIN 1 1 4 7
HABITAT
ALL YOURS 1 1 0 0
JOSR ALGARHOUD
BAUER 1 0 2 1
LINAMIX
STROMSTAD 1 0 1 0
NASHWAN
SOMETHING EXCITING 1 0 0 3
PHARLY
HALLING JOY 1 0 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
MKUZI 0 4 3 7
ROBERTO
RAYVIN BLACK 0 4 1 3
REPRIMAND
HATTAN 0 3 9 2
SHAADI
CERTERACH 0 2 3 0
DANEHILL
PARASOL 0 2 2 2
SHAADI
FRANKLINS GARDENS 0 2 2 1
TERIMON
HASTY PRINCE 0 2 2 0
EFFERVESCING
NORDHAL 0 2 1 1
NORDICO
PINSON 0 2 1 0
INCHINOR
CROW WOOD 0 2 0 0
ALZAO
BRIAREUS 0 2 0 0
PHONE TRICK
AGE OF REASON 0 1 1 3
DANZIG
AIGLE D'OR 0 1 1 2
ALZAO
EASTERN ARIA 0 1 1 2
DANZIG
LORESHO 0 1 1 0
GULCH
SILK HALL 0 1 1 0
MTOTO
LONGHUNTER 0 1 0 5
NIGHT SHIFT
BOSCOBEL 0 1 0 1
DANZIG
QUEEN OF POLAND 0 1 0 1
DANZIG
DANDOUN 0 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
HARLAND 0 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
MYSTICAL LADY 0 1 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
GREENHALL 0 1 0 1
SIKESTON
LAYALI AL ANDALUS 0 1 0 0
ROBELLINO
AN TADH 0 0 3 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ENTREE 0 0 2 3
GONE WEST
GOOD SURPRISE 0 0 2 3
HABITAT
HAVANT 0 0 2 0
EL GRAN SENOR
GREAT PLAINS 0 0 2 0
GONE WEST
SPOKE TO CARLO 0 0 2 0
MARJU
CARRY ON DERYCK 0 0 2 0
OASIS DREAM
KING'S HALL 0 0 2 0
TURFKONIG
URGENTE 0 0 1 3
PERSIAN BOLD
JUTLAND 0 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
HILBRE ISLAND 0 0 1 2
ESPRIT DU NORD
DONN HALLING 0 0 1 2
SHAADI
HAZIYNA 0 0 1 2
XAAR
NUMBER THEORY 0 0 1 1
BARATHEA
HALLJOY 0 0 1 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ART EYES 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
HOLBERG 0 0 1 0
ASSERT
HALLINGCADEAUX 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FAIRYHALL 0 0 1 0
FAIRY KING
CHANCELLOR 0 0 1 0
FAR NORTH
MATLOOB 0 0 1 0
FIJAR TANGO
CUBOMANIA 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
MORE THAN A DREAM 0 0 1 0
SHIROCCO
THUNDER TEDDINGTON 0 0 0 4
ANABAA
FA A MEZZ 0 0 0 4
MASTER WILLIE
BAARIDD 0 0 0 3
DAYJUR
HALICARDIA 0 0 0 3
PETONG
GIOVANE IMPERATORE 0 0 0 2
CHIEF'S CROWN
MIDAS WAY 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
SOURABAD 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
HALLA SAN 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
SABOTAGE 0 0 0 2
IRISH RIVER
DUKE OF HEARTS 0 0 0 2
KONIGSSTUHL
GREAT HALL 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
FISICH 0 0 0 2
MASTER WILLIE
SORIANO 0 0 0 2
MONSUN
SENDINTANK 0 0 0 2
PHARLY
CRESTA GOLD 0 0 0 2
WARRSHAN
BALMUSETTE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
SUSHI TUNA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
RENOWING 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
MARINA PICCOLA 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
DARKARA 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
TOP TUG 0 0 0 1
ENTREPRENEUR
FREEFROMCARE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
WHAT BUDGET 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
AMOURETTE 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
KARATASH 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
HIGHLAND CASTLE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
POLISH POWER 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
MYSTICAL LADY 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
VERDANE 0 0 0 1
SADDLERS' HALL
NEVER GREEN 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ENTERTAINMENT 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
LUCKY DATE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
HALLING SPECTRUM 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
FLIGHT TO THE MOON 0 0 0 1
WARNING

NASHWAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 118 Races 342
Best performers A-Z
BALIUS (Gr 1), DASH TO THE TOP (Gr 1), ICE QUEEN (Gr 1), JACK NAYLOR (Gr 1), MARAAHEL (Gr 1), MARKAB (Gr 1), POET'S WORD (Gr 1), ROYAL HIGHNESS (Gr 1), ROYAL SOLITAIRE (Gr 1), SHAKIS (Gr 1), SHALANAYA (Gr 1), SHANKARDEH (Gr 1), SHOWMETHEWAY (Gr 1), SOUVENANCE (Gr 1), TAMWEEL (Gr 1), TANTA HONRA (Gr 1), ULTRA (Gr 1), URBAN FOX (Gr 1), BARATI (Gr 2), CHIBERTA KING (Gr 2), DELFOS (Gr 2), GENIAL BOY (Gr 2), GOLDEN BALLS (Gr 2), KINGSTON MINES (Gr 2), LUSTRE LADY (Gr 2), MISS CRISSY (Gr 2), NURAY (Gr 2), SAMANDO (Gr 2), SIR LANDO (Gr 2), SONGERIE (Gr 2), STAR MARQUESS (Gr 2), STARGAZE (Gr 2), SUN BOAT (Gr 2), TAKE A BOW (Gr 2), TANTO LUXO (Gr 2), TREKKING (Gr 2), WHIPLASH WILLIE (Gr 2), AAHAYKID (Gr 3), AYAAR (Gr 3), BEAT BABY (Gr 3), CARTAYA (Gr 3), CHAMPION SYSTEM (Gr 3), CHIGUN (Gr 3), COQUET (Gr 3), CROC VALLEY (Gr 3), DRIVING SNOW (Gr 3), EISHIN SULLIVAN (Gr 3), EMPOWERING (Gr 3), GORANE (Gr 3), GREEN DESTINY (Gr 3), KOMATIPOORT (Gr 3), LADY CARLOCK (Gr 3), LISVALE (Gr 3), MALABAR (Gr 3), MAUREEN DOROTHY (Gr 3), MERITOCRACY (Gr 3), MIDDLEMARCH (Gr 3), NANTHA (Gr 3), PUGIN (Gr 3), ROYAL DUBAI (Gr 3), SAMEROUS (Gr 3), SARIEL (Gr 3), SCARLET CAMELLIA (Gr 3), SOFT MORNING (Gr 3), SYNOPSIS (Gr 3), TANTINA (Gr 3), ABBEY WAY (Listed), ALAMBIC (Listed), ALLANNAH ABU (Listed), ARCHITECT (Listed), BEST OF ME (Listed), BLUE ANGEL (Listed), BODY LANGUAGE (Listed), CALINA SALSA (Listed), CHARTRES (Listed), CLASP (Listed), COLONIALISM (Listed), CONVENT GIRL (Listed), DASH TO THE FRONT (Listed), DAZZLING DAY (Listed), EGO (Listed), ELABELA (Listed), EPIC SIMILIE (Listed), FACE THE FACTS (Listed), FAIR DUBAWI (Listed), FCCOUNTRYDAY (Listed), FORMULAFORSUCCESS (Listed), FREEDOM'S LIGHT (Listed), GALILEO'S NIGHT (Listed), GALISTIC (Listed), GATHER DE JUSTICE (Listed), JEU DE MOT (Listed), KRISTA'S QUIK CHIC (Listed), LE TOURBILLON (Listed), LONG TERM WISH (Listed), MIJHAAR (Listed), MUKAFEH (Listed), MULAQEN (Listed), NAMECHECK (Listed), NICE TUNE (Listed), OH BEAUTIFUL (Listed), PARIS IN APRIL (Listed), PEPPERWOOD (Listed), PLAY THAT TUNE (Listed), RANTHAMBORE (Listed), ROSIE O'PRADO (Listed), RUBBER (Listed), RUBY'S GRAND SLAM (Listed), SALYDORA (Listed), SHAAN (Listed), SINGLE (Listed), TAMEEN (Listed), TIAKINUI (Listed), TURNING FOR HOME (Listed), WASSFA (Listed), WIN LEGEND (Listed), GATHERATTHEALTER (Restricted), GN GROUP MEETING (Restricted)